GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2018* Wed @ WN Blue and Gold Invite A 4:30 PM Wheaton North L 0 wins - 2 losses
08/25/2018* Sat @ WN Blue and Gold Invite A 8:30 AM Wheaton North n/a 1 win - 2 losses
08/28/2018* Tue @ Bartlett A 5:30 PM Bartlett -
08/31/2018* Fri @ Willowbrook Invite A 4:30 PM Willowbrook -
09/01/2018* Sat @ Willowbrook Invite A 8:30 AM Willowbrook -
09/04/2018* Tue vs. Glenbard East H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
09/06/2018 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley H 6:00 PM Raider Gym -
09/11/2018* Tue @ Streamwood A 5:30 PM Streamwood -
09/13/2018* Thu @ Batavia A 5:30 PM Batavia -
09/14/2018* Fri @ Glenbard West Invite A 5:00 PM Glenbard West -
09/15/2018* Sat @ Glenbard West Invite A 8:00 AM Glenbard West -
09/18/2018* Tue vs. West Aurora H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
09/20/2018* Thu vs. Trinity H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
09/22/2018* Sat @ Addison Trail (JV INVITE) A 8:00 AM Addison Trail -
09/25/2018* Tue @ Larkin A 5:30 PM Larkin -
09/27/2018* Thu vs. Wheaton Academy H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
10/02/2018* Tue vs. South Elgin H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
10/04/2018* Thu @ Elgin A 5:30 PM Elgin -
10/06/2018 Sat @ Glenbard North - Quad (JV) A 09:00 AM Glenbard North -
10/09/2018* Tue @ West Chicago A 5:30 PM West Chicago -
10/11/2018* Thu vs. Nazareth H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
10/12/2018* Fri @ Plainfield Central A 5:00 PM Plainfield Central -
10/13/2018* Sat @ Plainfield Central Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield Central Invite -
10/15/2018* Mon vs. Latin H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
10/16/2018* Tue vs. East Aurora H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
10/23/2018 Tue @ IHSA Regional - vs. IMSA A 6:30 PM IHSA Regional -
10/25/2018 Thu @ IHSA Regional - Final vs. St. Francis A 6:00 PM St. Francis -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2018* Tue @ Bartlett A 4:30 PM Bartlett -
09/01/2018 Sat vs. Raider Sophomore Invite H 8:30 AM Raider Gym, Fieldhouse -
09/04/2018* Tue vs. Glenbard East H 4:30 PM Raider Gym -
09/06/2018* Thu vs. Neuqua Valley H 5:00 PM Raider Gym -
09/11/2018* Tue @ Streamwood A 4:30 PM Streamwood -
09/13/2018* Thu @ Batavia A 4:30 PM Batavia -
09/15/2018 Sat @ Fremd Sophomore Invite A 8:00 AM Fremd -
09/18/2018* Tue vs. West Aurora H 4:30 PM Raider Gym -
09/20/2018* Thu vs. Trinity H 4:30 PM Raider Gym -
09/25/2018* Tue @ Larkin A 4:30 PM Larkin -
09/27/2018* Thu vs. Wheaton Academy H 4:30 PM Raider Gym -
10/02/2018* Tue vs. South Elgin H 4:30 PM Raider Gym -
10/04/2018* Thu @ Elgin A 4:30 PM Elgin -
10/09/2018* Tue @ West Chicago A 4:30 PM West Chicago -
10/11/2018* Thu vs. Nazareth H 4:30 PM Raider Gym -
10/13/2018* Sat @ St. Charles North Invite A 8:30 AM St. Charles North Invite -
10/15/2018* Mon vs. Latin H 4:30 PM Raider Gym -
10/16/2018* Tue vs. East Aurora H 4:30 PM Raider Gym -
10/20/2018* Sat @ St. Charles East - Invite A 08:30 AM St. Charles East -
2018-2019 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2018* Tue @ Bartlett A 5:30 PM Bartlett -
09/04/2018* Tue vs. Glenbard East H 5:30PM Fieldhouse -
09/06/2018* Thu vs. Neuqua Valley H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
09/08/2018* Sat @ Glenbard East A 8:30 AM Glenbard East -
09/11/2018* Tue @ Streamwood A 5:30PM Streamwood -
09/13/2018* Thu @ Batavia A 5:30 PM Batavia -
09/15/2018 Sat @ Naperville Central - Tournament A TBA Naperville Central -
09/18/2018* Tue vs. West Aurora H 5:30PM Fieldhouse -
09/20/2018* Thu vs. Trinity H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/25/2018* Tue @ Larkin A 5:30PM Larkin -
09/26/2018* Wed @ Glenbard West Invite A 04:30 PM Glenbard West -
09/27/2018* Thu vs. Wheaton Academy H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/29/2018 Sat vs. Raider Invite H 8:30 AM Raider Gym, Fieldhouse -
10/02/2018* Tue vs. South Elgin - CANCELLED H 5:30PM Fieldhouse -
10/04/2018* Thu @ Elgin A 5:30PM Elgin -
10/06/2018* Sat @ York A 08:00 AM York -
10/09/2018* Tue @ West Chicago A 5:30PM West Chicago -
10/11/2018* Thu vs. Nazareth H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
10/16/2018* Tue vs. East Aurora H 5:30PM Fieldhouse -
2018-2019 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2018* Thu @ Montini Tournament A 4:15 PM Montini L 0 wins - 3 losses
08/28/2018* Tue @ Bartlett A 4:30 PM Bartlett -
09/04/2018* Tue vs. Glenbard East H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/06/2018* Thu vs. Neuqua Valley H 5:00 PM Fieldhouse -
09/08/2018* Sat @ Naperville North A 08:30 AM Naperville North -
09/11/2018* Tue @ Streamwood A 4:30 PM Streamwood -
09/13/2018* Thu @ Batavia A 4:30 PM Batavia -
09/18/2018* Tue vs. West Aurora H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/20/2018* Thu vs. Trinity H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/25/2018* Tue @ Larkin A 4:30 PM Larkin -
09/27/2018* Thu vs. Wheaton Academy H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
10/02/2018* Tue vs. South Elgin H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
10/04/2018* Thu @ Elgin A 4:30 PM Elgin -
10/09/2018* Tue @ West Chicago A 4:30 PM West Chicago -
10/11/2018* Thu vs. Nazareth H 4:30 PM Raider Gym -
10/15/2018* Mon vs. Latin H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
10/16/2018* Tue vs. East Aurora H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
10/20/2018* Sat @ Fremd Invite A 8:00 AM Fremd -