Fall Sports Start Dates and Registration Information

Raider Athletics is gearing up for the 2019-20 school year and sports season.  Below are the start dates for Fall Sports along with other pertinent registration information.

Boys and Girls Cross Country: August 12th
Football: August 12th
Boys Golf: August 12th
Girls Golf: August 12th
Boys Soccer: August 12th
Girls Swimming: August 12th
Girls Tennis: August 12th
Girls Volleyball: August 12th

All students who intend to go out for a fall sport must have an updated physical turned into the athletic office and be registered for their respective sport in our Power School system.  Any student who does not have both of these components completed will not be allowed to participate on the first day.  Under the links and resources section of this page, you can find a handout with all of the start times for each sport on their first day and any special instructions.

8/12/2019 9:05 PM

Boys Volleyball Open Gym Dates

Any student interested in boys volleyball is invited to summer open gyms.  There will be 4 open gym dates available.  All open gyms will take place in the fieldhouse.  The open gym dates are:

Friday, June 14th 9AM-11AM

Friday, June 21 9AM-11AM

Sunday, June 23 6PM-730PM

Friday, June 28 9AM-11AM

We hope you can make it this summer!

6/30/2019 3:23 PM

Summer Camp Registration Available on Glen Ellyn Park District Website

Be sure to register for summer camps by visiting the Glen Ellyn Park District Website at www.gepark.org.  

Camps begin the week of June 3rd.

Camp Brochure with all of the camp details can be found below on the left hand side under the Resources Section

 

 

7/25/2019 3:36 PM

GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019* Wed @ Wheaton North - Blue and Gold Invite A 04:30 PM Wheaton North -
08/31/2019* Sat @ Wheaton North - Blue and Gold Invite A 08:00 AM Wheaton North -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Bartlett H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
09/05/2019* Thu vs. Batavia H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
09/06/2019* Fri @ Willowbrook Invite - WB Invite A 4:30 PM Willowbrook Invite -
09/07/2019* Sat @ Willowbrook Invite - WB Invite A 8:30 AM Willowbrook Invite -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Glenbard East A 5:30 PM Glenbard East -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Streamwood H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
09/19/2019* Thu @ Latin A 5:30 PM Latin -
09/20/2019* Fri @ Glenbard West - Invite A 5:00 PM Glenbard West -
09/21/2019* Sat @ Glenbard West - Invite A 5:00 PM Glenbard West -
09/24/2019* Tue @ Fenton A 5:30 PM Fenton -
09/25/2019* Wed @ Hinsdale South A 5:30 PM Hinsdale South -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Larkin H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
10/03/2019* Thu @ Trinity A 6:00 PM Sister Michelle Germanson Athletic Facility -
10/08/2019 Tue @ South Elgin A 5:30 PM South Elgin -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Elgin H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. West Chicago H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
10/17/2019* Thu @ Nazareth Academy A 5:30 AM Nazareth Academy -
10/18/2019* Fri @ Glenbard East - Autumn Fest A 5:00 AM Glenbard East -
10/19/2019* Sat @ Glenbard East - Autumn Fest A 8:00 AM Glenbard East -
10/22/2019 Tue @ East Aurora A 5:30 PM East Aurora -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/31/2019* Sat @ St. Charles East A 8:30 AM St. Charles East -
10/19/2019* Sat @ St. Charles North A 8:30 AM St. Charles North -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Bartlett H 4:30PM Raider Gym -
09/05/2019* Thu vs. Batavia H 4:30 PM Raider Gym -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Raider Invite H 8:30 AM Fieldhouse -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Raider Invite H 8:30 AM Raider Gym -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Glenbard East A 4:30PM Glenbard East -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Streamwood H 4:30PM Raider Gym -
09/19/2019* Thu @ Latin A 4:30 PM Latin -
09/21/2019* Sat @ Fremd Invite A 8:00 AM Fremd -
09/24/2019* Tue @ Fenton A 4:30PM Fenton -
09/25/2019* Wed @ Hinsdale South A 4:30 PM Hinsdale South -
09/28/2019* Sat @ Addison Trail - AT Invite A 8:00 AM Addison Trail -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Larkin H 4:30PM Raider Gym -
10/03/2019* Thu @ Trinity A 5:00 PM Sister Michelle Germanson Athletic Facility -
10/08/2019 Tue @ South Elgin A 4:30PM South Elgin -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Elgin H 4:30PM Raider Gym -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. West Chicago H 4:30PM Raider Gym -
10/17/2019* Thu @ Nazareth Academy A 5:30 AM Nazareth Academy -
10/22/2019 Tue @ East Aurora A 4:30PM East Aurora -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019* Wed @ Glenbard East - Ram Invite A 8:30 AM Glenbard East -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Bartlett H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/05/2019* Thu vs. Batavia H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Glenbard East A 5:30 PM Glenbard East -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Streamwood H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/24/2019* Tue @ Fenton A 5:30 PM Fenton -
09/25/2019* Wed @ Hinsdale South A 5:30 PM Hinsdale South -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Larkin H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
10/03/2019* Thu @ Trinity A 6:00 PM Trinity -
10/05/2019 Sat vs. Raider Invite H 8:30 AM Fieldhouse,Raider Gym -
10/08/2019 Tue @ South Elgin A 5:30 PM South Elgin -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Elgin H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. West Chicago H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
10/17/2019* Thu @ Nazareth Academy A 5:30 AM Nazareth Academy -
10/22/2019 Tue @ East Aurora A 5:30 PM East Aurora -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Bartlett H 4:30PM Fieldhouse -
09/05/2019* Thu vs. Batavia H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Glenbard East A 4:30PM Glenbard East -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Streamwood H 4:30PM Fieldhouse -
09/19/2019* Thu @ Latin A 4:30 PM Latin -
09/24/2019* Tue @ Fenton A 4:30PM Fenton -
09/25/2019* Wed @ Hinsdale South A 4:30 PM Hinsdale South -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Larkin H 4:30PM Fieldhouse -
10/03/2019* Thu @ Trinity A 5:00 PM Trinity -
10/08/2019 Tue @ South Elgin A 4:30PM South Elgin -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Elgin H 4:30PM Fieldhouse -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. West Chicago H 4:30PM Fieldhouse -
10/17/2019* Thu @ Nazareth Academy A 5:30 AM Nazareth Academy -
10/19/2019* Sat @ Fremd Invite A 8:30 AM Fremd -
10/22/2019 Tue @ East Aurora A 4:30PM East Aurora -