Winter Sports Start Dates and Registration Procedures

Winter Season is upon us.  Below you will find starting dates and registration information for the winter season.

Competitive Dance and Cheer-October 28

Boys Bowling (coop with East)-October 28

Girls Basketball-November 4

Boys Basketball, Girls Gymnastics, Wrestling-November 11

Girls Bowling (coop with East)-November 18

Boys Swim (coop with West)-November 25

All athletes must have a current physical and be registered in Power School through the parent portal.  The deadline to have the athletic fee paid is December 14th if you have not already paid or are on a district approved payment plan.  Any athlete who is not registered or physical is not current cannot begin on the first day of tryouts.

11/26/2019 3:51 PM

GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019* Wed @ Wheaton North - Blue and Gold Invite A 04:30 PM Wheaton North L 0 wins - 2 losses
08/31/2019* Sat @ Wheaton North - Blue and Gold Invite A 08:00 AM Wheaton North n/a 2 wins - 1 loss
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Bartlett H 5:30 PM Raider Gym W 25,25 - 22,12
09/05/2019* Thu vs. Batavia H 5:30 PM Raider Gym L 16,25,22 - 25,15,25
09/06/2019* Fri @ Willowbrook Invite - WB Invite A 4:30 PM Willowbrook Invite n/a 2 wins - 1 loss
09/07/2019* Sat @ Willowbrook Invite - WB Invite A 8:30 AM Willowbrook Invite n/a 0 wins - 2 losses
09/10/2019 Tue @ Glenbard East A 5:30 PM Glenbard East L 23,18 - 25,25
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Streamwood H 5:30 PM Raider Gym W 25,26 - 18,24
09/19/2019* Thu @ Latin A 5:30 PM Latin L 17,11 - 25,25
09/20/2019* Fri @ Glenbard West - Invite A 5:00 PM Glenbard West n/a 1 win - 1 loss
09/21/2019* Sat @ Glenbard West - Invite A 5:00 PM Glenbard West n/a 2 wins - 1 loss
09/24/2019* Tue @ Fenton A 5:30 PM Fenton W 25,25 - 13,13
09/25/2019* Wed @ Hinsdale South A 5:30 PM Hinsdale South L 25,12,19 - 22,25,25
09/26/2019* Thu @ Wheaton Academy A 5:30 PM Wheaton Academy W 26,25 - 24,18
09/28/2019* Sat @ Addison Trail - AT JV Invite A 8:00 AM Addison Trail -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Larkin H 5:30 PM Raider Gym W 25,25 - 9,8
10/03/2019* Thu @ Trinity A 6:00 PM Sister Michelle Germanson Athletic Facility W 16,25,25 - 25,20,17
10/08/2019 Tue @ South Elgin A 5:30 PM South Elgin L 22,26 - 25,28
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Elgin H 5:30 PM Raider Gym W 25,25 - 8,8
10/12/2019* Sat @ Glenbard North Invite - *JV TOURNAMENT* A 9:00 AM Glenbard North -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. West Chicago H 5:30 PM Raider Gym W 25,26 - 22,24
10/17/2019* Thu @ Nazareth Academy A 5:30 PM Nazareth Academy L 20,19 - 25,25
10/18/2019 Fri vs. Glenbard East - Autumn Fest H 3:00 PM Raider Gym -
10/18/2019 Fri vs. Glenbard East - Autumn Fest H 3:00 PM Fieldhouse L 0 wins - 2 losses
10/19/2019* Sat @ Glenbard East - Autumn Fest A 8:00 AM Glenbard East n/a 1 win - 2 losses
10/22/2019 Tue @ East Aurora A 5:30 PM East Aurora -
10/29/2019 Tue @ IHSA Regional - vs Grayslake Central A 6:30 PM Carmel-Mundelein -