All Athletic Practices and Contests Cancelled Until Further Notice

In accordance with the stay at home order instituted by Governor Pritzker, all practices, competitions and team activities are suspended until at least April 30th.  E-learning will begin for all students on Monday, March 16th as all schools will be closed.  We will communicate any changes to this via this website or through our athletic department social media account.

5/1/2020 7:17 PM

GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019* Wed @ Wheaton North - Blue and Gold Invite A 04:30 PM Wheaton North L 0 wins - 2 losses
08/31/2019* Sat @ Wheaton North - Blue and Gold Invite A 08:00 AM Wheaton North n/a 2 wins - 1 loss
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Bartlett H 5:30 PM Raider Gym W 25,25 - 22,12
09/05/2019* Thu vs. Batavia H 5:30 PM Raider Gym L 16,25,22 - 25,15,25
09/06/2019* Fri @ Willowbrook Invite - WB Invite A 4:30 PM Willowbrook Invite n/a 2 wins - 1 loss
09/07/2019* Sat @ Willowbrook Invite - WB Invite A 8:30 AM Willowbrook Invite n/a 0 wins - 2 losses
09/10/2019 Tue @ Glenbard East A 5:30 PM Glenbard East L 23,18 - 25,25
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Streamwood H 5:30 PM Raider Gym W 25,26 - 18,24
09/19/2019* Thu @ Latin A 5:30 PM Latin L 17,11 - 25,25
09/20/2019* Fri @ Glenbard West - Invite A 5:00 PM Glenbard West n/a 1 win - 1 loss
09/21/2019* Sat @ Glenbard West - Invite A 5:00 PM Glenbard West n/a 2 wins - 1 loss
09/24/2019* Tue @ Fenton A 5:30 PM Fenton W 25,25 - 13,13
09/25/2019* Wed @ Hinsdale South A 5:30 PM Hinsdale South L 25,12,19 - 22,25,25
09/26/2019* Thu @ Wheaton Academy A 5:30 PM Wheaton Academy W 26,25 - 24,18
09/28/2019* Sat @ Addison Trail - AT JV Invite A 8:00 AM Addison Trail -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Larkin H 5:30 PM Raider Gym W 25,25 - 9,8
10/03/2019* Thu @ Trinity A 6:00 PM Sister Michelle Germanson Athletic Facility W 16,25,25 - 25,20,17
10/08/2019 Tue @ South Elgin A 5:30 PM South Elgin L 22,26 - 25,28
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Elgin H 5:30 PM Raider Gym W 25,25 - 8,8
10/12/2019* Sat @ Glenbard North Invite - *JV TOURNAMENT* A 9:00 AM Glenbard North -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. West Chicago H 5:30 PM Raider Gym W 25,26 - 22,24
10/17/2019* Thu @ Nazareth Academy A 5:30 PM Nazareth Academy L 20,19 - 25,25
10/18/2019 Fri vs. Glenbard East - Autumn Fest H 3:00 PM Raider Gym -
10/18/2019 Fri vs. Glenbard East - Autumn Fest H 3:00 PM Fieldhouse L 0 wins - 2 losses
10/19/2019* Sat @ Glenbard East - Autumn Fest A 8:00 AM Glenbard East n/a 1 win - 2 losses
10/22/2019 Tue @ East Aurora A 5:30 PM East Aurora -
10/29/2019 Tue @ IHSA Regional - vs Grayslake Central A 6:30 PM Carmel-Mundelein -