Results

  • vs. St. Francis

    04/14/2021

  • vs. Lyons Township

    04/21/2021

  • @ Hinsdale Central

    04/24/2021

  • vs. York

    04/28/2021

  • vs. Oak Park River Forest

    05/01/2021

  • @ Downers Grove North High School

    05/05/2021

  • @ Lyons Township

    05/08/2021

  • vs. Schaumburg

    05/10/2021

  • vs. Hinsdale Central

    05/12/2021

  • @ York

    05/15/2021

  • @ Oak Park River Forest

    05/19/2021

  • vs. Downers Grove North High School

    05/22/2021

  • vs. Trinity

    05/26/2021

  • @ Oak Park River Forest

    05/27/2021

  • @ Riverside Brookfield

    06/01/2021

  • vs. Nazareth

    06/03/2021

  • @ Lyons Township

    06/08/2021

  • 2018 Girls Lacrosse Tryouts
  • 3/20/17 vs St Francis
  • Northwestern vs Marquette
  • 2017 bus ride

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Mar. 14
    Sandburg
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 16
    Crystal Lake Central
    11:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Jun. 06
    Lyons Township
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS LACROSSE | Varsity

PLEASE NOTE THAT TIMES CAN CHANGE WITH THE WEATHER. PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU ARE APART OF THE REMIND GROUP TO GET ALL UPDATES. CLASS NAME = @GBWGLAX  VARSITY=@GBWGLAXV JV=@GBWGLAXJV FROSH/SOPH=@GBWGLAXFS

  Date Varsity Junior Varsity Frosh/Soph 

 

Monday 4/29/2019 Game @ Fremd @ 7pm (BUS @ 5:15) Game @ Fremd @ 5:30pm (BUS @ 3:30) Game @ Fremd @3:30pm (BUS @3:30) fremd south field
Tuesday 4/30/2019 TBD Spaulding 415pm Bus 4:30-6:30 Practice Spaulding 415pm Bus 4:30-6:30 Practice
Wednesday 5/1/2019 TBD Spaulding 415pm Bus 4:30-6:30 Practice Spaulding 415pm Bus 4:30-6:30 Practice
Thursday 5/2/2019 Game Vs. Benet @ 6:30pm -SENIOR NIGHT Game Vs. Benet @ 7:45pm Game @ Stevenson @ 4:45 BUS TBD
Friday 5/3/2019 Game Vs DGN @ 6:30pm Game Vs DGN @ 7:45pm Spaulding 415pm Bus 4:30-6:30 Practice
Saturday 5/4/2019 NO PRACTICE NO PRACTICE Game @ Naperville Central @10am Bus TBD

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Charlotte Alcorn Mid 2023 Sophie Allaway Mid 2023
Mary Bischoff Defense 2022 Lucy Dohrer Defense 2022
Olivia Hedley Defense 2022 Laura Hess Mid 2023
Sarah Hess Mid 2021 Margaret Hoffman Attack 2022
Olivia Isaac 2022 Ava Johnson Mid 2022
Kaitlyn Novak Mid 2023 Gabby Paullo Attack 2022
Alyssa Sabatino Mid 2021 Simone Shapiro Goalie 2022
Lauren Updegrove Attack 2023 Olivia Wallace Mid 2022
Hannelore Wind Mid 2023
JV
Avery Bauer Defense 2023 April Breede Attack 2023
Malena Brosdal Defense 2024 Lily Carlson Attack 2024
Nora Chilrila Mid 2023 Daniella Currie Mid 2023
Karys Klein Defense 2024 Megan Laker Mid 2023
Ava McPartlin Attack 2023 Lindsey Mulcare Mid 2023
Kinsey O'Halloran Attack 2024 Madeline Saldeen Goalie 2023
Rachel Tavers Mid 2023 Genevieve Wagner Defense 2023
Isabella Zaremba Attack 2023
Varsity
Charlotte Alcorn Mid 2023 Sophie Allaway Mid 2023
Mary Bischoff Defense 2022 Lucy Dohrer Defense 2022
Olivia Hedley Defense 2022 Laura Hess Mid 2023
Sarah Hess Mid 2021 Margaret Hoffman Attack 2022
Olivia Isaac 2022 Ava Johnson Mid 2022
Kaitlyn Novak Mid 2023 Gabby Paullo Attack 2022
Alyssa Sabatino Mid 2021 Simone Shapiro Goalie 2022
Lauren Updegrove Attack 2023 Olivia Wallace Mid 2022
Hannelore Wind Mid 2023
JV
Avery Bauer Defense 2023 April Breede Attack 2023
Malena Brosdal Defense 2024 Lily Carlson Attack 2024
Nora Chilrila Mid 2023 Daniella Currie Mid 2023
Karys Klein Defense 2024 Megan Laker Mid 2023
Ava McPartlin Attack 2023 Lindsey Mulcare Mid 2023
Kinsey O'Halloran Attack 2024 Madeline Saldeen Goalie 2023
Rachel Tavers Mid 2023 Genevieve Wagner Defense 2023
Isabella Zaremba Attack 2023