Results

  • vs. Sandburg

    03/16/2020

  • @ St. Francis

    03/19/2020

  • @ Hinsdale Central

    03/24/2020

  • vs. St. Charles East

    03/27/2020

  • @ Geneva

    04/13/2020

  • vs. York

    04/15/2020

  • @ Crystal Lake Central

    04/18/2020

  • @ Metea Valley High School

    04/21/2020

  • @ St. Ignatius

    04/24/2020

  • vs. Conant

    04/28/2020

  • vs. Wheaton War. South

    05/02/2020

  • @ Benet Academy

    05/07/2020

  • vs. Downers Grove North High School

    05/08/2020

  • vs. Hoffman Estates

    05/11/2020

  • vs. Lyons Township

    05/14/2020

  • @ Evanston Township

    05/16/2020

  • vs. Oak Park River Forest

    05/18/2020

  • 2018-2019 Varsity Girls Lacrosse
  • 2016-2017 Girls Varsity Lacrosse
  • 2015-2016 Varsity Girls Lacrosse
  • 2018 Girls Lacrosse Tryouts
  • 3/20/17 vs St Francis
  • Northwestern vs Marquette
  • 2017 bus ride

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Mar. 16
    Sandburg
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Mar. 19
    St. Francis
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Mar. 24
    Hinsdale Central
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, Mar. 27
    St. Charles East
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Geneva
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    York
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    Crystal Lake Central
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Metea Valley High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, Apr. 24
    St. Ignatius
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    Conant
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, May. 02
    Wheaton War. South
    10:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, May. 07
    Benet Academy
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, May. 08
    Downers Grove North High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, May. 11
    Hoffman Estates
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, May. 14
    Lyons Township
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS LACROSSE | Varsity

PLEASE NOTE THAT TIMES CAN CHANGE WITH THE WEATHER. PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU ARE APART OF THE REMIND GROUP TO GET ALL UPDATES. CLASS NAME = @GBWGLAX  VARSITY=@GBWGLAXV JV=@GBWGLAXJV FROSH/SOPH=@GBWGLAXFS

  Date Varsity Junior Varsity Frosh/Soph 

 

Monday 4/29/2019 Game @ Fremd @ 7pm (BUS @ 5:15) Game @ Fremd @ 5:30pm (BUS @ 3:30) Game @ Fremd @3:30pm (BUS @3:30) fremd south field
Tuesday 4/30/2019 TBD Spaulding 415pm Bus 4:30-6:30 Practice Spaulding 415pm Bus 4:30-6:30 Practice
Wednesday 5/1/2019 TBD Spaulding 415pm Bus 4:30-6:30 Practice Spaulding 415pm Bus 4:30-6:30 Practice
Thursday 5/2/2019 Game Vs. Benet @ 6:30pm -SENIOR NIGHT Game Vs. Benet @ 7:45pm Game @ Stevenson @ 4:45 BUS TBD
Friday 5/3/2019 Game Vs DGN @ 6:30pm Game Vs DGN @ 7:45pm Spaulding 415pm Bus 4:30-6:30 Practice
Saturday 5/4/2019 NO PRACTICE NO PRACTICE Game @ Naperville Central @10am Bus TBD

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.