Results

  • @ Wsc

    10/28/2020

  • @ York

    02/05/2021

  • @ Downers Grove North High School

    02/12/2021

  • @ Lyons Township

    02/19/2021

  • vs. Glenbard North

    02/23/2021

  • @ Hinsdale Central

    02/26/2021

  • @ Wsc

    03/03/2021

  • @ Oak Park River Forest

    03/05/2021

  • @ Wsc

    03/13/2021

  • 2017-2018 Boys Swim
  • Boys Swim 2014
  • Senior Night
  • Senior Night
  • West/South Boys Swim 2013-2014

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Mar. 13
    Wsc
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Dec. 10
    YORK
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    INVITATIONAL
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Dec. 17
    Downers Grove North High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Jan. 06
    Triangular
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Jan. 07
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Jan. 14
    Hinsdale Central
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Jan. 21
    Oak Park River Forest
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Wednesday, Feb. 02
    Wsc
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Feb. 04
    Wsc
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Feb. 04
    Wsc
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Feb. 19
    IHSA SECTIONALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Feb. 25
    IHSA STATE
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Feb. 26
    IHSA SECTIONALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS SWIMMING | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS V SWIMMING page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.  

Welcome to Coach Marc Beard!
 
 
 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Ian Flaherty 2022 Joe Green 2022
Owen Hausken Glenbard South 2023 Ryan Heller 2022
Alen Lapo 2021 Filip Maciorowski 2023
Michael McNally 2023 Alex Mihailescu Glenbard South 2030
Nick Petrun 2024 George Potter 2024
Luke Wyrick 2024
JV
Ben Chejfec 2023 Hugh Farnum 2023
Dylan Gasaway 2024 Sebastian Hernandez 2021
Adam Hollis Glenbard South 2030 Adam Hollis Glenbard South 2030
Sean Jayme 2024 Jack Lobdell 2024
Sebastian Ponze 2024 Sean Rath 2022
Tommy Wion 2024 Jackson Wyrick 2022
Sebastian Zysk 2024
Varsity
Ian Flaherty 2022 Joe Green 2022
Owen Hausken Glenbard South 2023 Ryan Heller 2022
Alen Lapo 2021 Filip Maciorowski 2023
Michael McNally 2023 Alex Mihailescu Glenbard South 2030
Nick Petrun 2024 George Potter 2024
Luke Wyrick 2024
JV
Ben Chejfec 2023 Hugh Farnum 2023
Dylan Gasaway 2024 Sebastian Hernandez 2021
Adam Hollis Glenbard South 2030 Adam Hollis Glenbard South 2030
Sean Jayme 2024 Jack Lobdell 2024
Sebastian Ponze 2024 Sean Rath 2022
Tommy Wion 2024 Jackson Wyrick 2022
Sebastian Zysk 2024