BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2018 Mon vs. Glenbard South - District 87 Invite H 7:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Glenbard North - District 87 Invite H 7:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
11/21/2018 Wed vs. Glenbard East - District 87 Invite H 6:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
11/28/2018 Wed vs. Metea Valley High School H 7:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/01/2018 Sat @ St. Laurence A 6:00 PM St. Laurence -
12/04/2018 Tue @ Wheaton War. South A 7:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
12/08/2018 Sat @ YORK A 7:30 PM YORK Campbell Gym -
12/11/2018 Tue @ Plainfield Cent. A 7:00 PM Plainfield Central Main Gym -
12/14/2018* Fri vs. Downers Grove North H 7:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/17/2018 Mon vs. Naperville Central H 7:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/22/2018 Sat vs. Hoffman Estates - 17th Annual GW Holiday Tourney H 7:45 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/26/2018 Wed vs. Addison Trail - 17th Annual GW Holiday Tourney H 7:45 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/27/2018 Thu vs. Lake Park - 17th Annual GW Holiday Tourney H 7:45 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/28/2018 Fri vs. DE LA SALLE - 17th Annual GW Holiday Tourney H 6:15 PM BIESTER GYM -
01/04/2019 Fri vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 7:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
01/08/2019* Tue vs. YORK H 7:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
01/11/2019 Fri @ Hinsdale Central A 7:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
01/15/2019 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 6:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP North Campus -
01/18/2019 Fri vs. Proviso West - TIME CHANGE H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
01/23/2019 Wed vs. St. Charles East - R/A from 1/22 H 7:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
01/26/2019 Sat @ Glenbard East - When Sides Collide Shootout A 2:30 PM Glenbard East -
02/01/2019* Fri @ Downers Grove North A 7:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
02/02/2019 Sat vs. Wheaton North - PACK THE PLACE H 7:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
02/06/2019 Wed vs. Hinsdale Central - R/A from 2/9 and 2/5 H 7:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
02/08/2019 Fri @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST A 7:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 7:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
02/15/2019 Fri @ Proviso West A 6:00 PM PROVISO WEST -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Hinsdale South - Gold @ Silver H 7:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
02/25/2019 Mon vs. Ihsa - Regionals GM 1 Hinsdale South v. Bartlett H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
02/25/2019 Mon vs. Ihsa - Regionals GM 2 Naperville North v. West Chicago H 7:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
02/26/2019 Tue vs. Ihsa - Regionals GM 3 Lyons Township v. Hinsdale South H 7:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
02/27/2019 Wed vs. Naperville North - Regionals Glenbard West v. Naperville North H 7:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
02/28/2019* Thu @ Ihsa - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
03/01/2019 Fri vs. Lyons Township - IHSA Regional Final H 7:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
03/05/2019* Tue @ Ihsa - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
03/06/2019* Wed @ Ihsa - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
03/08/2019* Fri @ Ihsa - Sectional Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/12/2019* Tue @ Ihsa - Super Sectionals A TBA IHSA -
03/14/2019* Thu @ Ihsa - Boys Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/14/2019* Thu @ Ihsa - March Madness Exp. A TBA IHSA -
03/15/2019* Fri @ Ihsa - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/15/2019* Fri @ Ihsa - March Madness Exp. A TBA IHSA -
03/15/2019* Fri @ Ihsa - Boys Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/16/2019* Sat @ Ihsa - March Madness Exp. A TBA IHSA -
03/16/2019* Sat @ Ihsa - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/16/2019* Sat @ Ihsa - Boys Showdown A TBA IHSA -
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2018 Mon vs. Glenbard South - District 87 Invite H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Glenbard North - District 87 Invite H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
11/21/2018 Wed vs. Dist. 87 - District 87 Invite H 2:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
11/28/2018 Wed vs. Metea Valley High School H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/01/2018 Sat @ St. Laurence A 4:30 PM St. Laurence -
12/04/2018 Tue @ Wheaton War. South A 5:30 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
12/08/2018 Sat @ YORK A 6:00 PM YORK South Gym -
12/11/2018 Tue @ Plainfield Cent. A 5:30 PM Plainfield Central Main Gym -
12/14/2018* Fri vs. Downers Grove North H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/17/2018 Mon vs. Naperville Central H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
12/27/2018 Thu @ St. Charles East - St. Charles East Soph Invite A 10:45 AM St. Charles East -
12/27/2018 Thu @ Hersey - St. Charles East Soph Invite A 12:30 PM St. Charles East -
12/28/2018 Fri @ Tourney - St. Charles East Soph Invite A 12:00 PM St. Charles East -
01/04/2019 Fri vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST - TIME CHANGE H 2:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
01/08/2019* Tue vs. YORK H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
01/11/2019 Fri @ Hinsdale Central A 6:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
01/15/2019 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 5:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP North Campus -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Lyons Township - SOPH B A 6:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP North Campus Upper Gym -
01/18/2019 Fri vs. Proviso West - TIME CHANGE H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
01/23/2019 Wed vs. St. Charles East - R/A from 1/22 H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
01/26/2019 Sat @ St. Francis - SOPH B A 9:00 AM St. Francis Spyglass Athletic Center -
02/01/2019* Fri @ Downers Grove North A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
02/02/2019 Sat vs. Wheaton North H 4:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
02/06/2019 Wed vs. Hinsdale Central - R/A from 2/9 and 2/5 H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
02/08/2019 Fri @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST A 6:00 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Lyons Township - SOPH B H 7:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
02/15/2019 Fri @ Proviso West A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST -
02/16/2019 Sat vs. St. Francis - SOPH B H 9:30 AM FIELD HOUSE -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Hinsdale South - Gold @ Silver H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/10/2018* Mon @ YORK A 6:00 PM YORK L 61 - 66
12/15/2018 Sat vs. Downers Grove North High School H 9:30 AM BIESTER GYM W 56 - 53
01/05/2019* Sat vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 9:30 AM FIELD HOUSE L 49 - 64
01/14/2019 Mon @ Hinsdale Central - R/A from 1/12 A 6:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL L 52 - 66
01/19/2019* Sat vs. Proviso West - Canceled due to weather H 9:30 AM FIELD HOUSE W 51 - 48
02/02/2019* Sat @ Downers Grove North A 9:30 AM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH W 48 - 47
02/09/2019 Sat vs. St. Francis H 9:30 AM BIESTER GYM W 63 - 31
02/16/2019* Sat @ Proviso West A 9:30 AM PROVISO WEST W 66 - 48
2018-2019 Fresh (FC) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/29/2018 Thu vs. Glenbard East H 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
12/03/2018 Mon @ Glenbard North A 3:30 PM Fountain View Rec Center -
12/04/2018 Tue vs. Lake Park H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
12/10/2018 Mon @ Glenbard South A 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
12/13/2018 Thu @ Glenbard East A 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
12/14/2018 Fri vs. Niles North H 5:30 PM Glenbard West Field House -
12/17/2018 Mon @ Marmion Acad. A 6:00 PM Marmion Academy -
01/09/2019 Wed @ Fenton A 5:30 PM Fenton Fieldhouse -
01/14/2019 Mon vs. Glenbard South H 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
01/16/2019 Wed vs. Glenbard North H 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
01/17/2019 Thu @ Lake Park A 4:30 PM Lake Park East Campus -
01/23/2019 Wed vs. Glenbard East H 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
01/25/2019 Fri @ Riverside Brookfield A 6:15 PM Riverside Brookfield East Gym -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Marmion Acad. - CANCELED H NO GAME FIELD HOUSE North Court -
01/31/2019 Thu vs. Glenbard North - Canceled H NO GAME ACKERMAN -
02/02/2019 Sat vs. Fenton H 2:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
02/04/2019 Mon @ Glenbard East A 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
02/05/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard South - R/A from 1/28 H 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
02/07/2019 Thu @ Glenbard South A 3:30 PM ACKERMAN -
02/12/2019 Tue @ Glenbard North A 3:30 PM Fountain View Rec Center -
02/14/2019 Thu @ St. Francis A 4:30 PM St. Francis Slantdome -
02/16/2019 Sat @ Tourney - DISTRICT 87 Tourney 2 games A 9:00 AM Glenbard East -
2018-2019 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2018 Mon vs. Glenbard South - District 87 Invite H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Glenbard North - District 87 Invite H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
11/21/2018 Wed vs. Glenbard East - District 87 Invite H 2:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
11/28/2018 Wed vs. Metea Valley High School H 7:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
12/05/2018 Wed vs. St. Laurence H 6:45 PM FIELD HOUSE -
12/08/2018 Sat @ YORK A 6:00 PM York Field House -
12/10/2018 Mon @ Wheaton War. South - Lake Park Tourney A 6:30 PM Lake Park West Field House -
12/11/2018 Tue @ St. Francis - Lake Park Tourney A 6:30 PM Lake Park West Field House -
12/12/2018 Wed @ Lake Park - Lake Park Tourney A 5:00 PM Lake Park West Field House -
12/14/2018* Fri vs. Downers Grove North H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
12/17/2018 Mon vs. Naperville Central H 7:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
01/04/2019 Fri vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
01/08/2019* Tue vs. YORK H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
01/11/2019 Fri @ Hinsdale Central A 6:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
01/15/2019 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 6:30 PM Lyons Township North Campus -
01/18/2019 Fri vs. Proviso West H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
01/23/2019 Wed @ Plainfield Cent. - R/A from 2/5 and 1/22 A 6:30 PM Plainfield Central Freshman Center -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. St. Charles East - Canceled H NO GAME FIELD HOUSE -
02/01/2019* Fri @ Downers Grove North A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
02/02/2019 Sat vs. Wheaton North H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
02/06/2019 Wed vs. Hinsdale Central - R/A from 2/9 and 2/5 H 7:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
02/08/2019 Fri @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST A 6:00 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 7:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
02/15/2019 Fri @ Proviso West A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Hinsdale South - Gold @ Silver H 7:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
2018-2019 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2018 Mon vs. Glenbard South - District 87 Invite H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Glenbard North - District 87 Invite H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
11/21/2018 Wed vs. Dist. 87 - District 87 Invite H 2:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
11/28/2018 Wed vs. Metea Valley High School H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
12/05/2018 Wed vs. St. Laurence H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
12/08/2018 Sat @ YORK A 4:30 PM York Field House -
12/10/2018 Mon @ Wheaton War. South - Lake Park Tourney A 6:30 PM Lake Park West Main Gym -
12/11/2018 Tue @ St. Francis - Lake Park Tourney A 6:30 PM Lake Park West Main Gym -
12/12/2018 Wed @ Lake Park - Lake Park Tourney A 5:00 PM Lake Park West Main Gym -
12/14/2018 Fri vs. Downers Grove North High School H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
12/17/2018 Mon vs. Naperville Central H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
01/04/2019 Fri vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
01/08/2019* Tue vs. YORK H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
01/11/2019 Fri @ Hinsdale Central A 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
01/15/2019 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 5:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP North Campus -
01/18/2019 Fri vs. Proviso West H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
01/23/2019 Wed @ Plainfield Cent. - R/A from 2/5 and 1/22 A 5:00 PM Plainfield Central Freshman Center -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. St. Charles East - Canceled H NO GAME FIELD HOUSE South Court -
02/01/2019* Fri @ Downers Grove North A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
02/02/2019 Sat vs. Wheaton North H 4:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
02/06/2019 Wed vs. Hinsdale Central - R/A from 2/9 and 2/5 H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
02/08/2019 Fri @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST A 4:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
02/15/2019 Fri @ Proviso West A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Hinsdale South - Gold @ Silver H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -