GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2019 Mon vs. Rolling Meadows H 7:00 PM BIESTER GYM L 52 - 56
11/20/2019 Wed vs. Waubonsie Valley - R/A from 11/21 H 7:00 PM BIESTER GYM W 52 - 40
11/23/2019 Sat @ Glenbard South - Rachel Bach Tournament D87 A 10:00 AM Glenbard East W 36 - 25
11/25/2019 Mon @ Glenbard North - Rachel Bach Tournament D87 A 7:00 PM Glenbard East W 52 - 42
11/26/2019 Tue @ Glenbard East - Rachel Bach Tournament D87 A 7:00 PM Glenbard East W 58 - 33
12/03/2019 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 6:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP W 45 - 26
12/04/2019 Wed @ Proviso West - R/A from 12/7 A 6:00 PM PROVISO WEST W 48 - 28
12/07/2019 Sat @ Carmel - Fremd Basketball Invitational Shootout A 4:15 PM Fremd High School L 30 - 38
12/10/2019 Tue vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL - TIME CHANGE H 7:00 PM BIESTER GYM W 46 - 40
12/14/2019 Sat @ Naperville Central A 2:30 PM Naperville Central W 69 - 56
12/16/2019 Mon @ YORK - R/A from 12/17 A 7:00 PM YORK L 40 - 41
12/20/2019* Fri vs. DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H 7:30 PM BIESTER GYM L 36 - 41
01/02/2020* Thu vs. Tourney - GROW THE GAME TOURNEY H TBA BIESTER GYM W 52 - 51
01/03/2020 Fri vs. Tourney - GROW THE GAME TOURNEY-Lane Tech vs. Geneva H 4:15 PM BIESTER GYM -
01/04/2020* Sat vs. Tourney - GROW THE GAME TOURNEY-Marshall vs. Zion Benton-Shoot Out Game H 2:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Wheaton War. South H 7:00 PM BIESTER GYM W 42 - 25
01/10/2020* Fri vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 7:30 PM BIESTER GYM W 52 - 38
01/11/2020 Sat @ Hinsdale Central - TIME CHANGE A 5:00 PM Hinsdale Central W 48 - 41
01/14/2020* Tue vs. YORK H 7:30 PM BIESTER GYM L 32 - 38
01/18/2020 Sat @ Plainfield No. - Kipp Hoopfest A 12:00 PM Willowbrook W 55 - 42
01/21/2020 Tue @ St. Francis High School A 7:00 PM St. Francis L 42 - 55
01/23/2020* Thu vs. Downers Grove South - SENIOR NIGHT H 7:00 PM BIESTER GYM W 52 - 24
01/25/2020 Sat vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP - PACK THE PLACE H 7:30 PM BIESTER GYM W 56 - 47
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Lake Park H 7:00 PM BIESTER GYM L 37 - 59
01/30/2020* Thu vs. Proviso West - R/A from 1/18 H 7:00 PM BIESTER GYM W 56 - 35
02/04/2020 Tue @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST A 7:00 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST W 42 - 36
02/07/2020* Fri @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 7:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH L 33 - 56
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Morton - Crossover 2-7 H 7:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
02/12/2020 Wed @ Wsc - Crossover 1st Place A TBA Addison Trail -
02/18/2020 Tue vs. IHSA REGIONALS - IHSA Regional Wheaton North vs. Conant H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
02/18/2020 Tue vs. Addison Trail - IHSA Regional Semifinal H 7:30 PM BIESTER GYM W 62 - 14
02/20/2020 Thu vs. Wheaton North - IHSA Regional Final H 7:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
03/05/2020* Thu @ IHSA - Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/06/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/07/2020* Sat @ IHSA - Showdown A TBA IHSA -