GIRLS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/17/2020 Tue @ Wheaton North - Wheaton North Tourney A TBA Wheaton North -
03/19/2020 Thu vs. Metea Valley High School - Wheaton North Tourney H 6:30 PM MEMORIAL PK. -
03/21/2020* Sat @ Glenbard North TBA TBA -
03/24/2020 Tue @ Sandburg - Wheaton North Tourney A 6:00 PM Sandburg -
03/26/2020 Thu vs. Benet Academy - Wheaton North Tourney H 6:30 PM MEMORIAL PK. -
04/07/2020* Tue @ YORK A 6:30 PM YORK -
04/11/2020* Sat @ Tourney - Plainfield Classic A TBA TBA -
04/13/2020* Mon @ Tourney - Plainfield Classic A TBA TBA -
04/16/2020* Thu @ Tourney - Plainfield Classic A TBA TBA -
04/18/2020* Sat @ Tourney - Plainfield Classic A TBA TBA -
04/20/2020 Mon @ Schaumburg A 7:00 PM Schaumburg -
04/23/2020* Thu vs. Downers Grove North High School - R/A from 4/14 H 6:30 PM MEMORIAL PK. -
04/25/2020 Sat @ Glenbard East - R/A from 5/2 A 9:00 AM Glenbard East Stadium -
04/28/2020* Tue @ HINSDALE CENTRAL A 4:45 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
04/30/2020 Thu @ Addison Trail A 4:30 PM Addison Trail -
05/05/2020 Tue vs. Oak Park River Forest - TIME CHANGE H 6:30 PM MEMORIAL PK. -
05/07/2020* Thu vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:45 PM MEMORIAL PK. -
05/09/2020 Sat vs. Elk Grove H 10:00 AM MEMORIAL PK. -
05/12/2020* Tue @ PROVISO WEST A 4:45 PM PROVISO WEST -
05/15/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Regional Quarterfina A TBA IHSA -
05/16/2020 Sat vs. Wheaton War. South H 11:00 AM MEMORIAL PK. -
05/19/2020* Tue @ IHSA - Regional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
05/22/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Regional Finals A TBA IHSA -
05/26/2020* Tue @ IHSA - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
05/29/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Sectional Finals A TBA IHSA -
06/02/2020* Tue @ IHSA - Super Sectionals A TBA IHSA -
06/05/2020* Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
06/06/2020* Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
04/07/2020* Tue @ YORK A 4:45 PM YORK -
04/14/2020* Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H 4:45 PM ACKERMAN -
04/28/2020* Tue @ HINSDALE CENTRAL A 4:45 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
04/30/2020 Thu @ Addison Trail A 4:30 PM Addison Trail -
05/05/2020* Tue vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 4:45 PM ACKERMAN -
05/07/2020* Thu vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:45 PM ACKERMAN -
05/12/2020* Tue @ PROVISO WEST A 4:45 PM PROVISO WEST -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/17/2020 Tue @ Wheaton North - Wheaton North Tourney A TBA Wheaton North -
03/19/2020 Thu vs. Metea Valley High School - Wheaton North Tourney H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN -
03/21/2020* Sat @ Glenbard North TBA TBA -
03/24/2020 Tue @ Sandburg - Wheaton North Tourney A 4:30 PM Sandburg -
03/26/2020 Thu vs. Benet Academy - Wheaton North Tourney H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN -
04/01/2020* Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 4:45 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
04/06/2020* Mon @ ADDISON TRAIL A 4:45 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
04/08/2020* Wed @ PROVISO EAST A 4:45 PM PROVISO EAST -
04/11/2020 Sat @ Tourney - Lake Park Invite A 10:00 AM Lake Park West Campus -
04/13/2020* Mon vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:45 PM ACKERMAN -
04/15/2020* Wed @ HINSDALE SOUTH A 4:45 PM HINSDALE SOUTH -
04/18/2020 Sat @ Tourney - Lake Park Invite A 10:00 AM Lake Park West Campus -
04/20/2020* Mon @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST A 4:45 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
04/20/2020 Mon @ Schaumburg A 5:00 PM Schaumburg -
04/22/2020* Wed vs. YORK H 4:45 PM ACKERMAN -
04/25/2020 Sat @ Glenbard East - R/A from 5/2 A 9:00 AM Glenbard East lower level field -
04/25/2020 Sat @ Tourney - Lake Park Invite A 10:00 AM Lake Park West Campus -
04/27/2020 Mon @ MORTON - TIME CHANGE A 5:15 PM MORTON -
04/29/2020* Wed vs. DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H 4:45 PM ACKERMAN -
05/04/2020* Mon @ PROVISO WEST A 4:45 PM PROVISO WEST -
05/06/2020* Wed vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:45 PM ACKERMAN -
05/09/2020 Sat @ Elk Grove A 10:00 AM Elk Grove -
05/11/2020* Mon vs. LEYDEN H 4:45 PM ACKERMAN -
05/13/2020* Wed vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:45 PM ACKERMAN -
05/16/2020 Sat vs. Wheaton War. South H 9:00 AM MEMORIAL PK. -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/18/2020 Wed vs. Metea Valley High School - Wheaton North Tourney H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN -
03/23/2020 Mon @ Sandburg - Wheaton North Tourney A 4:30 PM Sandburg -
03/25/2020 Wed vs. Benet Academy - Wheaton North Tourney H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN -
04/01/2020* Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 4:45 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
04/06/2020* Mon @ ADDISON TRAIL A 4:45 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
04/07/2020 Tue @ Glenbard North A 4:30 PM Glenbard North -
04/08/2020* Wed @ PROVISO EAST A 4:45 PM PROVISO EAST -
04/09/2020* Thu vs. Glenbard North H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN -
04/11/2020 Sat @ Tourney - Lake Park Invite A 10:00 AM Lake Park West Campus -
04/13/2020* Mon vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:45 PM ACKERMAN -
04/15/2020* Wed @ HINSDALE SOUTH A 4:45 PM HINSDALE SOUTH -
04/18/2020 Sat @ Tourney - Lake Park Invite A 10:00 AM Lake Park West Campus -
04/20/2020* Mon @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST A 4:45 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
04/22/2020* Wed vs. YORK H 4:45 PM ACKERMAN -
04/25/2020 Sat vs. Glenbard East - R/A from 5/2 H 9:00 AM ACKERMAN -
04/25/2020 Sat @ Tourney - Lake Park Invite A 10:00 AM Lake Park West Campus -
04/27/2020* Mon @ MORTON A 4:45 PM MORTON -
04/29/2020* Wed vs. DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H 4:45 PM ACKERMAN -
05/01/2020 Fri vs. Schaumburg H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN -
05/04/2020* Mon @ PROVISO WEST A 4:45 PM PROVISO WEST -
05/06/2020* Wed vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:45 PM ACKERMAN -
05/09/2020 Sat @ Elk Grove A 10:00 AM Elk Grove -
05/11/2020* Mon vs. LEYDEN H 4:45 PM ACKERMAN -
05/13/2020* Wed vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:45 PM ACKERMAN -
05/15/2020 Fri @ Wheaton War. South A 4:30 PM Wheaton War. South -