Glenbard West Winter Sports COVID-19 GUIDELINES FOR 2021-22

https://docs.google.com/document/d/1jRk8C_Z6tDTE-3U8Qj3mhJohattp5bLBIplX7G9OMS0/edit?usp=sharing

12/31/2021 5:38 PM

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/22/2022* Tue vs. St. Rita H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
03/24/2022 Thu @ Lincoln-way East A 5:30 PM Lincoln-way East -
04/05/2022 Tue @ YORK A 5:30 PM York -
04/06/2022 Wed @ New Trier A 6:00 PM New Trier -
04/07/2022 Thu vs. Naperville Central H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
04/09/2022 Sat @ Tourney - Springfest A 9:00 AM Glenbard East -
04/12/2022 Tue vs. Oak Park River Forest H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
04/13/2022 Wed vs. Lake Park H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
04/20/2022 Wed vs. Naperville North H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
04/22/2022 Fri @ Tourney - Smack Attack A 5:00 PM Brother Rice -
04/23/2022 Sat @ Tourney - Smack Attack A 8:00 AM Brother Rice -
04/26/2022 Tue @ Proviso West A 5:30 PM PROVISO WEST -
04/29/2022 Fri @ INVITATIONAL - Lincoln Way East Invite A 5:15 PM Lincoln Way East -
04/30/2022 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - Lincoln Way East Invite A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way East -
05/03/2022 Tue @ Hinsdale Central A 5:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
05/05/2022 Thu vs. Downers Grove South H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
05/06/2022 Fri @ Tourney - Glenbrook North Tourney A 5:00 PM Glenbrook North -
05/07/2022 Sat @ Tourney - Glenbrook North Tourney A 8:00 AM Glenbrook North -
05/10/2022 Tue vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
05/17/2022 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
05/18/2022* Wed @ St. Charles North A 6:00 PM ST. CHARLES NORTH -
05/23/2022* Mon @ IHSA REGIONALS - REGIONAL PRELIMS TBA TBA TBA -
05/24/2022* Tue @ IHSA REGIONALS - REG. SEMI-FINALS TBA TBA TBA -
05/26/2022* Thu @ IHSA REGIONALS - REGIONAL FINALS TBA TBA TBA -
05/28/2022* Sat @ IHSA SECTIONALS - SECTIONAL SEMI'S TBA TBA TBA -
05/31/2022* Tue @ IHSA SECTIONALS - SECTIONAL FINALS TBA TBA TBA -
06/03/2022* Fri @ IHSA STATE - STATE FINALS A TBA IHSA STATE,Hoffman Estates -
06/04/2022* Sat @ IHSA STATE - STATE FINALS A TBA IHSA STATE -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/22/2022* Tue vs. St. Rita H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
03/24/2022 Thu @ Lincoln-way East A 4:30 PM Lincoln-way East -
04/05/2022 Tue @ YORK A 4:30 PM York -
04/06/2022 Wed @ New Trier A 5:00 PM New Trier -
04/07/2022 Thu vs. Naperville Central H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
04/09/2022* Sat @ Tourney - Guilford Invite A 8:30 AM Rockford Guilford -
04/12/2022 Tue vs. Oak Park River Forest H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
04/13/2022 Wed vs. Lake Park H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
04/16/2022 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - Plainfield North Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North -
04/20/2022 Wed vs. Naperville North H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
04/23/2022 Sat @ Tourney - Lake Park Tournament A 9:00 AM Lake Park West Campus -
04/26/2022 Tue @ Proviso West A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST -
04/30/2022 Sat vs. INVITATIONAL - Topper JV INVITE H 8:30 AM BIESTER and FIELD HOUSE -
05/03/2022 Tue @ Hinsdale Central A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
05/05/2022 Thu vs. Downers Grove South H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
05/10/2022 Tue vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
05/17/2022 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
05/18/2022* Wed @ St. Charles North A 5:00 PM ST. CHARLES NORTH -
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/22/2022* Tue vs. St. Rita H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
03/24/2022 Thu vs. Lincoln-way East H 6:00 PM Glenbard West Field House -
04/05/2022 Tue @ YORK A 5:30 PM York -
04/06/2022 Wed @ New Trier A 6:00 PM New Trier -
04/07/2022 Thu vs. Naperville Central H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
04/12/2022 Tue vs. Oak Park River Forest H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
04/13/2022 Wed vs. Lake Park H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
04/20/2022 Wed vs. Naperville North H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
04/26/2022 Tue @ Proviso West A 5:30 PM PROVISO WEST -
04/30/2022 Sat @ Tourney - Oswego East Frosh Invite A 9:00 AM Oswego East -
05/03/2022 Tue @ Hinsdale Central A 5:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
05/05/2022 Thu vs. Downers Grove South H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
05/10/2022 Tue vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
05/17/2022 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
05/18/2022* Wed @ St. Charles North A 6:00 PM ST. CHARLES NORTH -
2021-2022 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/22/2022* Tue vs. St. Rita H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
03/24/2022 Thu vs. Lincoln-way East H 5:00 PM Glenbard West Field House -
03/25/2022 Fri @ Tourney - Willowbrook Invite A 4:30 PM Willowbrook -
03/26/2022 Sat @ Tourney - Willowbrook Invite A 9:00 AM Willowbrook -
04/05/2022 Tue @ YORK A 4:30 PM York -
04/06/2022 Wed @ New Trier A 5:00 PM New Trier -
04/07/2022 Thu vs. Naperville Central H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
04/12/2022 Tue vs. Oak Park River Forest H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
04/13/2022 Wed vs. Lake Park H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
04/16/2022 Sat @ Tourney - RAMS Invite A 9:00 AM Glenbard East -
04/20/2022 Wed vs. Naperville North H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
04/26/2022 Tue @ Proviso West A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST -
04/30/2022 Sat @ Tourney - Warren Tournament A 8:30 AM Warren High School-Almond Campus -
05/03/2022 Tue @ Hinsdale Central A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
05/05/2022 Thu vs. Downers Grove South H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
05/10/2022 Tue vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
05/17/2022 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
05/18/2022* Wed @ St. Charles North A 5:00 PM ST. CHARLES NORTH -
05/20/2022 Fri vs. INVITATIONAL - GW FRESHMAN INVITE H 5:00 PM BIESTER and FIELD HOUSE -
05/21/2022 Sat vs. INVITATIONAL - GW FRESHMAN INVITE H 8:30 AM BIESTER and FIELD HOUSE -