GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed @ Wheaton North - Blue and Gold Invite A 4:30 PM Wheaton North -
08/31/2019 Sat @ Wheaton North - Blue and Gold Invite A 8:00 AM Wheaton North -
09/06/2019 Fri @ Joliet Central - Peg Bryan memorial A 5:00 PM Joliet Central -
09/07/2019 Sat @ Joliet Central - Peg Bryan memorial A 9:00 AM Joliet Central -
09/10/2019 Tue @ YORK A 5:30 PM YORK -
09/13/2019 Fri @ Effingham - Crossroads Classic A 5:30 PM Effingham -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Effingham - Crossroads Classic A 8:30 AM Effingham -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
09/20/2019 Fri vs. Glenbard West - GW Varsity Volleyball Invitational H 5:00 PM Biester Gym and Field House -
09/21/2019 Sat vs. Glenbard West - GW Varsity Volleyball Invitational H 8:30 AM Biester Gym and Field House -
09/23/2019 Mon @ Plainfield South A 5:30 PM Plainfield South -
10/01/2019 Tue @ Hinsdale Central A 5:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
10/02/2019 Wed @ Montini A 5:30 PM Montini -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
10/18/2019 Fri @ Glenbard East - Autumnfest A 5:00 PM Glenbard East -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Glenbard East - Autumnfest A 8:00 AM Glenbard East -
10/22/2019 Tue @ Proviso West A 5:30 PM PROVISO WEST -
10/23/2019 Wed vs. Downers Grove South - SENIOR NIGHT H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
10/24/2019 Thu @ Addison Trail A 5:30 PM Addison Trail -
10/29/2019 Tue @ Bartlett - IHSA Regionals A 6:30 PM Downers Grove North -
10/30/2019* Wed @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
10/31/2019 Thu @ Downers Grove North High School - IHSA Regionals A 6:00 PM Downers Grove North High School -
11/04/2019 Mon vs. IHSA SECTIONALS - IHSA Sectionals H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
11/06/2019 Wed vs. IHSA SECTIONALS - IHSA Sectionals H 6:00 PM BIESTER GYM -
11/16/2019* Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
11/19/2019 Tue @ Glenbard West - Volleyball Banquet TBA 6:00 PM Cafeteria -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/31/2019 Sat @ St. Charles East - STCE Soph Invite A 8:30 AM St. Charles East -
09/07/2019 Sat @ Glenbard South - GS Soph Invite A 8:30 AM Glenbard South -
09/10/2019 Tue @ YORK A 4:30 PM YORK -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Sycamore - Sycamore Sophomore Invite A 9:00 AM Sycamore -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
09/23/2019 Mon @ Plainfield South A 4:30 PM Plainfield South -
10/01/2019 Tue @ Hinsdale Central A 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
10/02/2019 Wed @ Montini A 4:30 PM Montini -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Hoffman Estates - Hoffman Estates Soph. Invite A 9:00 AM Hoffman Estates -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Plainfield South - PSHS Cougar Soph Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield South -
10/22/2019 Tue @ Proviso West A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST -
10/23/2019 Wed vs. Downers Grove South H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
10/24/2019 Thu @ Addison Trail A 4:30 PM Addison Trail -
2019-2020 FWhite Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/06/2019 Fri vs. Glenbard North - TRI with GBN, GW, GW H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
09/09/2019 Mon vs. Elmwood Park - QUAD GW C, GW White, EP A, EP B H 4:30 PM Glenbard West Field House -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Glenbard North - TRI with GBN, GW, GW A 4:30 PM Glenbard North -
09/23/2019 Mon vs. Glenbard North - TRI with GBN, GW, GW H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
09/25/2019 Wed @ Glenbard East - Rams Quad A 4:30 PM Glenbard East -
10/02/2019 Wed vs. Glenbard South - TRI vs GW, GW, GS H 4:30 PM Glenbard West Field House -
10/09/2019 Wed @ Glenbard East - Quad A 4:30 PM Glenbard East -
10/10/2019 Thu @ Glenbard North - TRI with GBN, GW, GW A 4:30 PM Glenbard North -
10/18/2019 Fri @ Glenbard South - CANCELLED - TRI GW, GW, GS A 4:30 PM Glenbard South -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/31/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale South - Hornet Invite A 8:00 AM Hinsdale South -
09/10/2019 Tue @ YORK A 5:30 PM YORK -
09/14/2019 Sat @ West Aurora - West Aurora B Quad A 8:00 AM West Aurora -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Glenbard East - Rams Invite A 8:30 AM Glenbard East -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
09/21/2019 Sat @ York - York Frosh A & B Quad A 8:00 AM YORK -
09/23/2019 Mon @ Plainfield South A 5:30 PM Plainfield South -
10/01/2019 Tue @ Hinsdale Central A 5:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
10/02/2019 Wed @ Montini - CANCELED A 5:30 PM Montini -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
10/22/2019 Tue @ Proviso West A 5:30 PM PROVISO WEST -
10/23/2019 Wed vs. Downers Grove South H 5:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
10/24/2019 Thu @ Addison Trail A 5:30 PM Addison Trail -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/30/2019 Fri @ Montini - Montini Invite R/A from 8/22 A 4:15 PM Montini -
08/31/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale South - HS Hornet Invite A 8:00 AM Hinsdale South -
09/07/2019 Sat @ Homewood Flossmoor - HF Frosh Invite-WFC A 8:00 AM Homewood Flossmoor -
09/10/2019 Tue @ YORK A 4:30 PM YORK -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Glenbard East - Rams Invite A 8:30 AM Glenbard East -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
09/21/2019 Sat @ York - York Frosh A & B Quad A 8:00 AM YORK -
09/23/2019 Mon @ Plainfield South A 4:30 PM Plainfield South -
10/01/2019 Tue @ Hinsdale Central A 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
10/02/2019 Wed @ Montini A 4:30 PM Montini -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
10/22/2019 Tue @ Proviso West A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST -
10/23/2019 Wed vs. Downers Grove South H 4:30 PM BIESTER GYM -
10/24/2019 Thu @ Addison Trail A 4:30 PM Addison Trail -
2019-2020 FC Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/31/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale South - Hornet Invite A 8:00 AM Hinsdale South -
09/06/2019 Fri vs. Glenbard North - TRI with GBN, GW, GW H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
09/09/2019 Mon vs. Elmwood Park - QUAD GW C, GW White, EP A, EP B H 4:30 PM Glenbard West Field House -
09/13/2019 Fri @ Tourney - Plainfield East Frosh B Tourney A 5:00 PM Plainfield East -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Tourney - Plainfield East Frosh B Tourney A 8:00 AM Plainfield East -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Glenbard North - TRI with GBN, GW, GW A 4:30 PM Glenbard North -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Naperville Central - Naperville Central FB Invite A 8:00 AM Naperville Central -
09/23/2019 Mon vs. Glenbard North - TRI with GBN, GW, GW H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
09/25/2019 Wed @ Glenbard East - Rams Quad A 4:00 PM Glenbard East -
09/26/2019 Thu @ Lyons Township - LTHS Frosh B quad A 5:00 PM NC-Vaughan Gym -
10/02/2019 Wed vs. Glenbard South - TRI vs GW, GW, GS H 4:30 PM Glenbard West Field House -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Triangular - TRI A 9:00 AM Glenbard North -
10/10/2019 Thu @ Glenbard North - TRI with GBN, GW, GW A 4:30 PM Glenbard North -
10/18/2019 Fri @ Glenbard South - CANCELLED - TRI GW, GW, GS A 4:30 PM Glenbard South -