Results

  • @ Hersey Invite

    08/13/2018 | n/a GBN placed 3rd out of 13 teams with a 308-

  • @ Prospect/Evanston

    08/14/2018 | WIN GBN finished 1st with a 306-

  • @ CSL Showcase

    08/18/2018

  • @ Fremd Invite

    08/27/2018 | n/a GBN placed 3rd at the Invite with a 324-

  • vs. Niles West

    08/30/2018

  • @ Buffalo Grove Invite

    09/01/2018

  • @ Deerfield

    09/06/2018 | LOSS 156-153

  • @ Antioch Invite

    09/08/2018

  • @ Deerfield Invite

    09/08/2018 | n/a GBN placed 6th with a 310.-

  • vs. Vernon Hills

    09/12/2018 | WIN 150-163

  • vs. Maine West

    09/13/2018 | WIN 155-185

  • @ Wheeling Invite

    09/15/2018 | n/a GBN placed 8th with a 310-

  • vs. Highland Park

    09/17/2018 | WIN 145-151

  • vs. Maine East

    09/20/2018

  • @ Lake Forest Invite

    09/22/2018 | n/a GBN placed 5th with a 312-

  • @ CSL Conference Invite

    09/26/2018

  • @ New Trier Invite

    09/29/2018 | n/a GBN placed 4th with a 322-

  • vs. IHSA Regional

    10/02/2018 | n/a GBN placed 3rd with a 314-

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/08/2018 | n/a GBN placed 5th with a 319-

  • 2018 Hersey Invite.  3rd place finish out of 13 teams with a 308 total.
  • 2018 Buffalo Grove Tournament.  297 total.  4th place.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Aug. 15
    Glenbrook South
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Aug. 19
    Hersey Invite
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Aug. 26
    Fremd Invite
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Aug. 29
    CSL Quad Crossover
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Saturday, Aug. 31
    Buffalo Grove Invite
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Sep. 03
    Glenbrook South
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Saturday, Sep. 07
    Deerfield Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Sep. 10
    Niles West
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 12
    Maine South
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Saturday, Sep. 14
    Antioch Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Sep. 16
    Lake Forest Quad
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Sep. 17
    New Trier
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 19
    Evanston
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Saturday, Sep. 21
    Wheeling Invite
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Saturday, Sep. 28
    Lake Forest Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Golf | Varsity

Welcome to the 2018 Boys Varsity Golf page.  This years team features a strong core of returning starters and added depth by multiple newcomers.  The team will competing for a conference championship and looks to go deep into post season play.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
David Baerson 2020 Tyler Chron 2020
Jonathan Chu 2021 Max Kogen 2019
Issa Kuwahara 2022 Ascher Lallas 2019
Matt Lee 2020 Nate Lim 2019
Michael Marshall 2020 Charlie McMahon 2020
Max Plasota 2019 Brayden Roy 2020
Frosh(F/S)
Jacob Choe 2021 Caden Deutsch 2010
Jake Engel 2010 Carl Gustin 2010
Daniel Kim 2018 Sam Kogen 2021
Dustin Levi 2010 Sam Levin 2021
Joey Netzkey 2010 Payton Reynolds 2010
Tommy Schulte 2010 Henry Shen 2010
Lucas Tan 2010
Varsity
David Baerson 2020 Tyler Chron 2020
Jonathan Chu 2021 Max Kogen 2019
Issa Kuwahara 2022 Ascher Lallas 2019
Matt Lee 2020 Nate Lim 2019
Michael Marshall 2020 Charlie McMahon 2020
Max Plasota 2019 Brayden Roy 2020
Frosh(F/S)
Jacob Choe 2021 Caden Deutsch 2010
Jake Engel 2010 Carl Gustin 2010
Daniel Kim 2018 Sam Kogen 2021
Dustin Levi 2010 Sam Levin 2021
Joey Netzkey 2010 Payton Reynolds 2010
Tommy Schulte 2010 Henry Shen 2010
Lucas Tan 2010