Results

  • @ Hinsdale Central

    03/06/2020

  • vs. Maine East

    03/10/2020

  • vs. Niles North

    03/12/2020

  • vs. Glenbrook North

    03/31/2020

  • @ Evanston

    04/02/2020

  • @ Mundelein

    04/09/2020

  • @ Conant High School

    04/17/2020

  • @ David Donaldson Invite

    04/18/2020

  • @ Deerfield

    04/20/2020

  • @ Niles North

    04/23/2020

  • @ CSL Conference Tournament

    04/30/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/04/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    05/15/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    05/16/2020

  • 2019 Varsity team volunteering at the Regional Special Olympics event

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no BOYS Gymnastics (V) games from 29 Fri, May 2020.

BOYS Gymnastics | Varsity

"Success is peace of mind, which is a direct result of self-satisfaction in knowing you made the effort to do your best to become the best that you are capable of becoming"  John Wooden

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Thomas Aralis AA 2021 Ethan Charvet AA 2020
Kenaz Diep PH 2021 Leigh Enesio PH,HB 2022
Arian Gil FX, V 2020 Max Lason R 2020
Quinn Monagan PB 2021 Jai Patel FX,V 2020
Ethan Pecora FX,R,PB 2021 Said Romero PH 2020
Matt Rubel R,HB 2020 Anferny Salgado FX,V 2020
Michael Smalec AA 2021
JV
Jackson Baumgartner R,PB 2021 Jack Downing R,PB 2022
Maron Enesio FX,HB 2022 Enk Enkymaa PB 2022
Devonjae Hudson AA 2021 Nathan Hwang R 2022
Xander Hwang AA 2022 Jack Jones PH,R 2022
Sal Monastero AA 2022 Arnold Park AA 2022
Toby Shinebayar PH 2022 Edrei Vazquez PH,V,PB 2022
Freshman
Daniel Aralis AA 2023 Alex Ash AA 2023
Kai Ayush AA 2023 Kyle Bond AA 2023
Jaylan Celeste AA 2023 Zach Davis AA 2023
Tyler Kanarowski AA 2023 Lucas Smalec AA 2023
Varsity
Thomas Aralis AA 2021 Ethan Charvet AA 2020
Kenaz Diep PH 2021 Leigh Enesio PH,HB 2022
Arian Gil FX, V 2020 Max Lason R 2020
Quinn Monagan PB 2021 Jai Patel FX,V 2020
Ethan Pecora FX,R,PB 2021 Said Romero PH 2020
Matt Rubel R,HB 2020 Anferny Salgado FX,V 2020
Michael Smalec AA 2021
JV
Jackson Baumgartner R,PB 2021 Jack Downing R,PB 2022
Maron Enesio FX,HB 2022 Enk Enkymaa PB 2022
Devonjae Hudson AA 2021 Nathan Hwang R 2022
Xander Hwang AA 2022 Jack Jones PH,R 2022
Sal Monastero AA 2022 Arnold Park AA 2022
Toby Shinebayar PH 2022 Edrei Vazquez PH,V,PB 2022
Freshman
Daniel Aralis AA 2023 Alex Ash AA 2023
Kai Ayush AA 2023 Kyle Bond AA 2023
Jaylan Celeste AA 2023 Zach Davis AA 2023
Tyler Kanarowski AA 2023 Lucas Smalec AA 2023