Results

  • vs. Glenbrook South Quad

    11/26/2019

  • @ Vernon Hills Invite

    11/29/2019

  • @ Vernon Hills Invite

    11/30/2019

  • vs. Glenbrook North

    12/05/2019

  • @ Quad

    12/07/2019

  • vs. New Trier

    12/13/2019

  • @ Prospect Invite

    12/14/2019

  • vs. Evanston

    12/19/2019

  • vs. Rus Erb

    12/20/2019

  • vs. Rus Erb

    12/21/2019

  • @ Quad

    01/03/2020

  • @ Niles West

    01/10/2020

  • @ Wheeling

    01/11/2020

  • @ Maine South

    01/17/2020

  • @ Carmel Mega Duals

    01/18/2020

  • @ CSL Conference Tournament

    01/25/2020

  • @ IHSA Regional

    02/08/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/14/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/15/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    02/20/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    02/21/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    02/22/2020

  • @ IHSA Team Sectional

    02/25/2020

  • @ IHSA Team State Finals

    02/29/2020

  • Titans finish 5th at CSL Conference Tournament
  • IWCOA Fr/So Placers, Hudson 8th 170, Collins 1st 145, Ursu 8th 220
  • 2019 IWCOA Fr/So State, Will Collins, 1st 145
  • 2019 IWCOA Fr/So State, Tudor Ursu, 8th 220
  • 2019 IWCOA Fr/So State, Devonjae Hudson, 8th 170
  • The freshman and sophomores won the 2018 Max Farley Invite
  • Varsity finish 2nd at 2018 Vernon Hills team tournament
  • KP Santos 2nd Place Buffalo Grove 2018
  • Norbert Crecan 3rd Place Buffalo Grove 2018
  • JV finish 2nd Niles North 2018
  • Cam Mercer 2nd Place Buffalo Grove 2018
  • George Papagiannopolos 3rd place Buffalo Grove 2018
  • Tempka Urtnasan 5th place Buffalo Grove 2018
  • KP Santos 5th Place Rus Erb 2018
  • George Papagiannopolos 6th place Rus Erb 2018
  • Norbert Crecan 4th Place Rus Erb 2018
  • Temuge Urtasan 5th Place Rus Erb 2018
  • Cam Mercer 4th Place Rus Erb 2018
  • Will Collins 2nd Place Buffalo Grove 2018
  • The JV places 4th at the Libertyville JV Invite
  • Charlie Tomsheck 4th place at Libertvyille JV Tournament 2018
  • Ethan Yu Champion at Libertvyille JV Tournament 2018
  • Stefanos Lahanis 4th place at Libertvyille JV Tournament 2018
  • Devonjae Hudson 2nd place at Libertvyille JV Tournament 2018
  • Starvos Lahanis 4th place at Libertvyille JV Tournament 2018
  • Forrest Erickson 2019 CSL 4th Place
  • Cam Mercer 2019 CSL 4th Place
  • Matt Rubel 2019 CSL 4th Place
  • KP Santos 2019 CSL Champ 106
  • Will Collins 2019 CSL Champion 138
  • The JV had nine placers at the CSL Conference Tournament
  • Ethan Yu CSL JV Conference Champion 2019
  • Denvonjae Hudson JV CSL Champion 2019

News

  • GBS has three wrestlers come home with medals from IWCOA Fr/So state

    The Titans sent a record eight wrestlers to the IWCOA Frosh/Soph state tournament....

    Click for more
  • Grapplers send record eight to IWCOA Frosh/Soph State Tournament

    The Titans had a strong showing at the IWCOA Evanston Sectional on March 3rd, placing...

    Click for more
  • Grapplers finish strong and look to build on this season

    The Glenbrook South wrestling team had one of their best seasons in school history,...

    Click for more
  • Titans qualify two for sectionals

    Congratulations to Cam Mercer for placing 2nd at the Fremd regional and Will Collins...

    Click for more
  • Six wrestlers named CSL All-Conference

    After tying the record for most dual team wins in school history in one season,...

    Click for more
  • Follow GBS Wrestling on Twitter

    Follow the Titan grabblers on Twitter, @GbsWrestling for photos, stories, results...

    Click for more
  • Two Titans win CSL conference wrestling titles

    Glenbrook South finished 5th at the Central Suburban League conference tournament...

    Click for more
  • Titans defeat New Trier in CSL conference opener

    After trailing 24-15, GBS won four of the next five matches, and defeated New Trier...

    Click for more
  • Varsity finish 2nd at Vernon Hills

    The Titans went 8-1 in duals at the Vernon Hills Team Tournament and finished 2nd...

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Nov. 26
    Glenbrook South Quad
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Nov. 29
    Vernon Hills Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Nov. 30
    Vernon Hills Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 05
    Glenbrook North
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 07
    Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 13
    New Trier
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    Prospect Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 19
    Evanston
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 20
    Rus Erb
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 21
    Rus Erb
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 03
    Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 10
    Niles West
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 11
    Wheeling
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 17
    Maine South
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Carmel Mega Duals
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

If you are interested in wrestling contact Coach Castillo.

Email: pcastillo@glenbrook225.org

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.