Results

  • @ Huntley Indoor Invite

    02/22/2019 | n/a 5th place-

  • @ Bison Invitational

    03/02/2019 | WIN 5th place-

  • @ NLCC Indoor Championship

    03/07/2019 | WIN 1st Place-

  • @ Byron Indoor Preview Meet 12:45 Mtg

    03/09/2019 | WIN

  • @ Lake Michigan Invitational

    03/16/2019

  • @ Huntley Indoor Invite 12:00 PM START

    03/16/2019

  • vs. Antioch and Round Lake

    04/02/2019 | n/a W vs. Round Lake L vs. Antioch-

  • @ Deerfield Invitational

    04/05/2019 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • @ Grayslake North, North Chicago and Grant

    04/08/2019 | WIN

  • @ Patriot Relays

    04/11/2019

  • vs. Grayslake Central

    04/15/2019

  • @ Lake Zurich Invitational

    04/18/2019

  • @ Lake Zurich Invite

    04/18/2019

  • @ Wauconda, Lakes and Grant

    04/22/2019

  • vs. Bulldog Invitational

    04/25/2019

  • @ Lake County Invitational

    05/02/2019

  • @ NLCC Championship

    05/10/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/15/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/16/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/17/2019

  • @ IHSA State Championship

    05/23/2019

  • @ IHSA State Championship

    05/24/2019

  • @ IHSA State Championship

    05/25/2019

  • 2019 Boys Track

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Wauconda, Lakes and Grant
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Bulldog Invitational
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, May. 02
    Lake County Invitational
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, May. 10
    NLCC Championship
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Wednesday, May. 15
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, May. 16
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, May. 17
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, May. 23
    IHSA State Championship
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, May. 24
    IHSA State Championship
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, May. 25
    IHSA State Championship
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Sadaan Ahmed sprints 2021 Amen Alexander sprints/ jumps 2019
Matt Alto sprints 2021 Alex Alva sprints 2020
Alex Art 2022 Teiko Aryee 2022
Nolan Bauer distance 2019 Kenneth Bednarski 2021
Jacob Bedrosian 2022 Luke Bedrosian sprints/ throws 2020
Ryan Bishop distance 2020 Logan Blancett throws 2022
Jonathan Bolton sprints/ jumps 2021 Tyreke Booker sprints 2022
Matt Burke 2021 Tyler Cameron sprints/ throws 2019
Donald Cardy distance 2019 Bobby Cayet sprints/ hurdles 2019
JJ Cervantes sprints 2020 Clayton Cottrell distance 2022
Chance Culp 2022 Zachary Deacon distance 2021
Josh Delgado distance 2021 Evan Diles sprints/ jumps 2021
Emilio Figueroa sprints/ hurdles 2021 Jerry Flores sprints 2020
Charlie Hamann distance 2022 Hunter Harvey distance 2021
Armond Henton sprints 2022 Camron Hinkle sprints 2022
Randall Holm distance 2022 Chris Hutton 2019
Ben Jensen sprints 2020 Rylee Johnson 2022
Anthony Karow throws 2020 Ben Kiesgan thrower 2020
Jaythan Kopernick 2021 Andrew Kuligoski sprints/ hurdles 2020
Sean Land sprints 2022 Garren Lazarraga sprints/ jumps 2021
Logan Mazur sprints 2019 Dylan Mendoza sprints/ jumps 2021
Mario Milianti sprints 2020 Jacob Mitchell throws 2021
Kaleb Mitchell sprints 2021 Casey Ney-Warren 2021
Marcos Ortiz 2020 Xavier Patterson sprints 2021
Grant Pederson sprints 2021 Chris Perez 2022
Kyle Rainey 2020 Jacob Raisch throws 2019
Brett Riggs 2021 Colton Romig distance 2021
Wesley Ruman 2020 Dean Sadsoki throws 2020
Michael Schalf 2022 Jonathan Scimeca 2022
Blake Siekowski distance/ vault 2020 Jacob Smith sprints/ jumps 2021
Michael Smith sprints/ jumps 2019 Justin Splitt distance 2020
Marcus Stubbs 2022 Christian Suaste sprints/ hurdles 2020
Matthew Terry 2022 Takoa Thomas 2022
Jason Thormo sprints 2019 Eddie Tregenza vault 2020
Lucas Walker 2021 Jamile Washington 2020
Logan Weber throws 2020 Keegan Williams sprints/hurdles 2019
Joey Wise 2022 Brandon Yerushalmi sprints 2021
Robert Yerushalmi sprints 2019 Joseph Zamora 2022
Varsity
Sadaan Ahmed sprints 2021 Amen Alexander sprints/ jumps 2019
Matt Alto sprints 2021 Alex Alva sprints 2020
Alex Art 2022 Teiko Aryee 2022
Nolan Bauer distance 2019 Kenneth Bednarski 2021
Jacob Bedrosian 2022 Luke Bedrosian sprints/ throws 2020
Ryan Bishop distance 2020 Logan Blancett throws 2022
Jonathan Bolton sprints/ jumps 2021 Tyreke Booker sprints 2022
Matt Burke 2021 Tyler Cameron sprints/ throws 2019
Donald Cardy distance 2019 Bobby Cayet sprints/ hurdles 2019
JJ Cervantes sprints 2020 Clayton Cottrell distance 2022
Chance Culp 2022 Zachary Deacon distance 2021
Josh Delgado distance 2021 Evan Diles sprints/ jumps 2021
Emilio Figueroa sprints/ hurdles 2021 Jerry Flores sprints 2020
Charlie Hamann distance 2022 Hunter Harvey distance 2021
Armond Henton sprints 2022 Camron Hinkle sprints 2022
Randall Holm distance 2022 Chris Hutton 2019
Ben Jensen sprints 2020 Rylee Johnson 2022
Anthony Karow throws 2020 Ben Kiesgan thrower 2020
Jaythan Kopernick 2021 Andrew Kuligoski sprints/ hurdles 2020
Sean Land sprints 2022 Garren Lazarraga sprints/ jumps 2021
Logan Mazur sprints 2019 Dylan Mendoza sprints/ jumps 2021
Mario Milianti sprints 2020 Jacob Mitchell throws 2021
Kaleb Mitchell sprints 2021 Casey Ney-Warren 2021
Marcos Ortiz 2020 Xavier Patterson sprints 2021
Grant Pederson sprints 2021 Chris Perez 2022
Kyle Rainey 2020 Jacob Raisch throws 2019
Brett Riggs 2021 Colton Romig distance 2021
Wesley Ruman 2020 Dean Sadsoki throws 2020
Michael Schalf 2022 Jonathan Scimeca 2022
Blake Siekowski distance/ vault 2020 Jacob Smith sprints/ jumps 2021
Michael Smith sprints/ jumps 2019 Justin Splitt distance 2020
Marcus Stubbs 2022 Christian Suaste sprints/ hurdles 2020
Matthew Terry 2022 Takoa Thomas 2022
Jason Thormo sprints 2019 Eddie Tregenza vault 2020
Lucas Walker 2021 Jamile Washington 2020
Logan Weber throws 2020 Keegan Williams sprints/hurdles 2019
Joey Wise 2022 Brandon Yerushalmi sprints 2021
Robert Yerushalmi sprints 2019 Joseph Zamora 2022