Results

  • @ Don Raider Tournament

    08/28/2019 | LOSS 0-7

  • @ Don Raider Tournament

    08/29/2019 | LOSS 0-5

  • @ Don Raider Tournament

    08/31/2019 | LOSS 1-4

  • @ Chicago Academy

    09/04/2019 | LOSS 1-6

  • @ Steinmetz High School

    09/06/2019 | LOSS 0-6

  • @ Ridgewood High School

    09/10/2019 | LOSS 0-6

  • @ Pepsi Co Showdown Series

    09/14/2019 | LOSS 1-9

  • @ Pepsi Co Showdown Series

    09/17/2019 | LOSS 2-3

  • @ Pepsi Co Showdown Series

    09/19/2019 | WIN 1-0

  • @ Pepsi Co Showdown Series

    09/21/2019 | WIN 1-0

  • vs. Westmont High School

    09/23/2019 | WIN 1-0

  • vs. Aurora Christian High School

    09/24/2019 | LOSS 0-2

  • vs. St. Rita High School

    09/28/2019 | LOSS 0-3

  • @ Walther Christian

    09/30/2019 | WIN 9-1

  • vs. Aurora Central Catholic High School

    10/01/2019 | LOSS 0-1

  • @ Immaculate Conception Catholic Prep

    10/04/2019 | LOSS 1-4

  • vs. Bishop Mc Namara Catholic High School

    10/07/2019 | WIN 3-1

  • @ Chicago Christian High School

    10/09/2019 | LOSS 1-3 OT

  • @ Elmwood Park High School

    10/11/2019 | T 0-0

  • vs. I H S A Class 1 A Regional

    10/12/2019 | WIN 5-0

  • @ I H S A Class 1 A Regional

    10/15/2019

  • @ I H S A Class 1 A Regional

    10/16/2019 | LOSS 0-3

  • @ I H S A Class 1 A Regional Final

    10/19/2019

  • @ I H S A Class 1 A Sectional

    10/22/2019

  • @ I H S A Class 1 A Sectional

    10/23/2019

  • @ I H S A Class 1 A Sectional Final

    10/26/2019

  • @ I H S A Class 1 A Super - Sectional

    10/29/2019

  • @ I H S A Class 1 A State Final

    11/01/2019

  • @ I H S A Class 1 A State Final

    11/02/2019

  • Soccer Varsity 2017-18
  • Soccer Varsity 2016

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Monday, Aug. 31
    Bishop Mc Namara Catholic High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Sep. 03
    Westminster Christian School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Sep. 08
    Immaculate Conception Catholic Prep
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Sep. 10
    Aurora Central Catholic High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Sep. 12
    Pepsi Co Showdown Series
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Sep. 15
    Aurora Christian High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Sep. 15
    Pepsi Co Showdown Series
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Sep. 17
    Chicago Christian High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Sep. 17
    Pepsi Co Showdown Series
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Sep. 19
    Pepsi Co Showdown Series
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Sep. 22
    St. Edward Central Catholic High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Friday, Sep. 25
    River Region Rumble
    3:00 PM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Sep. 26
    River Region Rumble
    9:30 AM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    Westmont High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Friday, Oct. 02
    Elmwood Park High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Soccer | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Matt Gallagher G 2020 2 Dominic Ahern F/G 2022
4 Will Nemetz F 2021 5 Daniel Galan D 2021
6 Francesco Di Filippo M/F 2023 7 Anthony Torres F 2022
8 Dillon Dossett M 2022 9 Frankie Lombardo M 2020
10 Cesar Lopez M 2022 11 Manny Hernandez D 2020
12 Zach Brady F 2020 13 Zain Samuels F 2022
16 Lukasz Peza F 2020 17 Michael Juarez M 2023
18 Nicholas Sobieraj D/G 2023 19 Isaac Aceves F 2021
21 Ciro Lombardo D/M 2021 22 Anthony Blackwell D 2023
23 Abenezer Getahun F 2021 26 Will Dunn, Jr. D 2023
29 Dominic Michi F 2020 31 Brandon Bolivar D 2021
58 Erick Delgado D 2023
Varsity
1 Matt Gallagher G 2020 2 Dominic Ahern F/G 2022
4 Will Nemetz F 2021 5 Daniel Galan D 2021
6 Francesco Di Filippo M/F 2023 7 Anthony Torres F 2022
8 Dillon Dossett M 2022 9 Frankie Lombardo M 2020
10 Cesar Lopez M 2022 11 Manny Hernandez D 2020
12 Zach Brady F 2020 13 Zain Samuels F 2022
16 Lukasz Peza F 2020 17 Michael Juarez M 2023
18 Nicholas Sobieraj D/G 2023 19 Isaac Aceves F 2021
21 Ciro Lombardo D/M 2021 22 Anthony Blackwell D 2023
23 Abenezer Getahun F 2021 26 Will Dunn, Jr. D 2023
29 Dominic Michi F 2020 31 Brandon Bolivar D 2021
58 Erick Delgado D 2023