Results

  • vs. Guerin Prep Early Bird Tournament

    08/31/2019

  • @ Walther Christian

    09/05/2019

  • vs. De Paul College Prep

    09/10/2019

  • @ Little Village Tournament

    09/14/2019

  • @ Immaculate Conception Catholic Prep

    09/17/2019

  • vs. St. Edward High School

    09/19/2019

  • @ Francis Parker High School

    09/21/2019

  • @ Timothy Christian High School

    09/24/2019

  • @ St. Francis De Sales

    09/25/2019

  • vs. 22nd Annual Guerin Prep Gator Classic

    09/28/2019

  • @ Bishop Mc Namara Catholic High School

    10/01/2019

  • vs. Wheaton Academy

    10/08/2019

  • @ Westmont High School

    10/10/2019

  • vs. Ridgewood High School

    10/15/2019

  • @ Elmwood Park High School

    10/17/2019

  • vs. St. Joseph High School

    10/22/2019

  • vs. Aurora Christian High School

    10/24/2019

  • vs. I H S A Class 2 A Regional

    10/29/2019

  • vs. I H S A Class 2 A Regional Final

    10/31/2019

  • @ I H S A Class 2 A Sectional

    11/04/2019

  • @ I H S A Class 2 A Sectional Final

    11/06/2019

  • @ I H S A Class 2 A Super - Sectional

    11/08/2019

  • @ I H S A Class 2 A State Final

    11/15/2019

  • @ I H S A Class 2 A State Final

    11/16/2019

  • Volleyball Varsity 2017-18
  • Varsity Volleyball
  • Varsity Takes 2nd Place

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 15
    Ridgewood High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Oct. 17
    Elmwood Park High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 22
    St. Joseph High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Oct. 24
    Aurora Christian High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 29
    I H S A Class 2 A Regional
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Oct. 31
    I H S A Class 2 A Regional Final
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Nov. 04
    I H S A Class 2 A Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Nov. 06
    I H S A Class 2 A Sectional Final
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Friday, Nov. 08
    I H S A Class 2 A Super - Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Friday, Nov. 15
    I H S A Class 2 A State Final
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Nov. 16
    I H S A Class 2 A State Final
    TBA

    Click for more

GIRLS Volleyball | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Giselle Vasquez L 2021 3 Abigail Lynch OH 2021
6 Stephanie Pacheco S 2020 8 Maya Wolan MH 2020
10 Melissa Gonzalez OH 2020 11 Kaylenne DeJesus OH 2021
15 Andrea Pineda S 2021 2/12 Natalie Adorno L/DS 2020
Varsity
1 Giselle Vasquez L 2021 3 Abigail Lynch OH 2021
6 Stephanie Pacheco S 2020 8 Maya Wolan MH 2020
10 Melissa Gonzalez OH 2020 11 Kaylenne DeJesus OH 2021
15 Andrea Pineda S 2021 2/12 Natalie Adorno L/DS 2020