Results

  • @ Larkin Quad

    11/26/2019

  • @ Ida Crown Triangular

    12/05/2019

  • @ Walther Christian Academy Hoger Invitational

    12/14/2019

  • @ Nazareth Academy / Kennedy High School

    12/27/2019

  • @ De Paul Prep

    01/04/2020

  • @ Ridgewood Triangular

    01/09/2020

  • vs. Aurora Central Catholic / Evanston JV

    01/15/2020

  • @ Bishop Mc Namara / Riverside Brookfield

    01/16/2020

  • @ Loyola Academy Triangular

    01/17/2020

  • @ Walther Christian / Northridge Prep

    01/22/2020

  • @ Taft High School / Kelly High School

    01/23/2020

  • @ Metro Suburban Championship

    01/25/2020

  • @ I H S A Class 1 A Individual Regional

    02/08/2020

  • @ I H S A Class 1 A Individual Sectional

    02/14/2020

  • @ I H S A Class 1 A Individual Sectional

    02/15/2020

  • @ I H S A Class 1 A State Final

    02/20/2020

  • @ I H S A Class 1 A State Final

    02/21/2020

  • @ I H S A Class 1 A State Final

    02/22/2020

  • @ I H S A Class 1 A Dual Team Sectional

    02/25/2020

  • @ I H S A Class 1 A Dual Team State Final

    02/29/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Feb. 25
    I H S A Class 1 A Dual Team Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 29
    I H S A Class 1 A Dual Team State Final
    TBA

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Brian Guevara 6'0" 285 2020 Peter Hoffman 5'9" 152 2021
Oleg Hrishnyy 5'8" 145 2020 Tyler Lindahl 5'8" 113 2020
George Livergood 5'5" 106 2023 Juviny Noriega 5'9" 170 2021
Nick Stachura 5'9" 138 2021 Maksym Stronsky 5'9" 160 2021
Varsity
Brian Guevara 6'0" 285 2020 Peter Hoffman 5'9" 152 2021
Oleg Hrishnyy 5'8" 145 2020 Tyler Lindahl 5'8" 113 2020
George Livergood 5'5" 106 2023 Juviny Noriega 5'9" 170 2021
Nick Stachura 5'9" 138 2021 Maksym Stronsky 5'9" 160 2021