BOYS Volleyball

Print
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
04/27/2021* Tue vs. EAST H 6:00 PM Guilford Main Gym W 25-18 25-15 -
04/30/2021* Fri vs. AUBURN H 6:00 PM Guilford Main Gym W 16-25 25-23 26-24 -
05/04/2021* Tue @ BOYLAN A 6:00 PM BOYLAN L 21-25 21-25 -
05/08/2021* Sat @ Belvidere (Coop) A 12:30 PM JEFFERSON W 25-18 25-19 -
05/08/2021* Sat @ HARLEM A 2:00 PM JEFFERSON W 25-13 25-16 -
05/11/2021* Tue vs. HONONEGAH V H 6:00 PM Guilford Main Gym W 25-22 22-25 25-17 -
05/14/2021* Fri @ EAST A 6:00 PM EAST W 25-18 25-15 -
05/18/2021* Tue @ AUBURN A 6:00 PM AUBURN W 25-19 25-20 -
05/21/2021* Fri @ BELVIDERE COOP V A 6:00 PM BELVIDERE COOP V W 25-15 25-13 -
05/25/2021* Tue vs. HARLEM V H 6:00 PM Guilford Main Gym W 25-14 25-19 -
05/26/2021* Wed @ JEFFERSON A 6:00 PM JEFFERSON L 26-28 19-25 -
05/28/2021* Fri vs. BOYLAN V H 6:00 PM Guilford Main Gym W 25-15 25-19 -
06/01/2021* Tue vs. JEFFERSON V H 6:00 PM Guilford Main Gym -
06/03/2021* Thu @ HONONEGAH A 6:00 PM HONONEGAH L 15-25 25-22 23-25 -
06/07/2021* Mon @ REGIONALS TBA TBA -
06/08/2021* Tue @ REGIONALS TBA TBA -
06/09/2021* Wed @ REGIONALS TBA TBA -
06/11/2021* Fri @ SECTIONALS TBA TBA -
06/15/2021* Tue @ SECTIONALS TBA TBA -
06/18/2021* Fri @ STATE FINALS TBA TBA -
06/19/2021* Sat @ STATE FINALS TBA TBA -
Print
2020-2021 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
04/27/2021* Tue vs. EAST H 5:00 PM Guilford Main Gym W 25-15 25-15 -
04/30/2021* Fri vs. AUBURN H 5:00 PM Guilford Main Gym W 25-11 25-22 -
05/04/2021* Tue @ BOYLAN A 5:00 PM BOYLAN JV W 25-20 21-25 25-14 -
05/11/2021* Tue vs. HONONEGAH H 5:00 PM Guilford Main Gym -
05/14/2021* Fri @ EAST A 5:00 PM EAST JV W 26-24 25-13 -
05/18/2021* Tue @ AUBURN A 5:00 PM AUBURN W 25-17 25-20 -
05/21/2021* Fri @ BELVIDERE COOP A 5:00 PM BELVIDERE COOP W 26-16 25-16 -
05/25/2021* Tue vs. HARLEM H 5:00 PM Guilford Main Gym W 25-13 25-17 -
05/26/2021* Wed @ JEFFERSON A 5:00 PM JEFFERSON JV W 25-13 25-17 -
05/28/2021* Fri vs. BOYLAN H 5:00 PM Guilford Main Gym W 25-21 12-25 25-22 -
06/01/2021* Tue vs. JEFFERSON H 5:00 PM Guilford Main Gym L 12-25 25-23 24-26 -
06/03/2021* Thu @ HONONEGAH A 5:00 PM HONONEGAH W 25-15 25-21 -