Pack the Place at Jacobs 1/31/20 Times and Locations

Here are the updated times and places for the Pack the Place games at Jacobs on Friday, January 31st.

Boys Varsity: 7:30 pm (Competition Gym)
Boys JV: 4:30 pm (Competition Gym)
Boys Fr. A: 4:30 pm (Field House)
Boys Fr. B: 6:00 pm (Field House)
 
Girls Varsity: 6:00 pm (Competition Gym)
Girls JV: 5:30 pm (Main Gym)
Girls Frosh A: 7:00 pm (Main Gym)
Girls Frosh B: Cancelled 

1/31/2020 9:00 PM

Boys Lacrosse Open Gyms

Boys lacrosse open gyms will be the next five Thursdays (today until February 20th) from 7-8:30 pm in the fieldhouse.  Anyone interested in joining the team is welcome to attend.  See Mrs. Bloomberg in room #1004 if you have any questions or contact Coach Rustay.

2/20/2020 2:52 PM

Spring Sports Registration is NOW OPEN!

You may now register for spring sports on 8to18.  Online registration and a current physical must be on file before February 24th.  Fees will be added to PushCoin when the roster is finalized.  Spring sports (baseball, boys and girls lacrosse, softball, girls soccer and boys tennis) begin try-outs/practices on Monday, March 2nd.  Boys and girls track season begin today 1/21/20.

3/7/2020 6:27 PM

Girls Soccer Conditioning 2020 Schedule

Any girls playing soccer this year, there will be conditioning after school from 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm on January 14th, 16th, 21st, 28th and 30th.  Please meet Coach Madison in the commons.

Also, any girls that would like to commute to IntraSport Complex in Elgin, there is open conditioning after school from 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm Mondays and Thursdays until March 16th excluding 2/3/20 and 2/13/20.

 

3/16/2020 4:00 PM

Girls Lacrosse Information Meeting and Open Gym Dates

Any girls interested in playing lacrosse this spring there will be an informational meeting at HHS on Thursday, January 30th at 3:15 pm.  This will be everything you need to know about the upcoming spring season!  New and returning players are welcome!!  Open gyms will be held at Jacobs HS on Thursdays 1/16/20 and 1/30/20 at 7:30 pm.  For more information, please contact Coach Paukovits at nicole.paukovits@d300.org.

1/30/2020 7:30 PM

BOYS WRESTLING

2019-2020 Varsity Roster
Jersey Name Position Height Weight Class
Tyler Boyd 5'5" 2023
Ashlee Cantu 5'1" 2023
Kristin Garcia 5'5" 160 2022
Chandler Jernigan 5'7" 2023
Robert Kinowski 5'11" 275 2022
Nathan Larson 5'8" 2021
Palmer Larson 5'8" 2021
Delaney Lewis-Struck 5'5" 125 2023
Anthony Marlett 5'5" 2023
Dylan Mejdrich 5'11" 2021
Maxwell Minster 6'0" 2020
Emanuel Montenegro 5'9" 2021
Jake Nawrocki 5'9" 2023
Kaloyan Nikolov 0'0" 2023
Austin Seyller 6'2" 2021
Niko Skoulikaris 5'5" 2023
Camden Smith 5'6" 145 2023
Leighton Werkmeister 5'6" 2020
Logan Witt 5'2" 2023
Coaching Staff