Booster Club Concession Sign-Up

The Booster Club is looking for help in the Concessions stands during home Football, Volleyball, and Soccer games.  100% of our funding is utilized to support HHS Athletics. Our focus includes campus spirit enhancements, athletic and club recognition, scholarships and direct requests from our coaches.  Please click on the link below to sign-up.

Football Concessions

Soccer Concessions

Volleyball Concessions

11/6/2021 1:26 PM

Live Stream Link for All Stadium/Main Gym Games

Here is the link for the LIVE stream link for the Stadium and Main Gym.  GO WHIPS!

5/28/2022 8:35 PM

Sports 2021-2022 Registration OPEN

Registration for ALL Sports has been OPENED on 8to18. Please register and have a current physical on file.

 

5/28/2022 3:00 PM

IHSA Pre-participation (Sports Physical) form

The IHSA has released a new 5 page sports physical form.  Old forms received before July 15, 2021 will still be accepted.  PLEASE use this new form going forward  or the link is below on the left under Resources.

 

 

5/28/2022 1:00 AM

BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue @ Guilford High School A 7:30 PM Guilford W 1 - 0
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Kaneland Senior High School H 6:30 PM Soccer Varsity Field L 0 - 2
08/30/2019 Fri @ Rockford Auburn - Auburn 32nd Annual Knights Invite A 4:30 PM sportscore one W Hampshire 2 - Dixon 0
08/30/2019 Fri @ Rockford Auburn - Auburn 32nd Annual Knights Invite A 4:30 PM sportscore one W Hampshire 5 - Rockford Jefferson 0
08/31/2019 Sat @ Rockford Auburn - Auburn 32nd Annual Knights Invite A 10:00 AM sportscore one W Hampshire 5 - Rockford Auburn 0
08/31/2019 Sat @ Rockford Auburn - Auburn 32nd Annual Knights Invite A 10:00 AM sportscore one W Hampshire 4 - Grant 0
08/31/2019 Sat @ Rockford Auburn - Auburn 32nd Annual Knights Invite A 10:00 AM sportscore one L Hampshire 1 - Moline 2
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Grayslake North High School H 6:00 PM Soccer Varsity Field T 1 - 1
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Belvidere North High School H 6:00 PM Soccer Varsity Field W 4 - 1
09/14/2019 Sat @ Young - Pepsico Showdown A 4:15 PM Inwood Sports Complex W 1 - 0
09/17/2019 Tue @ McHenry A 4:30 PM Mchenry West W 2 - 0
09/19/2019 Thu @ Larkin High School A 6:00 PM Elgin HS Memorial Field T 3 - 3
09/21/2019 Sat @ Minooka Community High School - Pepsico Showdown A 1:30 AM Inwood Sports Complex W 3 - 2
09/24/2019 Tue @ Jacobs A 6:30 PM Jacobs L 1 - 2
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Crystal Lake Central H 6:30 PM Soccer Varsity Field L 0 - 5
09/28/2019 Sat vs. South Elgin - Hhs Varsity Soccer Invite H 10:00 AM Soccer Varsity Field L 1 - 2
09/28/2019 Sat vs. Bartlett High School - Hhs Varsity Soccer Invite H 12:00 PM Soccer Varsity Field L 0 - 5
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Prairie Ridge H 6:30 PM Soccer Varsity Field W 2 - 0
10/02/2019 Wed @ Central (Burlington) A 6:00 PM Central (Burlington) W 2 - 0
10/08/2019 Tue vs. Cary Grove H 6:30 PM Soccer Varsity Field -
10/10/2019 Thu @ Huntley A 7:00 PM Huntley -
10/12/2019 Sat vs. Romeoville H 11:00 AM Soccer Varsity Field -
10/13/2019 Sun @ Lincoln Way West - Pepsico Showdown A 12:30 PM Lyons Soccer Complex -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Dundee Crown A 4:30 PM Dundee Crown -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Crystal Lake South H 4:30 PM Soccer Varsity Field -
10/23/2019 Wed vs. Sycamore vs Marmion/Burlington - IHSA 2A Regional H 4:30 PM Soccer Varsity Field -
10/23/2019 Wed vs. St. Ed's vs. Hampshire - IHSA 2A Regional H 6:30 PM Soccer Varsity Field -
10/26/2019 Sat vs. Sycamore - IHSA 2A Regional Final H 4:30 PM Soccer Varsity Field -
10/29/2019 Tue @ Central High School - IHSA 2A Sectional A 6:30 PM Central (Burlington) -
10/30/2019* Wed vs. HHS Varsity Soccer Invite - HHS Varsity Soccer Invite H 11:00 AM Soccer Varsity Field,Soccer JV Field -
11/01/2019 Fri @ Central High School - IHSA 2A Sectional A 5:00 PM Central (Burlington) -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue @ Guilford High School A 6:00 PM Guilford T 1 - 1
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Kaneland Senior High School H 4:30 PM Soccer Varsity Field W 3 - 1
09/06/2019 Fri @ Oregon High School - Oregon JV Invitational A 4:30 PM Oregon W 1st Place -
09/06/2019 Fri @ Dixon High School - Oregon JV Invitational A 6:00 PM Oregon W 1st place -
09/07/2019 Sat @ Genoa Kingston - Oregon JV Invitational A 2:15 PM Oregon W 1st place -
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Grayslake North High School H 4:30 pm Soccer Varsity Field L 2 - 3
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Belvidere North High School H 4:30 PM Soccer Varsity Field W 3 - 0
09/17/2019 Tue @ McHenry A 4:30 PM Mchenry West L 1 - 2
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Larkin High School H 4:30 PM Soccer Varsity Field W 3 - 0
09/21/2019 Sat @ Genoa Kingston - CANCELLED A 9:00 AM Genoa Kingston n/a
09/24/2019 Tue @ Jacobs A 4:30 PM Jacobs W 1 - 0
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Crystal Lake Central H 4:30 PM Soccer Varsity Field W 1 - 0
09/30/2019 Mon @ Elgin High School A 4:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex L 2 - 4
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Prairie Ridge H 4:30 PM Soccer Varsity Field T 2 - 2
10/02/2019 Wed @ Central (Burlington) A 4:30 PM Central (Burlington) W 5 - 0
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM Soccer Varsity Field -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Dekalb High School - Dekalb Jv Barb Cup A 8:00 AM Dekalb L 0 - 1
10/05/2019 Sat @ St. Viator or Honoegah - Dekalb Jv Barb Cup A 9:30 AM Dekalb W 2 - 1
10/05/2019 Sat @ DeKalb JV Barb Cup - Dekalb Jv Barb Cup A 12:00 PM Dekalb W 2 - 1
10/08/2019 Tue vs. Cary Grove H 4:30 PM Soccer Varsity Field W 4 - 0
10/10/2019 Thu @ Huntley A 5:15 PM Huntley L 0 - 1
10/12/2019 Sat @ St. Edward - CANCELLED A 10:00 AM St. Edward n/a
10/15/2019 Tue @ Dundee Crown A 4:30 PM Dundee Crown L 0 - 4
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Crystal Lake South H 6:00 PM Soccer Varsity Field W 4 - 1
2019-2020 FS Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue @ Guilford High School A 4:30 PM Guilford -
08/28/2019* Wed vs. Kaneland Senior High School - CANCELLED-no team H 4:30 PM Soccer JV Field -
08/28/2019 Wed @ Woodstock North A 4:30 PM Woodstock North W 3 - 0
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Belvidere North High School H 4:30 PM Soccer Varsity Field -
09/09/2019 Mon vs. Elgin High School H 4:30 PM Soccer JV Field L 1 - 4
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Grayslake North High School H 4:30 pm Soccer JV Field -
09/16/2019 Mon vs. McHenry H 4:30 PM Soccer JV Field W 5 - 0
09/18/2019 Wed @ Crystal Lake South High School A 4:30 PM Crystal Lake South -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Larkin High School H 4:30 PM Soccer JV Field -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Geneva Community High School A 10:00 AM Geneva -
09/23/2019 Mon vs. Jacobs H 4:30 PM Soccer JV Field -
09/25/2019 Wed @ Crystal Lake Central High School A 4:30 PM Crystal Lake Central -
09/30/2019 Mon @ Prairie Ridge High School - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM Prairie Ridge -
10/02/2019 Wed @ Central High School A 4:30 PM Central (Burlington) -
10/07/2019 Mon @ Cary-Grove Community High School A 4:30 PM Cary Grove -
10/09/2019 Wed vs. Huntley High School H 4:30 PM Soccer JV Field -
10/14/2019 Mon vs. Dundee Crown H 4:30 AM Soccer JV Field -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Sycamore - Dekalb Fs Barb Cup A 8:00 AM DeKalb FS Invite -
10/19/2019 Sat @ DeKalb FS Invite - Dekalb Fs Barb Cup A 9:15 AM DeKalb FS Invite -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Woodstock - Dekalb Fs Barb Cup A 10:30 AM DeKalb FS Invite -