Results

  • vs. Winter Meet the Coach Night

    10/24/2019

  • @ Round Lake Magee Middle School

    12/14/2019

  • @ Barrington Station Quad

    01/18/2020

  • @ Antioch Upper Grade School

    01/21/2020

  • @ Genoa Kingston Tournament

    01/25/2020

  • @ Sycamore Ms

    01/28/2020

  • @ Rockford Lutheran, Genoa Kingston

    01/30/2020

  • vs. Harvard Novice Tournament

    02/01/2020

  • vs. Cambridge Lakes & Rockford Flinn Tri

    02/03/2020

  • vs. Picture Day

    02/06/2020

  • @ Deer Path Middle School Tournament

    02/08/2020

  • @ NAC Conference Wrestling Tournament

    02/22/2020

  • @ Iesa Regionals

    02/29/2020

  • @ Iesa Sectionals

    03/07/2020

  • @ Iesa State

    03/13/2020

  • @ Iesa State

    03/14/2020

  • vs. Winter Awards Night

    03/19/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (6-8th Grade)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    Round Lake Magee Middle School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (6-8th Grade)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Barrington Station Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (6-8th Grade)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 21
    Antioch Upper Grade School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (6-8th Grade)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 25
    Genoa Kingston Tournament
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (6-8th Grade)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 28
    Sycamore Ms
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (6-8th Grade)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 30
    Rockford Lutheran, Genoa Kingston
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (6-8th Grade)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 01
    Harvard Novice Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (6-8th Grade)
    WRESTLING

    Monday, Feb. 03
    Cambridge Lakes & Rockford Flinn Tri
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (6-8th Grade)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Feb. 06
    Picture Day
    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (6-8th Grade)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 08
    Deer Path Middle School Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (6-8th Grade)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 22
    NAC Conference Wrestling Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (6-8th Grade)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 29
    Iesa Regionals
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (6-8th Grade)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Mar. 07
    Iesa Sectionals
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (6-8th Grade)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Mar. 13
    Iesa State
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (6-8th Grade)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Mar. 14
    Iesa State
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Alex Alvarez 5'10" 254 2022 Joey Anderson 5'9" 143 2020
Chase Bischke 0'0" 2021 Jennah Brookner 5'5" 145 2020
Alexandra Cooke Manager 0'0" 2021 Jillian Cooke Manager 0'0" 2023
Gerardo Cortez 5'10" 240 2022 Makenzee Eichholz 4'11" 120 2021
Salvador Esquivel 5'7" 132 2023 Sebastian Esquivel 5'6" 130 2021
Bryce Fiegel 5'4" 120 2021 Connor Flores 5'8" 106 2022
Leonardo Flores 5'6" 215 2020 Princess Aaliyah Garza-Vela Manager 0'0" 2022
William Harter 6'2" 255 2022 Brian Hernandez 5'0" 106 2022
Ivan Hernandez 5'7" 215 2020 Sean Jamieson 5'11" 220 2021
Nikolas Jimenez 5'7" 129 2022 Jacob Krass 5'8" 225 2023
Bailey Livdahl 5'9" 164 2022 Brett Lovell 5'9" 135 2020
Pablo Martinez 5'6" 160 2022 Krystal Mercado 5'4" 120 2020
Stephanie Mercado Manager 0'0" 2023 Hailey Merida 5'5" 130 2023
Marques Merida 5'4" 115 2023 Damyan Michel 5'6" 148 2020
Jack Mitchell 5'9" 320 2022 Allison Musgrove Manager 0'0" 2020
Anthony Palella 5'7" 190 2020 Eric Parra 5'11" 165 2020
Emily Proffitt Manager 0'0" 2020 Edwin Quinones 0'0" 180 2022
Erick Rojas 5'7" 215 2023 Luis Roman 5'6" 240 2020
Ivan Rosas 5'9" 113 2022 Nathan Rosas 0'0" 2022
Gabriel Sanchez 5'6" 190 2023 Caden Scott 5'4" 145 2022
Richard Tolentino 5'9" 185 2021 Ariel Torres Manager 0'0" 2020
Devin Van Deveer 5'5" 157 2021 Mateo Vazquez 6'0" 195 2022
Kaden Vest 5'9" 145 2022 Oscar Villegas 5'4" 114 2023
Varsity
Alex Alvarez 5'10" 254 2022 Joey Anderson 5'9" 143 2020
Chase Bischke 0'0" 2021 Jennah Brookner 5'5" 145 2020
Alexandra Cooke Manager 0'0" 2021 Jillian Cooke Manager 0'0" 2023
Gerardo Cortez 5'10" 240 2022 Makenzee Eichholz 4'11" 120 2021
Salvador Esquivel 5'7" 132 2023 Sebastian Esquivel 5'6" 130 2021
Bryce Fiegel 5'4" 120 2021 Connor Flores 5'8" 106 2022
Leonardo Flores 5'6" 215 2020 Princess Aaliyah Garza-Vela Manager 0'0" 2022
William Harter 6'2" 255 2022 Brian Hernandez 5'0" 106 2022
Ivan Hernandez 5'7" 215 2020 Sean Jamieson 5'11" 220 2021
Nikolas Jimenez 5'7" 129 2022 Jacob Krass 5'8" 225 2023
Bailey Livdahl 5'9" 164 2022 Brett Lovell 5'9" 135 2020
Pablo Martinez 5'6" 160 2022 Krystal Mercado 5'4" 120 2020
Stephanie Mercado Manager 0'0" 2023 Hailey Merida 5'5" 130 2023
Marques Merida 5'4" 115 2023 Damyan Michel 5'6" 148 2020
Jack Mitchell 5'9" 320 2022 Allison Musgrove Manager 0'0" 2020
Anthony Palella 5'7" 190 2020 Eric Parra 5'11" 165 2020
Emily Proffitt Manager 0'0" 2020 Edwin Quinones 0'0" 180 2022
Erick Rojas 5'7" 215 2023 Luis Roman 5'6" 240 2020
Ivan Rosas 5'9" 113 2022 Nathan Rosas 0'0" 2022
Gabriel Sanchez 5'6" 190 2023 Caden Scott 5'4" 145 2022
Richard Tolentino 5'9" 185 2021 Ariel Torres Manager 0'0" 2020
Devin Van Deveer 5'5" 157 2021 Mateo Vazquez 6'0" 195 2022
Kaden Vest 5'9" 145 2022 Oscar Villegas 5'4" 114 2023