BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2018 Tue vs. North Boone H 5:00 PM South Gym W 51 - North Boone 30
11/20/2018 Tue vs. North Boone H 5:00 PM South Gym W 1 - Alden-Hebron 0
11/23/2018 Fri @ Vernon Hills Dual Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills High School L 34 - Evanston 41
11/23/2018 Fri @ Vernon Hills Dual Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills High School W 40(h) - Willowbrook 39
11/23/2018 Fri @ Vernon Hills Dual Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills High School W 49 - Round Lake 24
11/23/2018 Fri @ Vernon Hills Dual Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills High School L 34 - Vernon Hills 40
11/23/2018 Fri @ Vernon Hills Dual Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills High School W 78 - Ridgewood 6
11/24/2018 Sat @ Vernon Hills Dual Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills High School W 55 - Maine East 21
11/24/2018 Sat @ Vernon Hills Dual Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills High School W 45 - Hoffman Estates 32
11/24/2018 Sat @ Vernon Hills Dual Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills High School W 49 - Woodstock North 21
11/24/2018 Sat @ Vernon Hills Dual Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills High School W 54 - Loyola Academy 30
11/24/2018 Sat @ Vernon Hills Dual Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills High School W 58 - Taft (Chicago) 22
11/27/2018* Tue vs. Genoa-Kingston H 5:00 PM North Gym W 42 - 40
12/05/2018 Wed @ Byron A 5:30 PM Byron High School L 33 - 43
12/06/2018 Thu @ Woodstock, Du-Pec A 5:00 PM Woodstock High School W 53 - Woodstock 27
12/06/2018 Thu @ Woodstock, Du-Pec A 5:00 PM Woodstock High School W 45 - Du-Pec 33
12/14/2018 Fri vs. Sciacca-Holtfreter Tournament H 4:00 PM South Gym -
12/15/2018 Sat vs. Sciacca-Holtfreter Tournament H 10:00 AM South Gym n/a 8th Place -
12/19/2018* Wed @ Crystal Lake Central A 5:00 PM Crystal Lake Central L 12 - 61
12/20/2018 Thu vs. Prairie Ridge H 5:00 PM South Gym L 27 - 50
12/21/2018 Fri @ Rochelle, Marian Central A 4:00 PM Rochelle High School L 19 - Marian Central 54
12/21/2018 Fri @ Rochelle, Marian Central A 4:00 PM Rochelle High School W 39 - Rochelle 37
12/28/2018 Fri @ Midstates Tournament A 9:30 AM UW-Whitewater -
12/29/2018 Sat @ Midstates Tournament A 9:30 AM UW-Whitewater -
01/03/2019 Thu @ Oregon, Hampshire A 4:30 PM Hampshire High School L 24 - Oregon 41
01/03/2019 Thu @ Oregon, Hampshire A 4:30 PM Hampshire High School W 65 - Hampshire 18
01/05/2019 Sat @ Randy Conrad Invite A 9:00 AM Leyden High School -
01/10/2019 Thu vs. Johnsburg, Burlington Central H 5:00 PM South Gym L 34 - Burlington Central 39
01/10/2019 Thu vs. Johnsburg, Burlington Central H 5:00 PM South Gym W 54 - Johnsburg 27
01/11/2019 Fri @ Marengo-1st National Challenge A 5:30 PM Marengo High School L 30 - 39
01/16/2019 Wed vs. Richmond Burton-Poster Night, Senior Night H 5:00 PM South Gym L 30 - 44
01/18/2019 Fri @ Woodstock North, Winnebago A 5:30 PM Woodstock North High School W 33 - Woodstock North 32
01/18/2019 Fri @ Woodstock North, Winnebago A 5:30 PM Woodstock North High School W 1 - Winnebago 0
01/25/2019 Fri @ Glenbard South, West Chicago A 5:30 PM Glenbard South W 51 - West Chicago 23
01/25/2019 Fri @ Glenbard South, West Chicago A 5:30 PM Glenbard South W 66 - Glenbard South 15
02/02/2019 Sat vs. IHSA Regionals H TBA South Gym -
02/08/2019 Fri @ Antioch - IHSA Sectionals A 4:30 PM Antioch High School -
02/09/2019 Sat @ Antioch - IHSA Sectionals TBA 10:00 AM Antioch High School -
02/14/2019 Thu @ IHSA State Finals TBA TBA State Farm Center, Champaign -
02/15/2019 Fri @ IHSA State Finals TBA TBA State Farm Center, Champaign -
02/16/2019 Sat @ IHSA State Finals TBA TBA State Farm Center, Champaign -
02/19/2019 Tue @ Dual Team Sectionals A TBA -
02/23/2019 Sat @ Dual Team State Finals A TBA -
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/01/2018 Sat @ Byron Tournament A 8:30 AM Byron High School -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2018 Tue vs. North Boone H 5:00 PM South Gym -
11/27/2018* Tue vs. Genoa-Kingston H 5:00 PM North Gym -
12/05/2018 Wed @ Byron A 5:30 PM Byron High School -
12/06/2018 Thu @ Woodstock, Du-Pec A 5:00 PM Woodstock High School -
12/08/2018 Sat @ Thunder JV Tournament A 9:00 AM Woodstock North High School -
12/19/2018* Wed @ Crystal Lake Central A 5:00 PM Crystal Lake Central -
12/20/2018 Thu vs. Prairie Ridge H 5:00 PM South Gym -
12/21/2018 Fri @ Rochelle, Marian Central A 4:00 PM Rochelle High School -
01/03/2019 Thu @ Oregon, Hampshire A 4:30 PM Hampshire High School -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Amboy JV Wrestling Tournament A 9:00 AM Amboy High School -
01/10/2019 Thu vs. Johnsburg, Burlington Central H 5:00 PM South Gym -
01/16/2019 Wed vs. Richmond Burton H 5:00 PM South Gym -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Woodstock North, Winnebago A 5:30 PM Woodstock North High School -
01/25/2019 Fri @ Glenbard South, West Chicago A 5:15 PM Glenbard South -
01/26/2019 Sat vs. Neil Schultz Tournament H 9:00 AM South Gym -
2018-2019 6-8th Grade Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/08/2018 Sat @ Rockford East Tournament A 9:30 AM Rockford East Tournament -
12/13/2018 Thu @ Rockford Flinn A 5:00 PM Rockford Flinn -
12/15/2018 Sat @ Round Lake Magee Middle School Quad A 9:00 AM Round Lake Magee Middle School Quad -
01/12/2019 Sat @ Rick Buehler Memorial Tournament A TBA DeKalb Rosette Middle School -
01/17/2019 Thu @ AUGS A 4:15 PM Antioch Upper Grade School -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Northwood A TBA Woodstock North High School -
01/19/2019 Sat @ Station Quad A TBA Barrington Middle School-Station Campus -
01/23/2019 Wed @ Creekside A 4:15 PM Creekside Middle School -
01/24/2019 Thu @ Genoa-Kingston, Rockford Lutheran A 4:15 PM Genoa-Kingston Middle School -
01/26/2019 Sat vs. Novice Tournament H 9:00 AM Wood Gym -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Sycamore - CANCELLED - H 4:15 PM White Gym -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Deer Path Middle School Tournament A 9:00 AM Deer Path Middle School -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Prairie Knolls H 4:15 PM Harvard Junior High -
02/23/2019 Sat @ Iesa Regionals A 9:00 AM Iesa Regionals,Rockford East High School Fieldhouse -
03/02/2019 Sat @ Iesa Sectionals A 9:00 AM Iesa Sectionals,Dekalb Huntley Middle School -
03/08/2019 Fri @ IESA State Finals A TBA NIU Convocation Center, DeKalb -
03/09/2019 Sat @ IESA State Finals A TBA NIU Convocation Center, DeKalb -
03/14/2019 Thu vs. Winter Awards Night H 5:00 PM Harvard Junior High Cafeteria -