BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2019* Fri vs. Black and Gold Game - Black and Gold Scrimmage H 4:30 PM South Gym -
11/26/2019 Tue @ North Boone A 5:00 PM North Boone W 45 - 28
11/29/2019 Fri @ Vernon Hills Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills Tournament W 41 - Round Lake 22
11/29/2019 Fri @ Vernon Hills Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills Tournament W 54 - Taft 22
11/29/2019 Fri @ Vernon Hills Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills Tournament W 45 - Maine East 26
11/29/2019 Fri @ Vernon Hills Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills Tournament L 33 - Vernon Hills 34
11/29/2019 Fri @ Vernon Hills Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills Tournament W 54 - Loyola Academy 21
11/30/2019 Sat @ Vernon Hills Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills Tournament W 46 - Evanston 28
11/30/2019 Sat @ Vernon Hills Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills Tournament W 63 - Hoffman Estates 18
11/30/2019 Sat @ Vernon Hills Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills Tournament W 65 - Rolling Meadows 12
11/30/2019 Sat @ Vernon Hills Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills Tournament L 26 - Glenbrook South 42
11/30/2019 Sat @ Vernon Hills Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills Tournament W 48 - Woodstock North 24
12/03/2019 Tue @ HARVEST CHRISTIAN, - HCA, Mooseheart A 5:00 PM Harvest Christian W 71 - Harvest Christian 9
12/03/2019 Tue @ HARVEST CHRISTIAN, - HCA, Mooseheart A 5:00 PM Harvest Christian W 76 - Mooseheart 6
12/05/2019 Thu @ Genoa-kingston - Genoa Kingston and Rock Falls A 5:30 PM Genoa-Kingston W 49 - Rock Falls 19
12/05/2019 Thu @ Genoa-kingston - Genoa Kingston and Rock Falls A 5:30 PM Genoa-Kingston W 51 - Genoa Kingston 28
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Byron H 5:00 PM South Gym W 45 - 30
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Woodstock, Du-pec H 5:00 PM South Gym -
12/17/2019 Tue vs. Richmond Burton H 5:00 PM South Gym -
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Rochelle H 5:00 PM South Gym -
12/20/2019* Fri vs. Sciacca-Holtfretter Tournament H 4:00 PM South Gym -
12/21/2019* Sat vs. Sciacca-Holtfretter Tournament H 10:00 AM South Gym -
12/27/2019* Fri @ Midstates A 8:30 AM Midstates -
12/28/2019* Sat @ Midstates A 8:30 AM Midstates,Wisconsin Whitewater -
01/04/2020 Sat @ Homewood Flossmoor Tournament - GIRLS TOURNAMENT A TBA Homewood Flossmoor Tournament -
01/07/2020 Tue @ Oregon A TBA Oregon -
01/08/2020 Wed @ Johnsburg A 5:00 PM Johnsburg -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Marengo - 1st National Challenge H 4:30 PM South Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Randy Conrad Invite A 9:00 AM Leyden High School -
01/15/2020 Wed @ Winnebago - Winnebago and Woodstock North A 5:30 PM Winnebago High School -
01/21/2020 Tue @ Belvidere Co-op A 6:00 PM Belvidere North -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Pawaukee H 5:00 PM South Gym -
01/29/2020 Wed vs. GLENBARD SOUTH H 5:00 PM South Gym -
02/07/2020* Fri @ Regionals TBA TBA -
02/08/2020* Sat @ Regionals TBA TBA -
02/14/2020 Fri @ Sectionals TBA TBA -
02/15/2020* Sat @ Sectionals TBA TBA -
02/20/2020* Thu @ Ihsa Individual State TBA TBA University of Illinois -
02/21/2020* Fri @ Ihsa Individual State A TBA University of Illinois -
02/22/2020* Sat @ Ihsa Individual State A TBA University of Illinois -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/03/2019 Tue @ HARVEST CHRISTIAN, - HCA, MooseHeart A 5:00 PM Harvest Christian -
12/05/2019 Thu @ Genoa-kingston - Genoa- Kingston and Rock Falls A 5:30 PM Genoa-Kingston -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Byron Tournament A 8:30 AM Byron Tournament -
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Byron H 5:00 PM South Gym -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Woodstock North Tournament A 8:00 AM Woodstock North Tournament -
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Rochelle H 5:00 PM South Gym -
01/07/2020 Tue @ Oregon A TBA Oregon -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Amboy JV Wrestling Tournament A 11:00 AM Amboy High School -
01/15/2020 Wed @ Winnebago and Woodstock North A 5:30 PM Winnebago High School -
01/21/2020 Tue @ Belvidere Co-op A 6:00 PM Belvidere North -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Pawaukee H 5:00 PM South Gym -
01/29/2020 Wed vs. GLENBARD SOUTH H 5:00 PM South Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Neil Schultz Tournament H 9:00 AM South Gym -
2019-2020 6-8th Grade Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
10/24/2019 Thu vs. Winter Meet the Coach Night H 5:00 PM Harvard Junior High Cafeteria -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Round Lake Magee Middle School - Quad A 9:00 AM Round Lake Magee Middle School -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Barrington Station Quad A 9:00 AM Barrington Station Middle School -
01/21/2020 Tue @ Antioch Upper Grade School A 4:15 PM Antioch Upper Grade School -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Genoa Kingston Tournament A 8:30 AM Genoa Kingston High School -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Sycamore Ms A 4:15 PM Sycamore Ms -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Rockford Lutheran, Genoa Kingston A 4:15 PM Rockford Lutheran School -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Harvard Novice Tournament H 9:00 AM Wood Gym -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. Cambridge Lakes & Rockford Flinn Tri H 4:15 PM Wood Gym -
02/06/2020 Thu vs. Picture Day H 3:00 PM Wood Gym -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Deer Path Middle School Tournament A 9:00 AM Deer Path Middle School -
02/22/2020 Sat @ NAC Conference Wrestling Tournament A 9:00 AM NAC Conference Wrestling Tournament -
02/29/2020 Sat @ Iesa Regionals A 9:00 AM Iesa Regionals -
03/07/2020 Sat @ Iesa Sectionals A 9:00 AM Iesa Sectionals -
03/13/2020 Fri @ Iesa State A 9:00 AM Iesa State -
03/14/2020 Sat @ Iesa State A 9:00 AM Iesa State,Northern Illinois University -
03/19/2020 Thu vs. Winter Awards Night H 6:00 PM Harvard Junior High Cafeteria -