BOYS WRESTLING

Print
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/20/2018 Tue vs. North Boone H 5:00 PM South Gym W 51 - North Boone 30
11/20/2018 Tue vs. North Boone H 5:00 PM South Gym W 1 - Alden-Hebron 0
11/23/2018 Fri @ Vernon Hills Dual Tournament A TBA 8:00 AM Vernon Hills High School L 34 - Evanston 41
11/23/2018 Fri @ Vernon Hills Dual Tournament A TBA 8:00 AM Vernon Hills High School W 40(h) - Willowbrook 39
11/23/2018 Fri @ Vernon Hills Dual Tournament A TBA 8:00 AM Vernon Hills High School W 49 - Round Lake 24
11/23/2018 Fri @ Vernon Hills Dual Tournament A TBA 8:00 AM Vernon Hills High School L 34 - Vernon Hills 40
11/23/2018 Fri @ Vernon Hills Dual Tournament A TBA 8:00 AM Vernon Hills High School W 78 - Ridgewood 6
11/24/2018 Sat @ Vernon Hills Dual Tournament A TBA 8:00 AM Vernon Hills High School W 55 - Maine East 21
11/24/2018 Sat @ Vernon Hills Dual Tournament A TBA 8:00 AM Vernon Hills High School W 45 - Hoffman Estates 32
11/24/2018 Sat @ Vernon Hills Dual Tournament A TBA 8:00 AM Vernon Hills High School W 49 - Woodstock North 21
11/24/2018 Sat @ Vernon Hills Dual Tournament A TBA 8:00 AM Vernon Hills High School W 54 - Loyola Academy 30
11/24/2018 Sat @ Vernon Hills Dual Tournament A TBA 8:00 AM Vernon Hills High School W 58 - Taft (Chicago) 22
11/27/2018* Tue vs. Genoa-Kingston H 5:00 PM North Gym W 42 - 40
12/05/2018 Wed @ Byron A 3:00 PM 5:30 PM Byron High School L 33 - 43
12/06/2018 Thu @ Woodstock, Du-Pec A 3:30 PM 5:00 PM Woodstock High School W 53 - Woodstock 27
12/06/2018 Thu @ Woodstock, Du-Pec A 3:30 PM 5:00 PM Woodstock High School W 45 - Du-Pec 33
12/14/2018 Fri vs. Sciacca-Holtfreter Tournament H 4:00 PM South Gym -
12/15/2018 Sat vs. Sciacca-Holtfreter Tournament H 10:00 AM South Gym n/a 8th Place -
12/19/2018* Wed @ Crystal Lake Central A 3:15 PM 5:00 PM Crystal Lake Central L 12 - 61
12/20/2018 Thu vs. Prairie Ridge H 5:00 PM South Gym L 27 - 50
12/21/2018 Fri @ Rochelle, Marian Central A 1:30 PM 4:00 PM Rochelle High School L 19 - Marian Central 54
12/21/2018 Fri @ Rochelle, Marian Central A 1:30 PM 4:00 PM Rochelle High School W 39 - Rochelle 37
12/28/2018 Fri @ Midstates Tournament A 5:00 AM 9:30 AM UW-Whitewater -
12/29/2018 Sat @ Midstates Tournament A 5:00 AM 9:30 AM UW-Whitewater -
01/03/2019 Thu @ Oregon, Hampshire A 2:30 PM 4:30 PM Hampshire High School L 24 - Oregon 41
01/03/2019 Thu @ Oregon, Hampshire A 2:30 PM 4:30 PM Hampshire High School W 65 - Hampshire 18
01/05/2019 Sat @ Randy Conrad Invite A 5:30 AM 9:00 AM Leyden High School -
01/10/2019 Thu vs. Johnsburg, Burlington Central H 5:00 PM South Gym L 34 - Burlington Central 39
01/10/2019 Thu vs. Johnsburg, Burlington Central H 5:00 PM South Gym W 54 - Johnsburg 27
01/11/2019 Fri @ Marengo-1st National Challenge A 3:30 PM 5:30 PM Marengo High School L 30 - 39
01/16/2019 Wed vs. Richmond Burton-Poster Night, Senior Night H 5:00 PM South Gym L 30 - 44
01/18/2019 Fri @ Woodstock North, Winnebago A 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Woodstock North High School W 33 - Woodstock North 32
01/18/2019 Fri @ Woodstock North, Winnebago A 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Woodstock North High School W 1 - Winnebago 0
01/25/2019 Fri @ Glenbard South, West Chicago A 2:45 PM 5:30 PM Glenbard South W 51 - West Chicago 23
01/25/2019 Fri @ Glenbard South, West Chicago A 2:45 PM 5:30 PM Glenbard South W 66 - Glenbard South 15
02/02/2019 Sat vs. IHSA Regionals H TBA South Gym -
02/08/2019 Fri @ Antioch - IHSA Sectionals A 4:30 PM Antioch High School -
02/09/2019 Sat @ Antioch - IHSA Sectionals TBA 10:00 AM Antioch High School -
02/14/2019 Thu @ IHSA State Finals TBA TBA State Farm Center, Champaign -
02/15/2019 Fri @ IHSA State Finals TBA TBA State Farm Center, Champaign -
02/16/2019 Sat @ IHSA State Finals TBA TBA State Farm Center, Champaign -
02/19/2019 Tue @ Dual Team Sectionals A TBA -
02/23/2019 Sat @ Dual Team State Finals A TBA -