LIVE STREAM LINKS

HORNET FANS: Please click HERE for all KRC Live Streaming Links

6/19/2021 2:34 AM

Schedules

All schedules are up to date and reflect all current confirmed games. Schedules will continue to evolve as we look to add athletic contests. For up to date information, please continue to monitor the athletic schedules.

6/19/2021 4:15 AM

BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2019* Fri vs. Black and Gold Game - Black and Gold Scrimmage H 4:30 PM South Gym -
11/26/2019 Tue @ North Boone A 5:00 PM North Boone W 45 - 28
11/29/2019 Fri @ Vernon Hills Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills Tournament W 41 - Round Lake 22
11/29/2019 Fri @ Vernon Hills Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills Tournament W 54 - Taft 22
11/29/2019 Fri @ Vernon Hills Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills Tournament W 45 - Maine East 26
11/29/2019 Fri @ Vernon Hills Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills Tournament L 33 - Vernon Hills 34
11/29/2019 Fri @ Vernon Hills Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills Tournament W 54 - Loyola Academy 21
11/30/2019 Sat @ Vernon Hills Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills Tournament W 46 - Evanston 28
11/30/2019 Sat @ Vernon Hills Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills Tournament W 63 - Hoffman Estates 18
11/30/2019 Sat @ Vernon Hills Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills Tournament W 65 - Rolling Meadows 12
11/30/2019 Sat @ Vernon Hills Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills Tournament L 26 - Glenbrook South 42
11/30/2019 Sat @ Vernon Hills Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills Tournament W 48 - Woodstock North 24
12/03/2019 Tue @ HARVEST CHRISTIAN, - HCA, Mooseheart A 5:00 PM Harvest Christian W 71 - Harvest Christian 9
12/03/2019 Tue @ HARVEST CHRISTIAN, - HCA, Mooseheart A 5:00 PM Harvest Christian W 76 - Mooseheart 6
12/05/2019 Thu @ Genoa-kingston - Genoa Kingston and Rock Falls A 5:30 PM Genoa-Kingston W 49 - Rock Falls 19
12/05/2019 Thu @ Genoa-kingston - Genoa Kingston and Rock Falls A 5:30 PM Genoa-Kingston W 51 - Genoa Kingston 28
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Byron H 5:00 PM South Gym W 45 - 30
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Woodstock, Du-pec H 5:00 PM South Gym W 39 - Woodstock 36
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Woodstock, Du-pec H 5:00 PM South Gym W 69 - Du-Pec 6
12/17/2019 Tue vs. Richmond Burton H 5:00 PM South Gym W 59 - 15
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Rochelle H 5:00 PM South Gym L 34 - 36
12/20/2019* Fri vs. Sciacca-Holtfretter Tournament H 4:00 PM South Gym -
12/21/2019* Sat vs. Sciacca-Holtfretter Tournament H 10:00 AM South Gym n/a 1st -
12/27/2019* Fri @ Midstates A 8:30 AM Midstates -
12/28/2019* Sat @ Midstates A 8:30 AM Midstates,Wisconsin Whitewater n/a 7th -
01/04/2020 Sat @ Homewood Flossmoor Tournament - GIRLS TOURNAMENT A TBA Homewood Flossmoor Tournament -
01/07/2020 Tue @ Oregon A 6:00 PM Oregon W 59 - 9
01/08/2020 Wed @ Johnsburg A 5:00 PM Johnsburg W 48 - 24
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Marengo - 1st National Challenge H 4:30 PM South Gym W 33 - 32
01/11/2020 Sat @ Randy Conrad Invite - CANCELLED A 9:00 AM Leyden High School -
01/15/2020 Wed @ Winnebago - Winnebago and Woodstock North A 5:30 PM Winnebago High School W 67 - Woodstock North 9
01/15/2020 Wed @ Winnebago - Winnebago and Woodstock North A 5:30 PM Winnebago High School W 60 - Winnebago 15
01/17/2020 Fri @ Geneseo Tournament A 4:00 PM Geneseo Tournament -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Geneseo Tournament A 9:30 AM Geneseo Tournament -
01/21/2020 Tue @ Belvidere Co-op A 6:00 PM Belvidere North L 30 - 39
01/24/2020 Fri vs. PEWAUKEE H 5:00 PM South Gym L 30 - 37
01/29/2020 Wed vs. GLENBARD SOUTH, Guilford H 5:00 PM South Gym W 60 - Glenbard South 12
01/29/2020 Wed vs. GLENBARD SOUTH, Guilford H 5:00 PM South Gym W 64 - Guilford 6
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Regionals H 5:00 PM South Gym -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Regionals H 10:00 AM South Gym -
02/14/2020 Fri @ Sectionals A 4:30 PM Oregon -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Sectionals A 10:00 AM Oregon -
02/20/2020* Thu @ Ihsa Individual State TBA TBA University of Illinois -
02/21/2020* Fri @ Ihsa Individual State A TBA University of Illinois -
02/22/2020* Sat @ Ihsa Individual State A TBA University of Illinois -
02/25/2020 Tue @ Sandwich - Sectional A 6:00 PM Sandwich -
02/29/2020 Sat @ Coal City - IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS TBA 9:00 AM Grossinger Arena, Bloomington -