Contact Day(s) Schedule

Please find the schedule for our final round of contact days HERE

10/30/2020 5:04 PM

State Series Spectators

Great News!!! Fans will be able to attend ALL State Series events (Cross Country and Golf). Local rules will apply depending on the venue and host rules. 

UPDATE: The Boys and Girls Cross Country Regional hosted by Antioch HS, at Lakes HS will not be allowing spectators. We will continue to update as we get more information. 

 

11/7/2020 5:11 PM

Schedules

Fall (Cross Country and Golf) Schedules are now up to date.

All other schedules are still being completed. 

These schedules may continue to change over the course of the season. Continue to check 8 to 18  in order to get up to date contest information. 

 

 

11/30/2020 8:55 PM

Staff

 

 

Harvard C.U.S.D 
Administration & Athletic Staff

Position

Name

Superintendent Dr. Corey Tafoya
High School Principal

Carl Hobbs

Junior High Principal Tom Cardamone
High School Activities/Athletic Director Andrew Walters
Junior High Activities/Athletic Director Ryan Manning
Athletic Secretary Sarai Juarez
Athletic Trainer Nick Medina

High School Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

 Boys and Girls Cross Country

Jeff Koza

Boys Golf

Rich Petska

Girls Golf

Doug Sijersen

Football Sean Saylor
Football Cheerleading Ashley Kuecker-Zurba

 High School Boys Soccer

Victor Gonzalez

High School Volleyball

Megan Nolen

High School Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Boys Basketball

Dan Krauser
Competitive Cheerleading Ashley Kuecker-Zurba

Girls Basketball

Larin Filip

Wrestling

David Schultz

High School Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Baseball

Adam Ulen

Softball

Becky Edinger

Girls Soccer

Victor Gonzalez

Boys Track and Field

Dennis Eisele

Girls Track and Field

Casey Seyller

TBD

Junior High School Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Boys and Girls Cross Country

Maggie Binz

Co-Ed Soccer

 

Volleyball

Deb Kraus-7th Grade

Donna Mcfarlin-8th Grade

Boys Basketball

Ben Schwartz-7th Grade

Kyle Motz-8th Grade

Wrestling  

Girls Basketball

Ben Schwartz-7th Grade

 

Boys Track and Field

Kyle Motz

Girls Track and Field Nathan Lanham