BOYS BASKETBALL

Print
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/28/2017* Tue @ Marmion Academy - Aurora Christian Tourney A 7:30 PM L 12 - 43
12/01/2017* Fri @ Aurora Central Catholic High School - Aurora Christian Tourney A 7:30 PM Aurora Christian L 23 - 43
12/02/2017* Sat @ St Edward - Aurora Christian Tourney A TBD Aurora Christian L 43 - 53
12/05/2017* Tue @ Alden Hebron A 4:30 PM Alden Hebron W 52 - 14
12/08/2017* Fri vs. Aurora Christian H 5:15 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA L 36 - 57
12/11/2017* Mon @ Christian Llberty A 4:30 PM Christian Liberty L 35 - 42
12/16/2017* Sat @ South Beloit High School A 3:00 PM South Beloit HS L 44 - 47
12/21/2017* Thu vs. Woodstock North H 5:30 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA L 37 - 41
01/05/2018* Fri vs. Rockford Christian H 4:30 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA W 48 - 45
01/09/2018* Tue vs. Yorkville Christian H 6:00 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA W 48 - 42
01/13/2018* Sat @ Richmond-Burton - Genoa Kingston Tourney A 9:30 AM Genoa Kingston - South Gym L 24 - 36
01/13/2018* Sat @ TBD - Genoa Kingston Tourney A 12:00 PM Genoa Kingston -
01/16/2018* Tue @ Christian Life A 4:30 PM Christian Life HS L 35 - 37
01/17/2018* Wed @ TBD - Genoa Kingston Tourney A TBD Genoa Kingston W 24 - 17
01/19/2018* Fri @ Illinois Math and Science Academy A 4:30 PM IMSA W 37 - 35
01/23/2018* Tue vs. Schaumburg Christian School H 5:30 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA W 46 - 32
01/26/2018* Fri @ Mooseheart High School A 5:30 PM Mooseheart W 48 - 44
01/31/2018* Wed @ Winnebago High School A 5:30 PM L 34 - 58
02/02/2018* Fri vs. Westminster Christian High School H 5:30 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA W 48 - 46
02/10/2018* Sat @ Marian Central Catholic A 3:00 PM Marian Central Catholic, Woodstock L 34 - 54
02/13/2018* Tue @ Schaumburg Christian School A 4:30 PM Schaumburg Christian W 50 - 48
02/16/2018* Fri vs. Elgin Academy H 6:00 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA W 54 - 22