GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019* Wed vs. St. Edward High School H 6:00 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA W 25-11 - 25-12
08/30/2019* Fri @ Glenbard East - Meea Valley Invite A 5:00 PM Oswego East High School W 25-16 - 24-26 - 15-6
08/30/2019* Fri @ Joliet Catholic - Metea Valley Invite A 6:30 PM Oswego East High School L 19-25 - 10-25
08/30/2019* Fri @ Oswego East High School - Metea Valley Invite A 8:15 PM Oswego East High School L 18-25 - 25-20 - 9-15
08/31/2019* Sat @ Lemont High School A 8:30 AM Metea Valley High School L 17-25 - 25-20 - 13-15
08/31/2019* Sat @ Jones High School A 9:30 AM Metea Valley High School W 25-22 - 25-22
09/04/2019* Wed vs. Christian Liberty Academy H 6:00 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA W 25 - 13 - 25 - 15
09/06/2019* Fri @ Pius XI - Conant Tournament A 4:30 PM Fremd High School W 25-12 - 25-17
09/06/2019* Fri @ Fremd High School - Conant Tournament A 5:30 PM Fremd High School L 19-25 - 17-25
09/06/2019* Fri @ Lake Zurich High School - Conant Tournament A 7:30 PM Fremd High School W 25-11 - 25-21
09/07/2019* Sat @ Glenbard East - Conanat Tournament A 9:00 AM Fremd High School W 25-15 - 23-25 - 25-18
09/07/2019* Sat @ Palatine High School - Conanat Tournament A 11:30 AM Fremd High School W 24-16 - 25-23 - 25-22
09/12/2019* Thu vs. Mooseheart High School H 6:00 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA W 25-12 - 25-12
09/17/2019* Tue @ Westminster Christian High School A 6:00 PM Westminster Christian High School W 25-9 - 25-9
09/18/2019* Wed @ Sandburg High School - Wheaton Classic A 5:00 PM Wheaton North High School L 14-25 - 16-25
09/18/2019* Wed @ St. Charles North - Wheaton Classic A 7:30 PM Wheaton North High School L 25-27 - 26-28
09/21/2019* Sat @ Great Crossing - Wheaton Classic A 9:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South High School L 25-19 - 21-25 - 22-25
09/21/2019* Sat @ Neuqua Valley - Wheaton Classic A 10:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South High School W 25-22 - 25-13
09/21/2019* Sat @ Hinsdale South High School - Wheaton Classic A 12:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South High School W 25-23 - 25-19
09/24/2019* Tue @ Illinois Math and Science Academy A 5:00 PM Illinois Math and Science Academy W 25-23 - 25-16
09/28/2019* Sat vs. Various - HCA Volleyball Invitational H 9:00 AM Main Gym W Belvidere HS 25-17 - 25-13
09/28/2019* Sat vs. Various - HCA Volleyball Invitational H 9:00 AM Main Gym W Momence HS 25-13 - 25-18
09/28/2019* Sat vs. Various - HCA Volleyball Invitational H 9:00 AM Main Gym L Dekalb HS 17-25 - 13-25
09/28/2019* Sat vs. Various - HCA Volleyball Invitational H 9:00 AM Main Gym W Aurora Christian 25-20 - 27-25
10/01/2019* Tue @ Schaumburg Christian School A 5:00 PM Schaumburg Christian School W 23-25 - 25-21 - 25-19
10/03/2019* Thu vs. Alden Hebron H 6:00 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA -
10/11/2019* Fri @ Huntley Tournament A 5:00 PM Huntley Tournament L 25-20,25-21,15-13 -
10/11/2019* Fri @ Huntley Tournament A 5:00 PM Huntley Tournament L 25-12,25-16 -
10/11/2019* Fri @ Huntley Tournament A 5:00 PM Huntley Tournament W 25-20, 13-25, 15-12 -
10/12/2019* Sat @ Huntley Tournament A TBA Huntley Tournament W 25-12, 25-22 -
10/12/2019* Sat @ Huntley Tournament A TBA Huntley Tournament W 25-17, 25-15 -
10/16/2019* Wed vs. South Beloit High School H 6:00 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA W 25-9, 25-13 -
10/17/2019* Thu vs. Parkview Christian Academy H 6:00 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA -
10/21/2019* Mon @ Christian Life High School A 6:00 PM Christian Life High School -
10/29/2019* Tue @ IHSA Regional A 4:30 PM Marian Central Catholic High School -
10/31/2019* Thu @ IHSA Regional A 6:00 PM Marian Central Catholic High School -
11/04/2019* Mon @ IHSA Secionals - IHSA Sectional A 6:30 PM Genoa Kingston High School -
11/06/2019* Wed @ IHSA Secionals - IHSA Sectional A 6:00 PM Genoa Kingston High School -
2019-2020 MS V Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019* Tue vs. Aurora Christian H 5:00 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA W 25 25 - 15 6
09/03/2019* Tue @ Benjamin Middle School A 6:00 PM Benjamin Middle School L 25-27 - 25-22 - 21-25
09/06/2019* Fri vs. Timothy Christian High School H 5:00 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA W 25-15 - 25-11
09/09/2019* Mon vs. Wheaton Christian Grammar H 5:00 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA W 25-14 - 25-12
09/10/2019* Tue @ Christian Liberty Academy A 4:00 PM Christian Liberty Academy W 25-1 - 25-12
09/13/2019* Fri vs. Schaumburg Christian School H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 25-16 - 25-15
09/16/2019* Mon @ Elgin Academy A 5:30 PM Elgin Academy W 25-5 - 25-14
09/17/2019* Tue @ Aurora Christian A 6:00 PM Aurora Christian W 25-22 - 25-8
09/21/2019* Sat @ Top Flight Tournament - Top Flight JV Tournament A TBA Top Flight Tournament W Won Bronze Bracket -
09/23/2019* Mon @ Timothy Christian Middle School A 5:00 PM Timothy Christian Middle School W 25-26 - 25-9
09/24/2019* Tue vs. Benjamin Middle School H 5:00 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA L 18-25 - 19-25
09/26/2019* Thu @ Wheaton Christian Grammar A 5:00 PM Wheaton Christian Grammar W
09/27/2019* Fri @ Elgin Academy A 6:30 PM Elgin Academy W
10/01/2019* Tue vs. Christian Liberty Academy H 5:00 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA W 25-5 - 25-4
10/03/2019* Thu @ Schaumburg Christian School A 5:00 PM Schaumburg Christian School -
10/07/2019* Mon vs. Elgin Academy H 5:00 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA W 25-10 - 25-10
10/10/2019* Thu @ SWAC Conference Tourney A 5:00 PM Christian Liberty Academy -
10/12/2019* Sat @ SWAC Tournament A TBA Christian Liberty Academy -
2019-2020 MS JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019* Tue vs. Aurora Christian H 4:00 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA L 0 - 2
09/03/2019* Tue @ Benjamin Middle School A 5:00 PM Benjamin Middle School L 14-25 - 16-25
09/06/2019* Fri vs. Timothy Christian High School H 4:00 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA W 25-16 - 27-25
09/09/2019* Mon vs. Wheaton Christian Grammar H 4:00 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA L 25-22 - 19-25 - 18-20
09/10/2019* Tue @ Christian Liberty Academy A 5:00 PM Christian Liberty Academy W 25-18 - 25-15
09/13/2019* Fri vs. Schaumburg Christian School H 4:00 PM Main Gym W 25-8 - 25-16
09/16/2019* Mon @ Elgin Academy A 4:30 PM Elgin Academy W 25-2 - 23-25 - 15-5
09/17/2019* Tue @ Aurora Christian A 5:00 PM Aurora Christian W 25-14 - 25-20
09/21/2019* Sat @ Top Flight Tournament - Top Flight JV Tournament A TBA Top Flight Tournament -
09/23/2019* Mon @ Timothy Christian Middle School A 4:00 PM Timothy Christian Middle School W 25-47 - 23-25 - 15-4
09/24/2019* Tue vs. Benjamin Middle School H 4:00 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA L 19-25 - 21-25
09/26/2019* Thu @ Wheaton Christian Grammar A 4:00 PM Wheaton Christian Grammar W
09/27/2019* Fri @ Elgin Academy A 5:30 PM Elgin Academy W
10/01/2019* Tue vs. Christian Liberty Academy H 4:00 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA W 25-8 - 25-23
10/03/2019* Thu @ Schaumburg Christian School A 4:00 PM Schaumburg Christian School -
10/07/2019* Mon vs. Elgin Academy H 4:00 PM Mitchell Swaback Athletic Center at HCA W 25,25 - 6,12
10/10/2019* Thu @ SWAC Conference Tourney A 5:00 PM Christian Liberty Academy -
10/12/2019* Sat @ SWAC Tournament A TBA Christian Liberty Academy -