Concussion Information

New Mandatory Concussion Protocol for 2019-2020 (Update)

If your student is planning on participating in any sport or IESA sanctioned activity they must complete the mandatory concussion baseline testing.  The student must complete the baseline assessment prior to trying out for any sport.  Students who have not completed this baseline assessment will not be allowed to participate.  Please look at the resources below for the concussion letter, the Centegra registration form, and the dates for testing (we have listed additional dates for the rest of the school year).  Feel free to contact me at mwatson@district158.org if you have any questions.  

 

Cross Country and Volleyball

Marlowe 8/14 from 2:30-4:30 pm

Heineman 8/15 from 2:30-4:30 pm

 

Boy's Basketball, Cheerleading, Poms

Marlowe 10/10 2:30-4:30 pm

Heineman 10/9 2:30-4:30 pm

 

Girl's Basketball and Wrestling

Marlowe 12/3 2:30-4:30 pm

Heineman 12/5 2:30-4:30  pm

 

Track 

Marlowe 3/3 2:30-4:330

Heineman 3/4 2:30-4:30 pm  

6/8/2020 7:30 PM

Results

  • vs. Nippersink

    01/16/2020

  • vs. Novice Tournament

    01/18/2020

  • @ Beardsley

    01/21/2020

  • @ Bernotas

    01/23/2020

  • vs. Lundahl

    01/28/2020

  • vs. Cary

    01/30/2020

  • @ Marlowe Invite

    02/01/2020

  • @ Marlowe

    02/04/2020

  • vs. Mchenry

    02/06/2020

  • vs. Creekside

    02/10/2020

  • @ Parkland

    02/12/2020

  • @ Northwood

    02/18/2020

  • vs. Johnsburg

    02/20/2020

  • @ Parkland Wrestling Tournament

    02/22/2020

  • @ Regional Meet

    02/29/2020

  • @ Dekalb Huntley Middle School

    03/07/2020

  • @ State Meet

    03/13/2020

  • @ State Meet

    03/14/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no BOYS Wrestling (MS) games from 28 Thu, May 2020.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
6TH
Lucas Bittman 2026 Danny Duda 2024
Reichen Dvorak 2025 Gavin Eagan 2024
Alan Elias 2026 Ari Fiebig 2025
Philip Furman 2025 Kaidden Horn-Kaiser 2025
David Huston 2024 Aiden Lira 2025
Jesse Lovell 2025 Vincent Manzella 2025
Nilan Mehra 2026 Dylan Melco 2024
Alexander Napientek 2024 Adrian Pa 2026
Alessio Pezzella 2024 Andrew Radzinski 2025
Logan Raff 2025 Ryland Regalado 2025
Giovanni Salerno 2025 Jaxson Schellhase 2025
Jake Siem 2025 Ava Smithwick 2025
Austin Stallbaum 2026 Dalton Stallbaum 2024
Zion Ubeda 2025 Grant VanValkenburg 2026
6TH
Lucas Bittman 2026 Danny Duda 2024
Reichen Dvorak 2025 Gavin Eagan 2024
Alan Elias 2026 Ari Fiebig 2025
Philip Furman 2025 Kaidden Horn-Kaiser 2025
David Huston 2024 Aiden Lira 2025
Jesse Lovell 2025 Vincent Manzella 2025
Nilan Mehra 2026 Dylan Melco 2024
Alexander Napientek 2024 Adrian Pa 2026
Alessio Pezzella 2024 Andrew Radzinski 2025
Logan Raff 2025 Ryland Regalado 2025
Giovanni Salerno 2025 Jaxson Schellhase 2025
Jake Siem 2025 Ava Smithwick 2025
Austin Stallbaum 2026 Dalton Stallbaum 2024
Zion Ubeda 2025 Grant VanValkenburg 2026