BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 8th Grade B Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
10/30/2019 Wed vs. Cowherd H 5:30 PM Herget Middle School L
11/05/2019 Tue @ Geneva South A 5:30 PM Geneva South L
11/07/2019 Thu vs. Pictures H 4:00 PM -
11/09/2019 Sat @ Washington A 12:00 PM West Aurora Main Court L
11/11/2019 Mon @ Jewel A 5:30 PM Jewel L
11/19/2019 Tue vs. St. Charles Thompson H 5:30 PM Herget Middle School L
11/25/2019 Mon vs. Jefferson H 5:30 PM Herget Middle School W
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Waldo H 5:30 PM Herget Middle School n/a
12/05/2019 Thu @ Rotolo A 5:30 PM Rotolo L
2019-2020 8th Grade A Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
10/30/2019 Wed vs. Cowherd H 4:30 PM Herget Middle School W
11/05/2019 Tue @ Geneva South A 4:30 PM Geneva South L
11/07/2019 Thu vs. Pictures H 4:00 PM -
11/09/2019 Sat @ Washington A 11:00 AM West Aurora Main Court W
11/11/2019 Mon @ Jewel A 4:30 PM Jewel L
11/14/2019 Thu vs. Magnet Academy H 4:30 PM Herget Middle School L
11/19/2019 Tue vs. St. Charles Thompson H 4:30 PM Herget Middle School W
11/25/2019 Mon vs. Jefferson H 4:30 PM Herget Middle School W
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Waldo H 4:30 PM Herget Middle School W
12/05/2019 Thu @ Rotolo A 4:30 PM Rotolo L
12/12/2019 Thu @ City Of Lights Tournament A TBD Jewel -
12/14/2019 Sat @ City of Lights Tournament A TBD Jewel W
12/17/2019 Tue @ City Of Lights Tournament A TBD Jewel -
12/19/2019 Thu @ City Of Lights Tournament A TBD Jewel -
2019-2020 7th Grade B Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
10/30/2019 Wed @ Cowherd A 5:30 PM Cowherd W
11/05/2019 Tue vs. Geneva South H 5:30 PM Herget Gym L
11/07/2019 Thu vs. Pictures H 4:00 PM Herget -
11/09/2019 Sat vs. Washington H 10:00 AM West Aurora Main Court W
11/11/2019 Mon vs. Jewel H 5:30 PM Herget Gym W
11/19/2019 Tue @ St. Charles Thompson A 5:30 PM St. Charles Thompson L
11/25/2019 Mon @ Jefferson A 5:30 PM Jefferson W
12/03/2019 Tue @ Waldo A 5:30 PM Waldo n/a
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Rotolo H 5:30 PM Herget Gym W
2019-2020 7th Grade A Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
10/30/2019 Wed @ Cowherd A 4:30 PM Cowherd W
11/05/2019 Tue vs. Geneva South H 4:30 PM Herget Gym L
11/07/2019 Thu vs. Pictures H 4:00 PM Herget -
11/09/2019 Sat vs. Washington H 9:00 AM West Aurora Main Court W
11/11/2019 Mon vs. Jewel H 4:30 PM Herget Gym L
11/14/2019 Thu vs. Magnet Academy H 5:30 PM Herget Gym W
11/19/2019 Tue @ St. Charles Thompson A 4:30 PM St. Charles Thompson W
11/25/2019 Mon @ Jefferson A 4:30 PM Jefferson L
12/03/2019 Tue @ Waldo A 4:30 PM Waldo W
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Rotolo H 4:30 PM Herget Gym W
12/12/2019 Thu @ City Of Lights Tournament A TBD Washington Gymnasium W
12/14/2019 Sat @ City Of Lights Tournament A TBD Washington Gymnasium W
12/17/2019 Tue @ City Of Lights Tournament A TBD Washington Gymnasium -
12/19/2019 Thu @ City Of Lights Tournament A TBD Jewel Gymnasium -
2019-2020 6th Grade Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/06/2019 Wed vs. Washington H 4:15 PM Herget Gym -
11/07/2019 Thu vs. Pictures H 4:00 PM Herget -
11/15/2019 Fri @ Washington A 4:15 PM Washington -
11/20/2019 Wed @ Jefferson A 4:15 PM Jefferson -
11/22/2019 Fri @ Jewel A 4:15 PM Jewel -
12/04/2019 Wed vs. Jefferson H 4:15 PM Herget Gym -
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Jewel H 4:15 PM Herget Gym -