Results

  • vs. Homewood-Flossmoor Quad

    03/16/2020

  • vs. Stagg

    03/18/2020

  • @ Lincoln-Way Central

    03/19/2020

  • @ Palatine

    03/21/2020

  • @ Lincoln-Way West

    03/24/2020

  • @ Lincoln-Way Central

    03/28/2020

  • @ Andrew

    03/31/2020

  • @ Bolingbrook

    04/02/2020

  • @ Lockport

    04/04/2020

  • @ Andrew

    04/08/2020

  • @ Willowbrook

    04/11/2020

  • @ Lincoln-Way East

    04/14/2020

  • vs. Sandburg

    04/16/2020

  • @ TF South

    04/18/2020

  • vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais

    04/21/2020

  • vs. Lockport

    04/23/2020

  • vs. Invitational

    04/25/2020

  • @ Lockport

    04/27/2020

  • @ SWSC Conference Championship

    04/29/2020

  • @ SWSC Conference Championship

    04/30/2020

  • vs. IHSA Sectionals

    05/07/2020

  • @ IHSA

    05/07/2020

  • @ IHSA

    05/08/2020

  • @ IHSA

    05/09/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    05/14/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    05/15/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    05/16/2020

  • Varsity Badminton (18-19)

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Andrew
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Willowbrook
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Lincoln-Way East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    Sandburg
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    TF South
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Bradley-Bourbonnais
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 23
    Lockport
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    Invitational
    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 27
    Lockport
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    SWSC Conference Championship
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    SWSC Conference Championship
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, May. 07
    IHSA Sectionals
    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, May. 07
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, May. 08
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, May. 09
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS BADMINTON VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Macy Campin 2020 Maggie Cutrara 2022
Brooke Deckelman 2020 Alyssa Freeman 2022
Chakaris II London 2022 Tai Shonkwiler 2020
Jurni Tollerson 2020 Kate Van Etten 2021
Margaret Voelker 2020
JV
Eliana Dastici 2021 Delaney Eaheart 2021
Gracia Eenigenburg 2021 MGR Ella Ermshler 2021
Troy Harbin 2020 Madilyn Harris 2021
Kennedy Hearn-Williams 2022 Khloe Hearn-Williams 2022
Journey E-M Johnson 2020 Anna Keigher 2021
Gabbie Kral 2022 Elanna C Lloyd 2022
MGR Elanna C Lloyd 2022 Luci Mahorney 2022
Ella Matthys 2022 Emma Mensah 2021
Katelyn Nottke 2021 Isabella Palanca 2021
Jayda Phillips 2020 Jenna Prado 2022
MGR Kevon Sloss 0'0" 2022 Jackie Urbaniak 2022
Yva Waita 2021
Freshman
Karis Antkiewicz 2023 Jaclyn Eenigenburg 2022
Jaclyn Eenigenburg 2022 Devin Embrey 2023
Citlally Gabriel 2023 Calli Gilbert 2023
Kennedy Hardy 2023 Kennedy Hardy 2023
MGR Fatima Hernandez 2023 Peyton Jackson 2023
Patience Jones 2023 Faith Kenshol 2023
Catherine Madden 2023 Lia Montgomery 2023
Georgia Mott 2023 Mariah Nash 2023
Chandni Patel 2023 Ma'Asiah Raickett 2023
Alexandria Rickabaugh 2023 Abigail Roberts 2023
Grace Ryan 2023 Jenna Simpson 2023
Ana Maria Zambrano 2023
Varsity
Macy Campin 2020 Maggie Cutrara 2022
Brooke Deckelman 2020 Alyssa Freeman 2022
Chakaris II London 2022 Tai Shonkwiler 2020
Jurni Tollerson 2020 Kate Van Etten 2021
Margaret Voelker 2020
JV
Eliana Dastici 2021 Delaney Eaheart 2021
Gracia Eenigenburg 2021 MGR Ella Ermshler 2021
Troy Harbin 2020 Madilyn Harris 2021
Kennedy Hearn-Williams 2022 Khloe Hearn-Williams 2022
Journey E-M Johnson 2020 Anna Keigher 2021
Gabbie Kral 2022 Elanna C Lloyd 2022
MGR Elanna C Lloyd 2022 Luci Mahorney 2022
Ella Matthys 2022 Emma Mensah 2021
Katelyn Nottke 2021 Isabella Palanca 2021
Jayda Phillips 2020 Jenna Prado 2022
MGR Kevon Sloss 0'0" 2022 Jackie Urbaniak 2022
Yva Waita 2021
Freshman
Karis Antkiewicz 2023 Jaclyn Eenigenburg 2022
Jaclyn Eenigenburg 2022 Devin Embrey 2023
Citlally Gabriel 2023 Calli Gilbert 2023
Kennedy Hardy 2023 Kennedy Hardy 2023
MGR Fatima Hernandez 2023 Peyton Jackson 2023
Patience Jones 2023 Faith Kenshol 2023
Catherine Madden 2023 Lia Montgomery 2023
Georgia Mott 2023 Mariah Nash 2023
Chandni Patel 2023 Ma'Asiah Raickett 2023
Alexandria Rickabaugh 2023 Abigail Roberts 2023
Grace Ryan 2023 Jenna Simpson 2023
Ana Maria Zambrano 2023