Results

  • @ Marian Catholic

    03/14/2019 | LOSS 8-14

  • vs. Crete-Monee

    03/15/2019

  • vs. Beecher

    03/16/2019

  • @ Crete-Monee

    03/20/2019 | WIN 10-9

  • @ Joliet Catholic

    03/21/2019 | WIN 12-0

  • vs. Oak Forest

    03/22/2019

  • @ Brother Rice

    03/23/2019 | LOSS 1-7

  • @ Thornwood

    03/26/2019 | WIN 13-3

  • @ Thornridge

    03/26/2019

  • vs. Thornwood

    03/27/2019

  • @ Christian Academy

    03/28/2019 | LOSS 12-16

  • @ St. Xavier

    03/29/2019 | LOSS 1-10

  • @ Eastern High School

    03/30/2019

  • @ Lincoln-Way West

    04/01/2019 | LOSS 1-12

  • @ Thornton

    04/03/2019 | WIN 30-0

  • vs. Andrew

    04/05/2019 | WIN 8-1

  • vs. Neuqua Valley

    04/06/2019 | LOSS 3-6

  • vs. Lincoln-Way Central

    04/08/2019 | LOSS 13-19

  • @ Lincoln-Way East

    04/09/2019 | LOSS 0-10

  • @ Lake Central, IN

    04/11/2019 | WIN 18-6

  • @ Lincoln-Way East

    04/12/2019 | WIN 11-1

  • @ Steven Bajenski Memorial Invite

    04/15/2019 | LOSS 1-3

  • @ Stagg

    04/17/2019 | WIN 14-2

  • @ Stagg

    04/18/2019

  • vs. Illiana Christian

    04/20/2019 | WIN 5-4

  • @ Tinley Park

    04/20/2019

  • vs. Stagg

    04/22/2019 | LOSS 3-11

  • vs. Marist

    04/24/2019 | WIN 13-3

  • @ Nazareth Academy

    04/25/2019 | LOSS 7-8

  • @ Lockport

    04/26/2019 | WIN 6-5

  • vs. Simeon

    04/27/2019

  • vs. Lockport

    04/30/2019

  • @ Bradley-Bourbonnais

    05/01/2019

  • @ Lockport

    05/01/2019 | LOSS 0-4

  • vs. Coal City

    05/02/2019

  • vs. Marian Catholic

    05/03/2019

  • @ Brother Rice

    05/03/2019 | LOSS 6-9

  • vs. Bremen

    05/04/2019

  • @ Bradley-Bourbonnais

    05/04/2019 | WIN 10-1

  • vs. Bolingbrook

    05/06/2019 | WIN 12-3

  • vs. Bolingbrook

    05/08/2019 | WIN 9-3

  • vs. Coal City

    05/09/2019

  • vs. Glenbrook South

    05/10/2019 | LOSS 4-6

  • @ St Rita

    05/11/2019 | WIN 9-1

  • @ Sandburg

    05/13/2019 | WIN 6-3

  • vs. Sandburg

    05/14/2019 | WIN 7-2

  • @ Steven Bajenski Memorial Invite

    05/16/2019 | LOSS 3-Lyons Township 5

  • @ Steven Bajenski Memorial Invite

    05/17/2019 | WIN 6-Marian Catholic 0

  • @ Steven Bajenski Memorial Invite

    05/18/2019 | LOSS 3-Montini 4

  • vs. Coal City

    05/20/2019 | LOSS 1-6

  • @ IHSA

    05/20/2019

  • @ IHSA

    05/21/2019

  • @ IHSA

    05/22/2019

  • @ IHSA

    05/23/2019

  • @ IHSA

    05/25/2019

  • @ IHSA

    05/29/2019

  • @ IHSA

    05/30/2019

  • @ IHSA

    06/01/2019

  • @ IHSA

    06/03/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    06/07/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    06/08/2019

  • Varsity Baseball (18-19)

News

  • There are no current announcements.

BOYS BASEBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS BASEBALL VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jack Anderson 2019 Cecil Archbold 2020
Diego Blanco 2019 Carl Braxton 2020
Keegan Buksa 2021 Anthony Caldanaro 2020
Carrington Calhoun 2019 Gallien Coupet 2021
Isaiah Coupet 2020 Collin Duntz 2020
Xavier Frazier 2020 Carlton Hondras 2020
Jmaes Johnson 2020 Joshua McAlister 2021
William Pauling 2021 Stephen Dennis Perl 2020
John Pohrte 2020 Chad Readey 2021
Kevin Reid 2019 Jorge Santos 2019
Tyler Schlaffer 2019 Jack Schmitz 2019
Jacob Schroeder 2019 Tyrone Simpson Jr 2019
James Steiner 2019
Sophomore
Carter Andersen 0'0" 2021 Branden Anderson. 0'0" 2021
Kaleb Chatman 0'0" 2021 Jayden Cox 0'0" 2021
Remington Cox 0'0" 2021 Dominic Cutrara 0'0" 2021
Kobie Davis 0'0" 2021 Joshua Dixon 0'0" 2021
Jacob Fox 0'0" 2021 Charlie Franc 0'0" 2021
Nico Galindo 0'0" 2021 Jayden Johnson 0'0" 2021
Sean Lindquist 0'0" 2021 Troy Paschal 0'0" 2021
Donald Peters 0'0" 2021 Richard Robinson III 0'0" 2021
Joe Sullivan 0'0" 2021 Russell Waddell 0'0" 2021
Jeffrey Wright 0'0" 2021
Freshman
Charlie Anderson 2022 Vincent De La Torre 2022
Waylon Deck 2022 Patrick Donahue 2022
Charlie Faoro 2022 Aarion Fry 2022
Will Goldberg 2022 Jaden Jackson 2022
Jaren Jackson 2022 Chase James 2022
Shane Jones 2022 Colton Karczewski 2022
Kade Reid 2022 Eric Steiner 2022
Tyler Troupe 2022
Varsity
Jack Anderson 2019 Cecil Archbold 2020
Diego Blanco 2019 Carl Braxton 2020
Keegan Buksa 2021 Anthony Caldanaro 2020
Carrington Calhoun 2019 Gallien Coupet 2021
Isaiah Coupet 2020 Collin Duntz 2020
Xavier Frazier 2020 Carlton Hondras 2020
Jmaes Johnson 2020 Joshua McAlister 2021
William Pauling 2021 Stephen Dennis Perl 2020
John Pohrte 2020 Chad Readey 2021
Kevin Reid 2019 Jorge Santos 2019
Tyler Schlaffer 2019 Jack Schmitz 2019
Jacob Schroeder 2019 Tyrone Simpson Jr 2019
James Steiner 2019
Sophomore
Carter Andersen 0'0" 2021 Branden Anderson. 0'0" 2021
Kaleb Chatman 0'0" 2021 Jayden Cox 0'0" 2021
Remington Cox 0'0" 2021 Dominic Cutrara 0'0" 2021
Kobie Davis 0'0" 2021 Joshua Dixon 0'0" 2021
Jacob Fox 0'0" 2021 Charlie Franc 0'0" 2021
Nico Galindo 0'0" 2021 Jayden Johnson 0'0" 2021
Sean Lindquist 0'0" 2021 Troy Paschal 0'0" 2021
Donald Peters 0'0" 2021 Richard Robinson III 0'0" 2021
Joe Sullivan 0'0" 2021 Russell Waddell 0'0" 2021
Jeffrey Wright 0'0" 2021
Freshman
Charlie Anderson 2022 Vincent De La Torre 2022
Waylon Deck 2022 Patrick Donahue 2022
Charlie Faoro 2022 Aarion Fry 2022
Will Goldberg 2022 Jaden Jackson 2022
Jaren Jackson 2022 Chase James 2022
Shane Jones 2022 Colton Karczewski 2022
Kade Reid 2022 Eric Steiner 2022
Tyler Troupe 2022