Results

  • @ Chicago Heights Classic

    11/25/2019 | WIN 69-63 (Rich East)

  • @ Chicago Heights Classic

    11/26/2019 | WIN 56-37 (Rich Central)

  • @ Chicago Heights Classic

    11/27/2019 | LOSS 57-63 (Marian Catholic)

  • @ Chicago Heights Classic

    11/29/2019 | WIN 72-54 (Hillcrest)

  • @ Stagg

    12/05/2019 | WIN 60-42

  • vs. St. Joseph

    12/07/2019 | WIN 74-41

  • vs. Lincoln-Way Central

    12/13/2019 | WIN 63-31

  • vs. Simeon

    12/20/2019 | WIN 57-44

  • @ Hinsdale Central

    12/23/2019 | WIN 51-34 (Maine South)

  • @ Hinsdale Central

    12/26/2019 | WIN 83-54 (St. Charles East)

  • @ Hinsdale Central

    12/27/2019 | WIN 48-38 (Stevenson)

  • @ Hinsdale Central

    12/28/2019 | WIN 53-48 (DePaul Prep)

  • vs. Andrew

    01/10/2020 | WIN 67-44

  • @ Steve Pappas Shootout

    01/11/2020 | WIN 73-71 (St. Laurence)

  • @ Thornton

    01/14/2020 | LOSS 43-55

  • @ Lockport

    01/17/2020 | WIN 72-48

  • @ New Trier War on the Shore

    01/18/2020 | WIN 51-46

  • @ Bradley-Bourbonnais

    01/21/2020 | WIN 75-45

  • @ Lincoln-Way East

    01/24/2020 | WIN 64-43

  • vs. Sandburg

    01/31/2020 | WIN 54-49

  • @ Hillcrest

    02/01/2020 | LOSS 55-56

  • @ Lincoln-Way West

    02/04/2020 | WIN 78-58

  • vs. Bolingbrook

    02/07/2020 | WIN 71-56

  • vs. Lockport

    02/11/2020 | WIN 62-55

  • vs. Lincoln-Way East

    02/14/2020 | WIN 70-55

  • @ Sandburg

    02/18/2020 | WIN 54-49

  • @ Bolingbrook

    02/25/2020 | LOSS 67-70

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    03/02/2020

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    03/03/2020 | WIN 104-40 (Shepard)

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    03/04/2020

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    03/05/2020

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    03/06/2020 | WIN 73-49 (Oak Lawn)

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    03/10/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    03/11/2020 | LOSS 53-62

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    03/12/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    03/13/2020

  • @ IHSA Super-Sectionals

    03/17/2020

  • @ IHSA State - Peoria

    03/20/2020

  • @ IHSA State - Peoria

    03/21/2020

  • Varsity Boys Basketball (19-20)

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 20

    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 23
    Chicago Heights Classic
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 24
    Chicago Heights Classic
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 25
    Chicago Heights Classic
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 27
    Chicago Heights Classic
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 04
    Stagg
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 05
    St. Joseph
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 10
    Lincoln-Way Central
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 18
    Bradley-Bourbonnais
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 18
    Simeon
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Dec. 21
    Hinsdale Central
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 22
    Hinsdale Central
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 23
    Hinsdale Central
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 26
    Hinsdale Central
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 08
    Andrew
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS BASKETBALL VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Brandon Brewer 2020 MGR Summer Brownfield 2020
Michael Collin Fields 2020 Julian Gatewood 2020
Colin Harris 2021 Carl "trey" Johnson, III 2021
Christian Meeks 2022 MGR Skyy Newbern 2020
Raphael Ogom 2020 Chinedum Okpukpara-Hanson 2021
Josiah Palmer 2020 Kenton Pryor 2021
Chad Readey 2021 Jason Schmidt 2021
Tai Walters 2021 Joel Watts 2020
Sophomore
Luis Acevedo 2022 Robert Brazelton 2022
Patrick Donahue 2022 Jeffon Dudley 2022
Chakaris II London 2022 Jayden Maxwell 2023
Jaedon Murphy 2022 Chris Ogom 2022
Derek Partee 2022 MGR Chanell Porche 0'0" 2023
MGR Tyler Pruitt 0'0" 2023 Miles Rubin 2023
Wesley Rubin 2023 Cedrick Stanback 2022
Myles Walton 2022
Fresh (FB)
David Anderson 2023 Breyan Brooks 2023
Kymani Effs 2023 Leonte Hetherington 2023
Devin Kenebrew 2023 Kyle Murry 2023
Jaidden Pitts 2023 Keonte Ray 2023
Robert W Scott, III 2023 Darius Vivians 2023
Courmarion Wells 2023
Fresh (FA)
MGR Angela Alozie 0'0" 2023 Jason Ballard 2023
Jahlil Birchette 2023 MGR Ayiana Bymun 0'0" 2023
Vincent Davis III 2023 Christian Goodall 2023
Michael Hardy 2023 Nashawn Holmes 2023
Christian McKinney 2023 Charles Sales Jr 2023
Reuben Samuels 2023 Niko Smith 2023
Anthony Thomas 2023 Luke Van Voorhees 2023
Kamrin Vincent 2023
Varsity
Brandon Brewer 2020 MGR Summer Brownfield 2020
Michael Collin Fields 2020 Julian Gatewood 2020
Colin Harris 2021 Carl "trey" Johnson, III 2021
Christian Meeks 2022 MGR Skyy Newbern 2020
Raphael Ogom 2020 Chinedum Okpukpara-Hanson 2021
Josiah Palmer 2020 Kenton Pryor 2021
Chad Readey 2021 Jason Schmidt 2021
Tai Walters 2021 Joel Watts 2020
Sophomore
Luis Acevedo 2022 Robert Brazelton 2022
Patrick Donahue 2022 Jeffon Dudley 2022
Chakaris II London 2022 Jayden Maxwell 2023
Jaedon Murphy 2022 Chris Ogom 2022
Derek Partee 2022 MGR Chanell Porche 0'0" 2023
MGR Tyler Pruitt 0'0" 2023 Miles Rubin 2023
Wesley Rubin 2023 Cedrick Stanback 2022
Myles Walton 2022
Fresh (FB)
David Anderson 2023 Breyan Brooks 2023
Kymani Effs 2023 Leonte Hetherington 2023
Devin Kenebrew 2023 Kyle Murry 2023
Jaidden Pitts 2023 Keonte Ray 2023
Robert W Scott, III 2023 Darius Vivians 2023
Courmarion Wells 2023
Fresh (FA)
MGR Angela Alozie 0'0" 2023 Jason Ballard 2023
Jahlil Birchette 2023 MGR Ayiana Bymun 0'0" 2023
Vincent Davis III 2023 Christian Goodall 2023
Michael Hardy 2023 Nashawn Holmes 2023
Christian McKinney 2023 Charles Sales Jr 2023
Reuben Samuels 2023 Niko Smith 2023
Anthony Thomas 2023 Luke Van Voorhees 2023
Kamrin Vincent 2023