Results

  • vs. Quad 1

    02/01/2019

  • vs. Quad 2

    02/08/2019

  • vs. Valentine's Day Mini Invitational

    02/15/2019

  • vs. Invitational

    02/23/2019

  • @ Champaign Centennial

    03/02/2019

  • @ Whitney Young

    03/09/2019

  • @ Gene Armor Invite

    03/16/2019

  • @ SWSC Conference Championship

    03/16/2019

  • @ Illinois Prep Top Times (Individuals)

    03/23/2019

  • @ Belleville West Invite

    03/28/2019

  • @ Belleville West

    03/29/2019

  • @ Arcadia (CA) Invite

    04/03/2019

  • @ Arcadia (CA) Invite

    04/04/2019

  • @ Arcadia (CA) Invite

    04/05/2019

  • @ Arcadia (CA) Invite

    04/06/2019

  • @ Arcadia (CA) Invite

    04/07/2019

  • @ Lockport & Andrew

    04/09/2019

  • @ Springfield Southeast

    04/13/2019

  • @ Rock Island

    04/13/2019

  • @ Thornridge

    04/16/2019

  • @ Lockport Invite

    04/18/2019

  • vs. Invitational

    04/20/2019

  • @ Thornton, Lincoln-Way West, Thornridge

    04/23/2019

  • @ Midwest Team Challenge

    04/25/2019

  • @ Midwest Team Challenge

    04/26/2019

  • @ New Trier Invite

    04/27/2019

  • @ Midwest Team Challenge

    04/27/2019

  • @ Midwest Team Challenge

    04/27/2019

  • @ SWSC Conference Championship

    05/02/2019

  • @ SWSC Conference Championship

    05/03/2019

  • vs. IHSA

    05/10/2019

  • vs. IHSA

    05/11/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    05/15/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    05/16/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    05/17/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    05/18/2019

  • 2018 Class 3A Triple Jump 5th place finisher Trinity Daniels
  • 2018 Class 3A 400m dash 5th place finisher Asanti Denton
  • Your 2018 Class 3A 4x200 relay State Runner Up: Olivia Oliver (SR), Trelyn NewKirk (JR), Jackie Bassey (SR) Akela White (SO)
  • Your 2018 Class 3A 4x100 relay State Champs: Kaylah McCall (SO), Jackie Bassey (SR), Trelyn Newkirk (JR), Olivia Oliver (SR)
  • Kaylah McCall is your 2018 Class 3A 100m Hurdle State Champion!
  • Jaimie Robinson sets a new IHSA 3A Triple Jump record!
  • Girls Track & Field (18-19)
  • For a second consecutive year, the Girls Track & Field program took home a 2nd place finish in the state!
  • Girls track & field is focused and ready to tackle IHSA State!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Feb. 07
    Quad 1
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Feb. 14
    Quad 2
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Feb. 21
    Mini Invitational
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 29
    Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 07
    Champaign Centennial
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 21
    Gene Armor Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 21
    SWSC Conference Championship
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 28
    Illinois Prep Top Times (Individuals)
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Belleville West Invite
    2:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 03
    Belleville West
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Arcadia (CA) Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Arcadia (CA) Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 10
    Arcadia (CA) Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Springfield Southeast
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Arcadia (CA) Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TRACK and FIELD | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS TRACK and FIELD VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Alicia Adams 2020 Amaiya Barnes 2020
Cylah Bass 2020 Shayla Blissett 2020
Lily Bosch 2021 Kaytlin Boykins 2021
Nia Cunningham 2020 Trinity Daniels 2019
Ashanti Denton 2020 Alexandria Edingburg-Johnson 2020
Alexandria Edison 2022 Oyeyemi Efunkoya 2019
Brianna Graham 2021 Jasmyn Hunter 2021
Gloria Ikoh 2020 Kaitlyn Jackson 2020
Samiyyah Lanier 2020 Kaylah McCall 2020
Ayah Mustafa 2021 Madison Myrick 2019
Trelyn Newkirk 2019 Anya Okorafor 2021
Kaylyn Pennick 2020 Caprice Radcliffe 2019
Laila Rice 2020 Abria Smith 2020
Dazjah Standors 2020 Serena Webster 2019
Akela White 2020 Paige Williams 2020
Laura Zapata 2020
Sophomore
Olufunmilola Adeniji 2021 Elise Armstrong 2022
Eliza Armstrong 2022 N’Dyah Chism 2022
Kaitlyn Cole 2022 Kaylah Fulgham 2022
Audriana Gant 2022 Gabriella Hasty 2022
Deanna Lawal 2022 Kynnedi McHenry 2021
Halimah Mustafa 2021 Karen Opara 2021
Krystal Peterson-Boose 2021 Kyra Phillips 2022
Kennedy Robertson 2022 Bryanna Rush 2022
Alexis Stringfellow 2021 Amaya Taylor 2022
Jada Thomas 2022 La'Cia Thomas 2022
Trinity Towers 2022 Jahzara Turner-Wingba 2022
Za'Niya Walker 2022 Bryana Warner 2021
Imani Warner 2021 Elisabeth Watson 2022
Timia Webb 2021 Nyla Winston 2022
Angelique Winters 2022 Jaiya Worthy 2021
Varsity
Alicia Adams 2020 Amaiya Barnes 2020
Cylah Bass 2020 Shayla Blissett 2020
Lily Bosch 2021 Kaytlin Boykins 2021
Nia Cunningham 2020 Trinity Daniels 2019
Ashanti Denton 2020 Alexandria Edingburg-Johnson 2020
Alexandria Edison 2022 Oyeyemi Efunkoya 2019
Brianna Graham 2021 Jasmyn Hunter 2021
Gloria Ikoh 2020 Kaitlyn Jackson 2020
Samiyyah Lanier 2020 Kaylah McCall 2020
Ayah Mustafa 2021 Madison Myrick 2019
Trelyn Newkirk 2019 Anya Okorafor 2021
Kaylyn Pennick 2020 Caprice Radcliffe 2019
Laila Rice 2020 Abria Smith 2020
Dazjah Standors 2020 Serena Webster 2019
Akela White 2020 Paige Williams 2020
Laura Zapata 2020
Sophomore
Olufunmilola Adeniji 2021 Elise Armstrong 2022
Eliza Armstrong 2022 N’Dyah Chism 2022
Kaitlyn Cole 2022 Kaylah Fulgham 2022
Audriana Gant 2022 Gabriella Hasty 2022
Deanna Lawal 2022 Kynnedi McHenry 2021
Halimah Mustafa 2021 Karen Opara 2021
Krystal Peterson-Boose 2021 Kyra Phillips 2022
Kennedy Robertson 2022 Bryanna Rush 2022
Alexis Stringfellow 2021 Amaya Taylor 2022
Jada Thomas 2022 La'Cia Thomas 2022
Trinity Towers 2022 Jahzara Turner-Wingba 2022
Za'Niya Walker 2022 Bryana Warner 2021
Imani Warner 2021 Elisabeth Watson 2022
Timia Webb 2021 Nyla Winston 2022
Angelique Winters 2022 Jaiya Worthy 2021