GIRLS BASKETBALL

Print
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/18/2019 Mon vs. Chicago (Phillips) H 5:00 PM North Gym W 56 - 37
11/21/2019 Thu @ TF North - Invite A TBA TBA TF North -
11/22/2019 Fri @ TF North - Invite A TBA TBA TF North W 39 - Shepard 24
11/23/2019 Sat @ TF North - Invite A TBA TBA TF North W 36 - Lemont 22
11/23/2019 Sat @ TF North - Invite A TBA TBA TF North W 35 - Morgan Park 34
11/23/2019 Sat @ TF North - Invite A TBA TBA TF North W 47 - Bradley-Bourbonnais 26
12/10/2019 Tue @ Stagg A 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Stagg W 46 - 19
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 5:00 PM South Gym W 41 - 15
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Andrew H 4:00 PM South Gym W 37 - 29
12/27/2019 Fri @ Shepard - Tournament A 6:30 AM TBA Shepard W 43 - Eisenhower 13
12/28/2019 Sat @ Shepard - Tournament A 6:30 AM TBA Shepard W 43 - Bremen 17
12/30/2019 Mon @ Shepard - Tournament A 6:30 AM TBA Shepard W 40 - Andrew 20
01/04/2020 Sat @ Chicago (Mother McAuley) A 10:30 AM 12:30 PM Chicago (Mother McAuley) W 50 - 45
01/07/2020 Tue @ Lincoln-Way West A 3:30 PM 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way West W 55 - 40
01/09/2020 Thu @ Lockport A 3:30 PM 5:00 PM Lockport W 46 - 33
01/14/2020 Tue @ Lincoln-Way East A 3:45 PM 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way East L 20 - 26
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Sandburg H 5:00 PM South Gym W 45 - 36
01/18/2020 Sat @ Bradley-Bourbonnais - Cancelled A 8:45 AM 10:30 AM Bradley-Bourbonnais -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Bolingbrook H 5:00 PM South Gym W 50 - 6
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Lockport H 5:00 PM South Gym W 41 - 40
01/30/2020 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way East H 5:00 PM South Gym W 42 - 35
02/04/2020 Tue @ Sandburg A 3:30 PM 4:30 PM Sandburg W 42 - 31
02/11/2020 Tue @ Bolingbrook A 3:30 PM 5:00 PM Bolingbrook W 44 - 20