Traditional Yearbook Pictures and Senior Portraits (20-21)

We will be conducting Yearbook pictures as outlined below.  Please select this Yearbook Pictures link for the detailed procedures, expectations, and ordering information.

 

Traditional Yearbook Pictures on November 7 and 14, 2020

November 7th         Juniors & Seniors   

November 14th        Freshmen & Sophomores      

8:00am – 9:00am    A – B

9:00am – 10:00am    C – E

10:00am – 11:00am    F – H

11:00am – 12:00pm    I – L

1:00pm – 2:00pm    M – O

2:00pm – 3:00pm    P – R

3:00pm – 4:00pm    S – V

4:00pm – 5:00pm    W – Z

 

 

Senior Premier Portraits by Appointment with VIP

Call VIP at 847-499-9300 or 888-975-4676 or sign up at http://studio.il.vipis.com/senior-portraits/scheduling

November 9, 10, 12, 13  from 3:30pm - 7:30pm

H-F Fieldhouse Enter at the Atrium

December 28, 29, 30 January 4  from 8:00am - 5:00pm

    H-F South District Conference Room Enter at Door 12

January 5, 6, 7, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14  from 3:30pm - 7:30pm

  H-F South District Conference Room Enter at Door 12

February 1, 2, 3, 4  from 3:30pm - 7:30pm

    H-F South District Conference Room Enter at Door 12

 
 

2/6/2021 12:00 PM

Activities Schedules and Registration

We are in the process of updating the schedules for all Activities for (20-21).  If there is a star to the right of the year* for the event date, the event is not confirmed and/or has not been updated from last year.  Sponsors will invite students to join the meeting once registration is complete.  

 

Before participating in any Activities, students must be registered on the 8to18 Dashboard.  Registration is currently open for most Activities.  Parents/Guardians will have to register their student on the website https://hf.8to18.com/accounts/login in order to participate.  

 

 

10/31/2020 9:23 PM

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • (N)
    ZOOBOT

    Thursday, Oct. 29
    Meeting - All Members
    3:05 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ZOOBOT

    Tuesday, Nov. 10
    Pet Care & Enrichment...
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ZOOBOT

    Thursday, Nov. 12
    Pet Care & Enrichment...
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ZOOBOT

    Tuesday, Nov. 17
    Pet Care & Enrichment...
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ZOOBOT

    Wednesday, Nov. 18
    Meeting - All Members
    3:05 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ZOOBOT

    Thursday, Nov. 19
    Pet Care & Enrichment...
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ZOOBOT

    Friday, Nov. 20
    Pet Care & Enrichment...
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ZOOBOT

    Tuesday, Dec. 01
    Pet Care & Enrichment...
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ZOOBOT

    Thursday, Dec. 03
    Pet Care & Enrichment...
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ZOOBOT

    Friday, Dec. 04
    Pet Care & Enrichment...
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ZOOBOT

    Tuesday, Dec. 08
    Pet Care & Enrichment...
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ZOOBOT

    Wednesday, Dec. 09
    Meeting - All Members
    3:05 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ZOOBOT

    Thursday, Dec. 10
    Pet Care & Enrichment...
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ZOOBOT

    Friday, Dec. 11
    Pet Care & Enrichment...
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ZOOBOT

    Tuesday, Jan. 05
    Pet Care & Enrichment...
    3:05 PM
    Home

    Click for more

ZOOBOT | Combined

Coming Soon...

Participants

  • No.
  • Name
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Class
Combined
Aniyah Allen 2024 Rachel Beezie 2023
Elijah Burr 2024 Naje Chambers 2021
Julianna Hall 2024 Isarah Hester 2023
Joshua Jury 2024 David Kenebrew 2022
Ariana Keyes 2022 Khera LaNier 2024
Kendall Laven 2024 Halena Lavender 2023
Madelyn Levy 2024 Kyra Lucas 2021
Eva Marete 2024 Margaret Michel 2024
Makaela Miller 2022 Victoria Plummer 2024
Kendra Polk 2021 Violet Quirke 2024
Violet Quirke 2024 Kenny Solomon 2021
Allie Steiner 2024 Isabella Stewart 2024
Madison Thirston 2024 Earl Valzado 2022
Tristan White 2024
Combined
Aniyah Allen 2024 Rachel Beezie 2023
Elijah Burr 2024 Naje Chambers 2021
Julianna Hall 2024 Isarah Hester 2023
Joshua Jury 2024 David Kenebrew 2022
Ariana Keyes 2022 Khera LaNier 2024
Kendall Laven 2024 Halena Lavender 2023
Madelyn Levy 2024 Kyra Lucas 2021
Eva Marete 2024 Margaret Michel 2024
Makaela Miller 2022 Victoria Plummer 2024
Kendra Polk 2021 Violet Quirke 2024
Violet Quirke 2024 Kenny Solomon 2021
Allie Steiner 2024 Isabella Stewart 2024
Madison Thirston 2024 Earl Valzado 2022
Tristan White 2024