Results

  • vs. Red and White Meet

    11/28/2020

  • vs. WSC Triangular

    12/04/2020

  • @ WSC Triangular

    12/04/2020

  • @ York High School

    12/11/2020

  • @ Downers Grove North High School

    12/18/2020

  • vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School

    12/28/2020

  • vs. Glenbard West High School

    01/08/2021

  • @ Lyons Twp High School

    01/14/2021

  • vs. Lyons Twp High School

    01/15/2021

  • vs. Red and White Meet

    01/30/2021

  • @ Oak Park & River Forest High School

    02/05/2021 | T 93-93

  • vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School

    02/06/2021

  • @ York High School

    02/12/2021

  • @ Downers Grove North High School

    02/19/2021

  • vs. Glenbard West High School

    02/26/2021 | WIN 124-46

  • vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP

    03/05/2021

  • @ York High School

    03/12/2021

  • @ LYONS TOWNSHIP

    03/13/2021

  • STEVE MILLER/
Boys Dive Coach/
sjm461@gmail.com
  • BOB BARBER/
Head Boys Varsity Swim Coach/
rbarber@hinsdale86.org
  • 20-21 BOYS VARSITY SWIM & DIVE TEAM
  • Congratulations, Erkan Ozgen! He will be swimming at Ball State University in the fall!
  • Congratulations, Nolan Lahmann!  He will be swimming at Emory University this fall!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    Naperville Central High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Dec. 10
    Oak Park & River Forest High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Dec. 10
    Oak Park & River Forest High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Dec. 17
    York High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Dec. 17
    NEUQUA VALLEY INVITE
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Dec. 18
    NEUQUA VALLEY INVITE
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Jan. 07
    Downers Grove North High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Jan. 14
    GLENBARD WEST
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Jan. 15
    New Trier Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Jan. 21
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Jan. 22
    St Charles North Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Jan. 22
    St Charles North Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Feb. 04
    WSC
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Feb. 04
    WSC
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Feb. 04
    WSC
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS SWIMMING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Noah Bertulis 5'11" 130 2024 Rohan Bhatt 5'11" 123 2022
Braxton Bokos 6'3" 170 2022 Zachary Brown 5'0" 90 2024
Jack Conners 5'8" 145 2023 Samuel Daw 5'11" 130 2022
Andrew Fix 5'9" 138 2023 Conor Furlong 5'10" 150 2022
Andrew Gilbert 6'4" 180 2023 Nate Harris 5'10" 142 2024
Jeffrey Hou 5'9" 130 2024 Sami Kassir 5'5" 125 2023
Nolan Lahmann 6'0" 155 2021 Brody Marcet 6'3" 165 2024
Hank Newcomer 5'9" 130 2024 Erkan Ozgen 6'1" 170 2021
Noah Priest 6'2" 135 2023 Dmitiry Shvydkoy 5'11" 135 2022
Derek Song 6'0" 170 2021 John Tischke 6'2" 170 2021
Dainel Wang 5'10" 150 2023 Eric Wang 5'8" 145 2024
JV
Dov Chen 5'11" 150 2021 Jacob Chisholm 5'11" 130 2022
Michael D'Aprile 5'11" 160 2022 Ethan Fisher 6'0" 150 2023
Connor Gannon 5'8" 142 2024 Harry Gao 5'11" 156 2021
Ben Harris 5'11" 169 2021 Zhili Hou 5'10" 138 2024
Brett Klovanich 5'7" 130 2022 Domenico Nardulli 5'10" 187 2022
Christopher Rakos 5'11" 140 2022 Andrew Russell 5'5" 125 2022
Holden Satre 5'10" 135 2023 Alex Sheppel 5'9" 135 2023
Allan Tang 5'11" 160 2022 Nicholas Tarasi 5'8" 125 2023
Domantas Tarnauskas 6'3" 160 2024 John Taylor 5'11" 189 2021
Eric Tu 5'9" 170 2024 Zane Virant 6'1" 140 2022
Brandon Walker 5'10" 140 2024 Edwin Weyer 5'8" 127 2023
Rick Zheng 5'11" 145 2023
Varsity
Noah Bertulis 5'11" 130 2024 Rohan Bhatt 5'11" 123 2022
Braxton Bokos 6'3" 170 2022 Zachary Brown 5'0" 90 2024
Jack Conners 5'8" 145 2023 Samuel Daw 5'11" 130 2022
Andrew Fix 5'9" 138 2023 Conor Furlong 5'10" 150 2022
Andrew Gilbert 6'4" 180 2023 Nate Harris 5'10" 142 2024
Jeffrey Hou 5'9" 130 2024 Sami Kassir 5'5" 125 2023
Nolan Lahmann 6'0" 155 2021 Brody Marcet 6'3" 165 2024
Hank Newcomer 5'9" 130 2024 Erkan Ozgen 6'1" 170 2021
Noah Priest 6'2" 135 2023 Dmitiry Shvydkoy 5'11" 135 2022
Derek Song 6'0" 170 2021 John Tischke 6'2" 170 2021
Dainel Wang 5'10" 150 2023 Eric Wang 5'8" 145 2024
JV
Dov Chen 5'11" 150 2021 Jacob Chisholm 5'11" 130 2022
Michael D'Aprile 5'11" 160 2022 Ethan Fisher 6'0" 150 2023
Connor Gannon 5'8" 142 2024 Harry Gao 5'11" 156 2021
Ben Harris 5'11" 169 2021 Zhili Hou 5'10" 138 2024
Brett Klovanich 5'7" 130 2022 Domenico Nardulli 5'10" 187 2022
Christopher Rakos 5'11" 140 2022 Andrew Russell 5'5" 125 2022
Holden Satre 5'10" 135 2023 Alex Sheppel 5'9" 135 2023
Allan Tang 5'11" 160 2022 Nicholas Tarasi 5'8" 125 2023
Domantas Tarnauskas 6'3" 160 2024 John Taylor 5'11" 189 2021
Eric Tu 5'9" 170 2024 Zane Virant 6'1" 140 2022
Brandon Walker 5'10" 140 2024 Edwin Weyer 5'8" 127 2023
Rick Zheng 5'11" 145 2023