Results

  • @ Metea Valley High School

    03/23/2020

  • @ Downers Grove North High School

    04/07/2020

  • vs. Riverside-Brookfield High School

    04/08/2020

  • @ Warren Invite

    04/09/2020

  • @ Warren Invite

    04/11/2020

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South H S

    04/13/2020

  • @ LYONS TOWNSHIP

    04/14/2020

  • vs. Maine South High School

    04/16/2020

  • vs. Proviso West High School

    04/21/2020

  • vs. St Rita HS

    04/22/2020

  • @ DGS Invite

    04/24/2020

  • @ DGS Invite

    04/25/2020

  • vs. Plainfield North High School

    04/27/2020

  • vs. Neuqua Valley High School

    04/29/2020

  • @ York Invite

    05/01/2020

  • @ York Invite

    05/02/2020

  • @ Oak Park & River Forest High School

    05/05/2020

  • @ Hinsdale South High School

    05/07/2020

  • @ Willowbrook High School

    05/08/2020

  • @ Willowbrook High School

    05/09/2020

  • vs. York Comm High School

    05/12/2020

  • @ Willowbrook High School

    05/13/2020

  • @ Warren Invite

    05/15/2020

  • @ Warren Invite

    05/16/2020

  • vs. GLENBARD WEST

    05/19/2020

  • vs. IHSA

    05/25/2020

  • vs. IHSA

    05/26/2020

  • vs. IHSA

    05/27/2020

  • @ IHSA

    05/29/2020

  • @ IHSA

    06/02/2020

  • @ IHSA

    06/05/2020

  • @ IHSA

    06/06/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Riverside-Brookfield High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Warren Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Warren Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Wheaton Warrenville South H S
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    Maine South High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Proviso West High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 22
    St Rita HS
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Apr. 24
    DGS Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    DGS Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 27
    Plainfield North High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    Neuqua Valley High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, May. 01
    York Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, May. 02
    York Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 05
    Oak Park & River Forest High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS VOLLEYBALL | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Cullen Bradley S 2021 Jack Gallwas OH/MB 2020
Danny Hofmann OH/S 2020 Aj Hood OH 6'3" 177 2021
Matthew Hughes OH 2022 Patrick Kealy MB/RS 2020
Michael Kocoras MB 2020 Nicholas Kujalowicz OH 2023
Dylan Lail L/DS 2021 Jakobi Lange OH/DS 2023
David Melvin RS 2021 Conner Monyek S 2020
Nicholas Ness MB 2020 Michael Paterno DS/L 2020
Matthew Schwab S 2021 John Shawaker L/DS 2020
Sam Snyder RS 2021
JV
Jacob Bauschard RS 2022 Sam Blankenburg OH 2021
Gabriel Bokich OH 2022 Aiden Bonino L/DS 2022
Owen Bots L/DS/OHL/DS 2021 Ethan Du MB 2023
Killian Hughes L/DS 2022 Fawaz Ilumoka OH 2022
Emmanuel Jurineack MB 2022 Carter Lyons OH 2022
Smit Nagar DS 2021 Armaan Panjwani S 2022
Jack Ruth OH/MB 2023
Fresh (FA)
Nicholas Albores 2023 Matthew Andrikonis 6'3" 175 2023
Aadit Bhavsar 2023 Cooper Brackett 2023
Luka Colakovic 2023 Dayton DiTomasso 5'9" 135 2023
John Erickson 2023 Ethan Genco 2023
Mason Grohe 2023 Amari Hulbert 2023
Sean Joy 2023 Anthony Lynch 6'0" 145 2023
Keegan Madden 5'6" 123 2023 Ryan Simpson 5'10" 155 2023
Varsity
Cullen Bradley S 2021 Jack Gallwas OH/MB 2020
Danny Hofmann OH/S 2020 Aj Hood OH 6'3" 177 2021
Matthew Hughes OH 2022 Patrick Kealy MB/RS 2020
Michael Kocoras MB 2020 Nicholas Kujalowicz OH 2023
Dylan Lail L/DS 2021 Jakobi Lange OH/DS 2023
David Melvin RS 2021 Conner Monyek S 2020
Nicholas Ness MB 2020 Michael Paterno DS/L 2020
Matthew Schwab S 2021 John Shawaker L/DS 2020
Sam Snyder RS 2021
JV
Jacob Bauschard RS 2022 Sam Blankenburg OH 2021
Gabriel Bokich OH 2022 Aiden Bonino L/DS 2022
Owen Bots L/DS/OHL/DS 2021 Ethan Du MB 2023
Killian Hughes L/DS 2022 Fawaz Ilumoka OH 2022
Emmanuel Jurineack MB 2022 Carter Lyons OH 2022
Smit Nagar DS 2021 Armaan Panjwani S 2022
Jack Ruth OH/MB 2023
Fresh (FA)
Nicholas Albores 2023 Matthew Andrikonis 6'3" 175 2023
Aadit Bhavsar 2023 Cooper Brackett 2023
Luka Colakovic 2023 Dayton DiTomasso 5'9" 135 2023
John Erickson 2023 Ethan Genco 2023
Mason Grohe 2023 Amari Hulbert 2023
Sean Joy 2023 Anthony Lynch 6'0" 145 2023
Keegan Madden 5'6" 123 2023 Ryan Simpson 5'10" 155 2023