GIRLS BADMINTON

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/11/2019 Mon vs. Oswego High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 14 - 1
03/12/2019 Tue @ Lockport Township High School - Lockport Quad A 4:30 PM Lockport Township High School W 6 - Lockport 2
03/12/2019 Tue @ Lockport Township High School - Lockport Quad A 4:30 PM Lockport Township High School W 6 - LT 2
03/12/2019 Tue @ Lockport Township High School - Lockport Quad A 4:30 PM Lockport Township High School W 7 - WWS 1
03/13/2019 Wed @ Downers Grove North High School - Quad - Wb/and/hc/dgn A 4:30 PM Downers Grove North High School,Purple Gym -
03/15/2019 Fri @ Fremd High School - Quad - Naperville North, Stevenson, HC, Fremd A 5:00 PM Fremd High School L 2 - Nap North 6
03/15/2019 Fri @ Fremd High School - Quad - Naperville North, Stevenson, HC, Fremd A 5:00 PM Fremd High School L 1 - Fremd 7
03/15/2019 Fri @ Fremd High School - Quad - Naperville North, Stevenson, HC, Fremd A 5:00 PM Fremd High School L 0 - Stevenson 8
03/16/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale South High School - Hornet Invite A 9:00 AM Hinsdale South High School n/a 2nd Place -
03/18/2019 Mon vs. Naperville North High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE L 4 - 11
03/20/2019 Wed vs. Downers Grove North High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 12 - 3
04/02/2019 Tue @ Hinsdale South High School A 4:30 PM Hinsdale South High School -
04/03/2019 Wed vs. Glenbard West High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 15 - 0
04/06/2019 Sat @ WWS Birdie Bash A 9:00 AM WWS FieldHouse -
04/08/2019 Mon @ Metea Valley High School A 4:30 PM Metea Valley High School -
04/10/2019 Wed vs. York High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE -
04/13/2019 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central Invite H 1:00 PM FIELDHOUSE/MAIN GYM -
04/15/2019 Mon @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 4:30 PM Oak Park River Forest W 10 - 5
04/17/2019 Wed @ Lyons Twp High School A 4:30 PM Lyons Twp High School -
04/20/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale South High School - ABCD Invite A 8:00 AM Hinsdale South High School -
04/26/2019 Fri @ WSC - Silver Conference Mt A 4:30 PM Downers Grove North High School W 1st Place -
05/02/2019 Thu vs. IHSA - Sectionals H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE -
05/11/2019 Sat @ IHSA - State Final A TBA Ihsa -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/11/2019 Mon vs. Oswego High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 15 - 0
03/12/2019 Tue @ Lyons Twp High School - Lockport Quad - Lockport, LT, WWS A 4:30 PM Lyons Twp High School -
03/13/2019 Wed @ Andrew High School - Quad - Wb/and/hc/dgn A 4:30 PM Andrew High School -
03/16/2019 Sat @ Glenbard East High School - Gbe Jv Invite A 9:00 AM Glenbard East High School -
03/18/2019 Mon vs. Naperville North High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE -
03/20/2019 Wed vs. Downers Grove North High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE -
04/02/2019 Tue @ Hinsdale South High School A 4:30 PM Hinsdale South High School L 6 - 9
04/03/2019 Wed vs. Glenbard West High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 15 - 0
04/06/2019 Sat vs. Neuqua Valley High School - Triangular Tournament - Stevenson, Hc, Nequa Valley H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE -
04/08/2019 Mon @ Metea Valley High School A 4:30 PM Metea Valley High School W 9 - 6
04/10/2019 Wed vs. York High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE -
04/13/2019 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central Invite H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE/MAIN GYM -
04/15/2019 Mon @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 4:30 PM Oak Park River Forest W 9 - 6
04/17/2019 Wed @ Lyons Twp High School A 4:30 PM Lyons Twp High School L 5 - 10
04/26/2019 Fri vs. WSC JV Invite H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/11/2019 Mon vs. Oswego High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 15 - 0
03/12/2019 Tue @ Wheaton Warrenville South High School - Lockport Quad - Lockport, LT, WWS A 4:30 PM Wheaton Warrenville South High School W 7 - WWS 1
03/12/2019 Tue @ Wheaton Warrenville South High School - Lockport Quad - Lockport, LT, WWS A 4:30 PM Wheaton Warrenville South High School W 6 - LT 2
03/12/2019 Tue @ Wheaton Warrenville South High School - Lockport Quad - Lockport, LT, WWS A 4:30 PM Wheaton Warrenville South High School T 4 - Lockport 4
03/13/2019 Wed @ Willowbrook High School - Quad - Wb/and/hc/dgn A 4:30 PM Willowbrook High School W 8 - Willowbrook 0
03/13/2019 Wed @ Willowbrook High School - Quad - Wb/and/hc/dgn A 4:30 PM Willowbrook High School W 5 - DGN 3
03/13/2019 Wed @ Willowbrook High School - Quad - Wb/and/hc/dgn A 4:30 PM Willowbrook High School W 7 - Andrew 1
03/16/2019 Sat @ Deerfield High School A 8:00 AM Deerfield High School n/a 3rd Place -
03/18/2019 Mon vs. Naperville North High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE L 3 - 12
03/20/2019 Wed vs. Downers Grove North High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 10 - 5
04/02/2019 Tue @ Hinsdale South High School A 4:30 PM Hinsdale South High School W 11 - 4
04/03/2019 Wed vs. Glenbard West High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 15 - 0
04/06/2019 Sat @ DeKalb High School - Dekalb F/s Invite A TBA DeKalb High School n/a No scores reported -
04/08/2019 Mon @ Metea Valley High School A 4:30 PM Metea Valley High School W 15 - 0
04/10/2019 Wed vs. York High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE L 7 - 8
04/15/2019 Mon @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 4:30 PM Oak Park River Forest W 12 - 3
04/17/2019 Wed @ Lyons Twp High School A 4:30 PM Lyons Twp High School W 98 - 6
04/20/2019 Sat vs. Red Devil Freshmen Invite H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE/MAIN GYM n/a 3rd Place -
04/26/2019 Fri @ WSC - Silver Conference Mt A 4:30 PM Glenbard West High School -