BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2019 Fri vs. Red/White Scrimmage H 7:30 PM Main Gym -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A 7:00 PM Naperville North High School -
11/26/2019 Tue @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A 5:30 PM Naperville North High School -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A 4:00 PM Oswego HS -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A 5:45 PM Oswego HS -
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Notre Dame HS H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/10/2019 Tue @ Proviso West High School A 6:00 PM Proviso West -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School H 7:30 PM Main Gym -
12/23/2019 Mon vs. Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
12/26/2019 Thu vs. Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
12/27/2019 Fri vs. Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
12/28/2019 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Willowbrook High School H 2:00 PM Main Gym -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 7:30 PM Main Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Oswego East High School - DGN Winter Classic A 1:30 PM Downers Grove North High School -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. GLENBARD WEST H 7:30 PM Main Gym -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Wheaton North High School H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 7:00 PM CANCELLED -
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Downers Grove North High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. York Comm High School H 7:30 PM Main Gym -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Hinsdale South High School A 4:00 PM Hinsdale South High School -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central HS A 6:30 PM Lincoln-way Central Hs -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 7:30 PM Oak Park River Forest -
02/04/2020 Tue @ St. Viator HS A 7:00 PM St. Viator HS -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Proviso West High School H 7:30 PM Main Gym -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Glenbrook South High School A 2:00 PM Glenbrook South High School -
02/14/2020 Fri @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 7:30 PM Lyons Township -
02/15/2020 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST A 6:00 PM Glenbard West -
02/18/2020 Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 7:30 PM Downers Grove North -
02/21/2020 Fri @ York Comm High School A 7:30 PM York -
02/25/2020 Tue @ Proviso East High School A 6:00 PM Proviso East High School -
03/03/2020 Tue @ Downers Grove North High School - Regionals A 7:30 PM Lake Park HS -
03/06/2020 Fri @ Lake Park High School - Regionals A 7:00 PM Lake Park High School -
2019-2020 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/11/2020 Sat vs. Lyons Twp High School H 9:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/20/2020 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School H 12:00 PM Main Gym -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Lyons Twp High School A 9:30 AM Lyons Twp High School -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2019 Tue vs. Metea Valley vs Addison Trail - Thanksgiving Tournament H 7:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/22/2019 Fri vs. Red/White Scrimmage H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A 7:00 PM Naperville North High School W 50 - 29-Naperville North
11/26/2019 Tue @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A 5:30 PM Naperville North High School L 35 - 47-West Aurora
11/27/2019 Wed @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A 4:00 PM Oswego HS W 61 - 60-DeKalb
11/29/2019 Fri @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A 5:45 PM Oswego HS L 42 - 44
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Notre Dame HS H 3:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 57 - 54
12/10/2019 Tue @ Proviso West High School A 4:30 PM Proviso West W 39 - 36
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym W 61 - 51
12/26/2019 Thu @ Big Gold Tournament A 12:00 PM St. Laurence HS L 48 - 50-Wheaton North
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Willowbrook High School H 12:30 PM Main Gym W 36 - 30
01/10/2020 Fri vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 56 - 52
01/17/2020 Fri vs. GLENBARD WEST H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Wheaton North High School H 3:30 PM Main Gym -
01/20/2020 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School H 10:30 AM Main Gym -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. York Comm High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Hinsdale South High School A 2:30 PM Hinsdale South High School -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central HS A 5:00 PM Lincoln-way Central Hs -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 6:00 PM Oak Park River Forest -
02/04/2020 Tue @ St. Viator HS A 5:30 PM St. Viator HS -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Proviso West High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Glenbrook South High School A 10:00 AM Glenbrook South High School -
02/14/2020 Fri @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 6:00 PM Lyons Township -
02/15/2020 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST A 4:30 PM Glenbard West -
02/18/2020 Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 6:00 PM Downers Grove North -
02/21/2020 Fri @ York Comm High School A 6:00 PM York -
02/22/2020 Sat vs. Carl Sandburg High School H 12:00 PM Main Gym -
02/25/2020 Tue @ Proviso East High School A 4:30 PM Proviso East High School -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/11/2020 Sat vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 9:30 AM Main Gym -
01/18/2020 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST A 9:30 AM Glenbard West -
01/20/2020 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
01/25/2020 Sat vs. York Comm High School H 9:30 AM Main Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Proviso West High School H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE -
02/17/2020 Mon vs. GLENBARD WEST H 10:00 AM Main Gym -
02/22/2020 Sat @ York Comm High School A 9:30 AM York -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ HC vs Stevenson HS - Schaumburg Tournament A 6:30 PM Schaumburg High School -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Schaumburg High School - Schaumburg Tournament A 4:00 PM Schaumburg High School -
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Notre Dame HS H 1:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
12/10/2019 Tue @ Proviso West High School A 4:30 PM Proviso West -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Naperville North Invite A 10:15 AM Naperville North High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Naperville North Invite A 9:00 AM Naperville North High School -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Willowbrook High School H 11:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. GLENBARD WEST H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Wheaton North High School H 2:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/20/2020 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School H 10:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 7:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. York Comm High School H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Hinsdale South High School A 2:45 PM Hinsdale South High School -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central HS A 6:00 PM Lincoln-way Central Hs -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 6:00 PM Oak Park River Forest -
02/04/2020 Tue @ St. Viator HS A 6:45 PM St. Viator HS -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Proviso West High School H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Glenbrook South High School A 1:00 PM Glenbrook South High School -
02/14/2020 Fri @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 6:00 PM Lyons Township -
02/15/2020 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST A 6:00 PM Glenbard West -
02/18/2020 Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 6:00 PM Downers Grove North -
02/21/2020 Fri @ York Comm High School A 6:00 PM York -
02/22/2020 Sat vs. Carl Sandburg High School H 12:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
02/25/2020 Tue @ Proviso East High School A 6:00 PM Proviso East High School -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2019 Fri vs. Red/White Scrimmage H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Schaumburg High School - Schaumburg Tournament A 6:30 PM Schaumburg High School -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Schaumburg High School - Schaumburg Tournament A 4:00 PM Schaumburg High School -
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Notre Dame HS H 11:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
12/10/2019 Tue @ Proviso West High School A 4:30 PM Proviso West -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Naperville North Invite A 10:15 AM Naperville North High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Naperville North Invite A 9:00 AM Naperville North High School -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Willowbrook High School H 11:00 AM Main Gym -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. GLENBARD WEST H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Wheaton North High School H 2:00 PM Main Gym -
01/20/2020 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. York Comm High School H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Hinsdale South High School A 1:30 PM Hinsdale South High School -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central HS A 4:30 PM Lincoln-way Central Hs -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 4:30 PM Oak Park River Forest -
02/04/2020 Tue @ St. Viator HS A 5:30 PM St. Viator HS -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Proviso West High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Glenbrook South High School A 11:30 AM Glenbrook South High School -
02/14/2020 Fri @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM Lyons Township -
02/15/2020 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST A 4:30 PM Glenbard West -
02/18/2020 Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 4:30 PM Downers Grove North -
02/21/2020 Fri @ York Comm High School A 4:30 PM York -
02/25/2020 Tue @ Proviso East High School A 4:30 PM Proviso East High School -
11/23/2020 Mon @ Schaumburg Tournament A 5:00 PM Schaumburg High School -
11/27/2020 Fri @ Schaumburg Tournament A 4:00 PM Schaumburg High School -