BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Red and White Scrimmage H 1:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/19/2018 Mon @ Naperville North High School - vs. Naperville North A 7:00 PM Naperville North HS L 54 - 64
11/20/2018 Tue @ Oswego East HS - Hoops for Healing Tourney A 5:30 PM Naperville North HS L 59 - 84
11/21/2018 Wed @ Downers Grove South High School - Hoops for Healing Tourney A 4:00 PM Oswego High School L 51 - 63
11/23/2018 Fri @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A TBA TBA L 53 - Nequa Valley 58
11/27/2018 Tue @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 7:00 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST L 59 - 69
12/01/2018 Sat @ Notre Dame A 6:00 PM Notre Dame HS W 54 - 47
12/07/2018 Fri vs. Hinsdale South High School H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM L 46 - 56
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Proviso West High School H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM W 68 - 49
12/21/2018 Fri @ Lyons Twp High School A 7:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP L 44 - 53
12/26/2018 Wed vs. Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM L 40 - Homewood Flossmoor 52
12/27/2018 Thu vs. Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM W 53 - Maine South 46
12/28/2018 Fri vs. Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM W 52 - Rockford Auburn 49
12/29/2018 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM L 37 - Stevenson 60
12/29/2018 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM L 59 - Willowbrook 61
01/05/2019 Sat @ Willowbrook High School A 6:00 PM Willowbrook HS -
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Glenbard West High School H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM L 44 - 57
01/12/2019 Sat @ Plainfield North High School - DGN Winter Classic A 1:30 PM Downers Grove North W 61 - 50
01/15/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 7:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH L 51 - 58
01/18/2019 Fri @ Wheaton North High School A 7:15 PM Wheaton North HS L 52 - 60
01/22/2019 Tue vs. Lincoln Way Central H.S. - CANCELLED H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/23/2019 Wed vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/26/2019 Sat @ York Comm High School A 6:00 PM YORK -
02/01/2019 Fri @ Proviso West High School A 6:00 PM Proviso West W 58 - 53
02/05/2019 Tue @ Glenbard West High School - Moved to Feb. 6 A 7:30 PM GLENBARD WEST -
02/06/2019 Wed @ Glenbard West A 7:30 PM Glenbard West W 53 - 50
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Lyons Twp High School H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM L 67 - 78
02/09/2019 Sat vs. Glenbrook South High School H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM L 74 - 82
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/15/2019 Fri vs. York Comm High School H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM L 36 - 63
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Morton - Gold @ Silver H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/25/2019 Mon @ Metea Valley - Regionals A 7:00 PM Metea Valley H.S. -
02/26/2019 Tue @ Geneva HS - Regionals A 6:00 PM Metea Valley H.S. -
2018-2019 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/19/2019 Sat @ Wheaton North High School A 9:00 AM Wheaton North HS -
01/21/2019 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School H 9:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Red and White Scrimmage H 12:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/19/2018 Mon @ Naperville North High School - vs. Naperville North A 7:00 PM Naperville North HS -
11/20/2018 Tue @ Oswego East HS - Hoops for Healing Tourney A 5:30 PM Naperville North HS -
11/21/2018 Wed @ Downers Grove South High School - Hoops for Healing Tourney A 4:00 PM Oswego High School -
11/23/2018 Fri @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A TBA TBA -
11/27/2018 Tue @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 5:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
12/01/2018 Sat @ Notre Dame A 4:30 PM Notre Dame HS W 46 - 39
12/07/2018 Fri vs. Hinsdale South High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W 55 - 29
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Proviso West High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM -
12/21/2018 Fri @ Lyons Twp High School A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
12/26/2018 Wed @ Nazareth - STL Big Gold Tournament A 12:00 PM St. Laurence HS -
12/27/2018 Thu @ STL Big Gold Tournamnet A TBA St. Laurence HS -
12/28/2018 Fri @ STL Big Gold Tournamnet A TBA St. Laurence HS -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Willowbrook High School A 4:30 PM Willowbrook HS W 64 - 39
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Glenbard West High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Wheaton North High School A 5:45 PM Wheaton North HS L 53 - 55
01/22/2019 Tue vs. Lincoln Way Central H.S. - CANCELLED H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/23/2019 Wed vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/26/2019 Sat @ York Comm High School A 4:30 PM YORK -
02/01/2019 Fri @ Proviso West High School A 4:30 PM Proviso West -
02/05/2019 Tue @ Glenbard West High School - Moved to Feb. 6 A 6:00 PM GLENBARD WEST -
02/06/2019 Wed @ Glenbard West A 6:00 PM Glenbard West -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Lyons Twp High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. Glenbrook South High School H 3:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/15/2019 Fri vs. York Comm High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/16/2019 Sat @ Carl Sandburg High School A 12:00 PM -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Morton - Gold @ Silver H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/08/2018 Sat @ Hinsdale South High School A 9:30 AM Hinsdale South HS -
12/15/2018 Sat vs. Proviso West High School H 9:30 AM FIELDHOUSE -
12/22/2018 Sat @ Lyons Twp High School A 9:30 AM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
01/14/2019 Mon vs. Glenbard West High School H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
01/19/2019 Sat @ Wheaton North High School A 10:15 AM Wheaton North HS -
01/21/2019 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School H 9:30 AM MAIN GYM -
01/26/2019 Sat vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School H 9:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Proviso West High School A 9:30 AM PROVISO WEST -
02/16/2019 Sat vs. York Comm High School H 9:30 AM MAIN GYM -
2018-2019 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Red and White Scrimmage H 11:00 AM MAIN GYM -
11/19/2018 Mon @ Schaumburg Tourney - vs. Lake Park A 6:30 PM Schaumburg HS L 37 - Schaumburg 43
11/23/2018 Fri @ Schaumburg Tourney A 5:30 PM Schaumburg HS W 24 - Stevenson 12
11/24/2018 Sat @ Schaumburg Tourney A 9:00 AM Schaumburg HS W 49 - Wheaton North 30
11/27/2018 Tue @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 6:00 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
12/01/2018 Sat @ Notre Dame A 2:30 PM Notre Dame HS -
12/07/2018 Fri vs. Hinsdale South High School H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 43 - 31
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Proviso West High School H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
12/22/2018 Sat @ Lyons Twp High School A 11:00 AM LYONS TOWNSHIP L 22 - 44
12/27/2018 Thu @ Naperville North High School - Naperville North Frosh Invite A 10:15 AM Naperville North HS W 47 - Bolingbrook 37
12/27/2018 Thu @ Naperville North High School - Naperville North Frosh Invite A 10:15 AM Naperville North HS L 19 - Oswego 39
12/28/2018 Fri @ Naperville North High School - Naperville North Frosh Invite A 9:00 AM Naperville North HS -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Willowbrook High School A 6:00 PM Willowbrook HS W 46 - 43
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Glenbard West High School H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 49 - 25
01/14/2019 Mon vs. Chicago DeLaSalle H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 58 - 28
01/15/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH W 42 - 28
01/22/2019 Tue vs. Lincoln Way Central H.S. - CANCELLED H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
01/23/2019 Wed vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/26/2019 Sat @ York Comm High School A 6:00 PM YORK L 30 - 36
01/28/2019 Mon @ Wheaton North High School - moved from 1/19 A 7:15 PM Wheaton North HS -
02/01/2019 Fri @ Proviso West High School A 4:30 PM Proviso West W 42 - 33
02/05/2019 Tue @ Glenbard West High School - Moved to Feb. 6 A 6:00 PM GLENBARD WEST -
02/06/2019 Wed @ Glenbard West A 6:00 PM Glenbard West L 31 - 34
02/08/2019 Fri vs. LTHS H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 16 - 39
02/09/2019 Sat vs. Glenbrook South High School H 12:00 PM MAIN GYM L 34 - 37
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 W 36 - 34
02/15/2019 Fri vs. York Comm High School H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 34 - 38
02/16/2019 Sat @ Carl Sandburg High School A 10:30 AM Sandburg HS W 48 - 18
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Morton - Gold @ Silver H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 W 42 - 36
2018-2019 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Red and White Scrimmage H 11:00 AM MAIN GYM -
11/19/2018 Mon @ Schaumburg Tourney - vs. Lake Park A 6:30 PM Schaumburg HS L 34 - Lake Forest 45
11/23/2018 Fri @ Schaumburg Tourney A 5:30 PM Schaumburg HS -
11/24/2018 Sat @ Schaumburg Tourney A 9:00 AM Schaumburg HS -
11/27/2018 Tue @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 4:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
12/01/2018 Sat @ Notre Dame A 1:00 PM Notre Dame HS -
12/07/2018 Fri vs. Hinsdale South High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Proviso West High School H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
12/22/2018 Sat @ Lyons Twp High School A 9:30 AM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
12/27/2018 Thu @ Naperville North High School - Naperville North Frosh Invite A 10:15 AM Naperville North HS -
12/28/2018 Fri @ Naperville North High School - Naperville North Frosh Invite A 9:00 AM Naperville North HS -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Willowbrook High School A 4:30 PM Willowbrook HS -
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Glenbard West High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/14/2019 Mon vs. Chicago DeLaSalle H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
01/22/2019 Tue vs. Lincoln Way Central H.S. - CANCELLED H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/23/2019 Wed vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/26/2019 Sat @ York Comm High School A 4:30 PM YORK -
01/28/2019 Mon @ Wheaton North High School - moved from 1/19 A 6:00 PM Wheaton North HS -
02/01/2019 Fri @ Proviso West High School A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST -
02/05/2019 Tue @ Glenbard West High School - Moved to Feb. 6 A 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST -
02/06/2019 Wed @ Glenbard West A 4:30 PM Glenbard West -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Lyons Twp High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. Glenbrook South High School H 1:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
02/15/2019 Fri vs. York Comm High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Morton - Gold @ Silver H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -