BOYS BASKETBALL

Print
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/22/2019 Fri vs. Red/White Scrimmage H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A 4:45pm 7:00 PM Naperville North High School -
11/26/2019 Tue @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A 4pm 5:30 PM Naperville North High School -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A 1:30pm 4:00 PM Oswego HS -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A 4pm 5:45 PM Oswego HS -
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Notre Dame HS H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM -
12/10/2019 Tue @ Proviso West High School A 4pm 6:00 PM Proviso West -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
12/23/2019* Mon vs. Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM -
12/26/2019* Thu vs. Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM -
12/27/2019* Fri vs. Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM -
12/28/2019* Sat vs. Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Willowbrook High School H 2:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/10/2020* Fri vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Downers Grove North High School - DGN Winter Classic A 12:15pm 1:30 PM Downers Grove North High School -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. GLENBARD WEST H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Wheaton North High School H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/21/2020* Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/24/2020* Fri vs. York Comm High School H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Hinsdale South High School A 4pm 6:00 PM Hinsdale South High School -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central HS A 4pm 6:30 PM Lincoln-way Central Hs -
01/31/2020* Fri @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 5pm 7:30 PM Oak Park River Forest -
02/04/2020 Tue @ St. Viator HS A 4:30pm 7:00 PM St. Viator HS -
02/07/2020* Fri vs. Proviso West High School H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Glenbrook South High School A 12:30pm 2:00 PM Glenbrook South High School -
02/14/2020* Fri @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 5:30pm 7:30 PM Lyons Township -
02/15/2020 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST A 4pm 6:00 PM Glenbard West -
02/18/2020* Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 5:30pm 7:30 PM Downers Grove North -
02/21/2020* Fri @ York Comm High School A 5:30pm 7:30 PM York -
03/02/2020* Mon @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
03/03/2020* Tue @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
03/04/2020* Wed @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
03/05/2020* Thu @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
03/06/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
03/10/2020* Tue @ IHSA - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
03/11/2020* Wed @ IHSA - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
03/13/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Sectional Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/17/2020* Tue @ IHSA - Super Sectionals A TBA IHSA -
03/19/2020* Thu @ IHSA - Boys Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/20/2020* Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/20/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Boys Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/21/2020* Sat @ IHSA - Boys Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/21/2020* Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
Print
2019-2020 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
01/20/2020 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School H 12:00 PM MAIN GYM -
Print
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/19/2019 Tue vs. Metea Valley vs Addison Trail - Thanksgiving Tournament H 7:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/22/2019 Fri vs. Red/White Scrimmage H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A 5:15pm 7:00 PM Naperville North High School -
11/26/2019 Tue @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A 4pm 5:30 PM Naperville North High School -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A 2pm 4:00 PM Oswego HS -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A 4pm 5:45 PM Oswego HS -
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Notre Dame HS H 3:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
12/10/2019 Tue @ Proviso West High School A 3:30pm 4:30 PM Proviso West -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Big Gold Tournament A 9:00 AM St. Laurence HS -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Willowbrook High School H 12:30 AM MAIN GYM -
01/10/2020* Fri vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. GLENBARD WEST H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Wheaton North High School H 3:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/20/2020 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School H 10:30 AM MAIN GYM -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/24/2020* Fri vs. York Comm High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Hinsdale South High School A 3:30pm 4:30 PM Hinsdale South High School -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central HS A 3:30pm 5:00 PM Lincoln-way Central Hs -
01/31/2020* Fri @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 4:15pm 6:00 PM Oak Park River Forest -
02/04/2020 Tue @ St. Viator HS A 4pm 5:30 PM St. Viator HS -
02/07/2020* Fri vs. Proviso West High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Glenbrook South High School A 8:30am 10:00 AM Glenbrook South High School -
02/14/2020* Fri @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:15pm 6:00 PM Lyons Township -
02/15/2020 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST A 3:30pm 4:30 PM Glenbard West -
02/18/2020* Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 4pm 6:00 PM Downers Grove North -
02/21/2020* Fri @ York Comm High School A 4pm 6:00 PM York -
02/22/2020* Sat @ Carl Sandburg High School TBA 12:00 PM MAIN GYM -
Print
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
12/07/2019* Sat vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School H 9:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
12/21/2019* Sat @ Proviso West High School A 9:30 AM PROVISO WEST -
01/11/2020* Sat vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 9:30 AM MAIN GYM -
01/18/2020* Sat @ GLENBARD WEST A 9:30 AM GLENBARD WEST -
01/20/2020 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM -
01/25/2020* Sat vs. York Comm High School H 9:30 AM MAIN GYM -
02/01/2020* Sat @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 9:30 AM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
02/06/2020* Thu vs. Proviso West High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/17/2020 Mon vs. GLENBARD WEST H 10:00 AM MAIN GYM -
02/22/2020* Sat @ York Comm High School A 9:30 AM YORK -
Print
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ HC vs Stevenson HS - Schaumburg Tournament A 6:30 PM Schaumburg High School -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Schaumburg High School - Schaumburg Tournament A 4:00 PM Schaumburg High School -
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Notre Dame HS H 1:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
12/10/2019 Tue @ Proviso West High School A 4:30 PM Proviso West -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Naperville North Invite A 9:00 AM Naperville North High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Naperville North Invite A 9:00 AM Naperville North High School -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Willowbrook High School H 11:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/10/2020* Fri vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. GLENBARD WEST H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Wheaton North High School H 2:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/20/2020 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School H 10:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/21/2020* Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 7:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/24/2020* Fri vs. York Comm High School H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Hinsdale South High School A 4:45 PM Hinsdale South High School -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central HS A 6:00 AM Lincoln-way Central Hs -
01/31/2020* Fri @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 6:00 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
02/04/2020 Tue @ St. Viator HS A 6:45 PM St. Viator HS -
02/07/2020* Fri vs. Proviso West High School H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Glenbrook South High School A 1:00 PM Glenbrook South High School -
02/14/2020* Fri @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 6:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
02/15/2020 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST A 6:00 PM Glenbard West -
02/18/2020* Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
02/21/2020* Fri @ York Comm High School A 6:00 PM YORK -
02/22/2020* Sat @ Carl Sandburg High School TBA 12:00 PM FIELDHOUSE -
Print
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/22/2019 Fri vs. Red/White Scrimmage H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM -
11/25/2019 Mon @ HC vs Stevenson HS - Schaumburg Tournament A 6:30 PM Schaumburg High School -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Schaumburg High School - Schaumburg Tournament A 4:00 PM Schaumburg High School -
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Notre Dame HS H 11:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
12/10/2019 Tue @ Proviso West High School A 4:30 PM Proviso West -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Naperville North Invite A 9:00 AM Naperville North High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Naperville North Invite A 9:00 AM Naperville North High School -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Willowbrook High School H 11:00 AM MAIN GYM -
01/10/2020* Fri vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. GLENBARD WEST H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Wheaton North High School H 2:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/20/2020 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
01/21/2020* Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/24/2020* Fri vs. York Comm High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Hinsdale South High School A 3:30 PM Hinsdale South High School -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central HS A 4:30 AM Lincoln-way Central Hs -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 4:30 PM Oak Park River Forest -
02/04/2020 Tue @ St. Viator HS A 5:30 PM St. Viator HS -
02/07/2020* Fri vs. Proviso West High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Glenbrook South High School A 11:30 AM Glenbrook South High School -
02/14/2020* Fri @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
02/15/2020 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST A 4:30 PM Glenbard West -
02/18/2020* Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
02/21/2020* Fri @ York Comm High School A 4:30 PM YORK -