BOYS BASKETBALL

Print
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/19/2019 Tue vs. Metea Valley vs Addison Trail - Thanksgiving Tournament H 7:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/22/2019 Fri vs. Red/White Scrimmage H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A 5:15pm 7:00 PM Naperville North High School W 50 - 29-Naperville North
11/26/2019 Tue @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A 4pm 5:30 PM Naperville North High School -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A 2pm 4:00 PM Oswego HS -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Hoops for Healing Tourney A 4pm 5:45 PM Oswego HS -
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Notre Dame HS H 3:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
12/10/2019 Tue @ Proviso West High School A 3:30pm 4:30 PM Proviso West -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Big Gold Tournament A TBA 12:00 PM St. Laurence HS -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Big Gold Tournament - Big Gold Tournament A TBA Big Gold Tournament -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Big Gold Tournament - Big Gold Tournament A TBA Big Gold Tournament -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Willowbrook High School H 12:30 AM MAIN GYM -
01/10/2020* Fri vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. GLENBARD WEST H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Wheaton North High School H 3:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/20/2020 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School H 10:30 AM MAIN GYM -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/24/2020* Fri vs. York Comm High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Hinsdale South High School A 3:30pm 4:30 PM Hinsdale South High School -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central HS A 3:30pm 5:00 PM Lincoln-way Central Hs -
01/31/2020* Fri @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 4:15pm 6:00 PM Oak Park River Forest -
02/04/2020 Tue @ St. Viator HS A 4pm 5:30 PM St. Viator HS -
02/07/2020* Fri vs. Proviso West High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Glenbrook South High School A 8:30am 10:00 AM Glenbrook South High School -
02/14/2020* Fri @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A Cheer-5pm; BB-4:15pm 6:00 PM Lyons Township -
02/15/2020 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST A 3:30pm 4:30 PM Glenbard West -
02/18/2020* Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 4pm 6:00 PM Downers Grove North -
02/21/2020* Fri @ York Comm High School A Cheer-5pm ;BB-4pm 6:00 PM York -
02/22/2020* Sat @ Carl Sandburg High School TBA 12:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/25/2020* Tue @ WSC A TBA TBA -