BOYS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/20/2018 Tue @ Metea Valley High School A 5:30 PM Metea Valley W 20-25-25 - 25-21-20
03/21/2018 Wed vs. Maine South HS - Date Change from 4/5 H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 17-26-25 - 25-24-15
04/03/2018 Tue @ LTHS A 5:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP W 25-25 - 22-22
04/06/2018 Fri @ Warren Invite A 5:00 PM Warren Township High School L 22-12 - Wheaton North 25-25
04/06/2018 Fri @ Warren Invite A 5:00 PM Warren Township High School W 25-25 - Niles North 16-22
04/07/2018 Sat @ Warren Invite A 8:30 AM Warren Township High School L 24-25-15 - RB 26-21-25
04/07/2018 Sat @ Warren Invite A 8:30 AM Warren Township High School W 21-25-25 - Metea Valley 25-23-10
04/07/2018 Sat @ Warren Invite A 8:30 AM Warren Township High School L 21-10 - Carmel 25-25
04/09/2018 Mon vs. Riverside-Brookfield High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L 18-18 - 25-25
04/10/2018 Tue vs. Proviso West High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W 25-25 - 21-14
04/12/2018 Thu @ Wheaton Warrenville South High School A 5:30 PM Wheaton Warrenville South W 25-23-26 - 19-25-24
04/17/2018 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way East High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L 20-25-18 - 25-18-25
04/19/2018 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W 18-25-25 - 25-19-10
04/20/2018 Fri @ DGS Invite A 5:00 PM DGS W 25-25 - Glenbard E 22-19
04/20/2018 Fri @ DGS Invite A 5:00 PM DGS W 25-25 - LTHS 19-22
04/21/2018 Sat @ DGS Invite A 8:00 AM DGS L 23-22 - New Trier 25-25
04/21/2018 Sat @ DGS Invite A 8:00 AM DGS L 15-25-22 - Barrington 25-21-25
04/21/2018 Sat @ DGS Invite A 8:00 AM DGS W 25-23-27 - Niles West 21-25-25
04/24/2018 Tue @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 5:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST L 20-25-22 - 25-22-25
04/25/2018 Wed vs. Leyden HS H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W 25-25 - 22-18
05/01/2018 Tue vs. York High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W 20-25-25 - 25-23-20
05/03/2018 Thu @ Hinsdale South High School A 5:30 PM Hinsdale South High School W 25-25 - 20-20
05/04/2018 Fri @ York Invite A 5:00 PM York HS W 25-27 - BI Eisenhower 15-25
05/04/2018 Fri @ York Invite A 5:00 PM York HS W 25-25 - WV 15-20
05/04/2018 Fri @ York Invite A 5:00 PM York HS W 25-27 - Maine East 13-25
05/05/2018 Sat @ York Invite A 9:00 AM York HS W 1st Place -
05/08/2018 Tue vs. GW H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L 21-19 - 25-25
05/09/2018 Wed @ Willowbrook HS A 5:30 PM Willowbrook High School W 25-19-25 - 21-25-23
05/11/2018 Fri @ Willowbrook Tourney A 4:30 PM Willowbrook High School W 25-22-15 - Leyden 14-25-9
05/11/2018 Fri @ Willowbrook Tourney A 4:30 PM Willowbrook High School W 25-25 - Geneva 23-11
05/12/2018 Sat @ Willowbrook Tourney A 9:00 AM Willowbrook High School W 25-25 - Willowbrook 14-12
05/12/2018 Sat @ Willowbrook Tourney A 9:00 AM Willowbrook High School W 25-25 - RB 21-22
05/12/2018 Sat @ Willowbrook Tourney A 9:00 AM Willowbrook High School L 21-25-14 - AT 25-23-25
05/12/2018 Sat @ Willowbrook Tourney A 9:00 AM Willowbrook High School n/a 2nd Place -
05/15/2018 Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 5:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH W 16-29-25 - 25-27-20
05/21/2018 Mon @ Proviso East High School - IHSA Regional A 6:30 PM St. Francis HS W 25-25 - 6-6
05/22/2018 Tue @ TBA - IHSA Regionals A 6:30 PM St. Francis HS W 25-25 - 19-15
05/23/2018 Wed @ IHSA - IHSA Regional Finals A 6:00 PM St. Francis HS W 25-25 - 14-21
05/25/2018 Fri @ Benet - Sectional Semifinals A 6:30 PM ILLINOIS MATH & SCIENCE ACADEMY W 18-25-25 - 25-12-23
05/29/2018 Tue @ Neuqua Valley - Sectional Finals A 6:00 PM IMSA -
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/20/2018 Tue @ Metea Valley High School A 4:30 PM Metea Valley High School W 25-25 - 21-23
03/21/2018 Wed vs. Maine South H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM W 25-25 - 14-23
04/03/2018 Tue @ LTHS A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP L 17-25-15 - 25-22-25
04/09/2018 Mon vs. Riverside-Brookfield High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W 24-25-25 - 26-19-18
04/10/2018 Tue vs. Proviso West High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W 25-25 - 14-21
04/12/2018 Thu @ Wheaton Warrenville South High School A 4:30PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
04/14/2018 Sat @ RAM Invite A 9:00 AM Glenbard East High School W 25-25 - WV 22-19
04/14/2018 Sat @ RAM Invite A 9:00 AM Glenbard East High School W 25-25 - Larkin 10-12
04/14/2018 Sat @ RAM Invite A 9:00 AM Glenbard East High School W 25-18-15 - Conant 15-25-13
04/14/2018 Sat @ RAM Invite A 9:00 AM Glenbard East High School L 24-25-13 - GE 26-12-15
04/17/2018 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way East High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L 20-17 - 25-25
04/19/2018 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W 25-25 - 18-22
04/24/2018 Tue @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 4:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST W 25-25 - 16-22
04/25/2018 Wed vs. Leyden HS H 4:30PM MAIN GYM -
04/28/2018 Sat @ Leyden Eagle Invite - CANCELLED A 9:00 AM Leyden HS - CANCELLED -
05/01/2018 Tue vs. York High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W 25-23-25 - 23-25-15
05/03/2018 Thu @ Hinsdale South High School A 4:30PM Hinsdale South High School -
05/05/2018 Sat @ NV Invite A 8:00 AM Neuqua Valley High School -
05/08/2018 Tue vs. GW H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
05/09/2018 Wed @ Willowbrook HS A 4:30PM Willowbrook High School -
05/15/2018 Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
2017-2018 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/20/2018 Tue @ Metea Valley High School A 5:30 PM Metea Valley W 25-25 - 22-5
03/21/2018 Wed vs. Maine South HS H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 25-25 - 19-19
04/03/2018 Tue @ LTHS A 5:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP L 22-21 - 25-25
04/09/2018 Mon vs. Riverside-Brookfield High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W 25-25 - 13-20
04/10/2018 Tue vs. Proviso West High School H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
04/12/2018 Thu @ Wheaton Warrenville South High School A 5:30 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
04/17/2018 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way East High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L 25-21-24 - 23-25-26
04/19/2018 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W 25-25 - 15-16
04/24/2018 Tue @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 5:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST W 25-25 - 21-16
04/25/2018 Wed vs. Leyden HS H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L 23-24 - 25-25
05/01/2018 Tue vs. York High School H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 5-21 - 25-25
05/03/2018 Thu @ Hinsdale South High School A 5:30 PM Canceled W - FORFEIT
05/08/2018 Tue vs. GW H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 15-25-13 - 25-20-25
05/09/2018 Wed @ Willowbrook HS A 5:30 PM Willowbrook High School -
05/15/2018 Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 5:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
2017-2018 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/20/2018 Tue @ Metea Valley High School A 4:30 PM Metea Valley High School W 25-25 - 15-15
03/21/2018 Wed vs. Maine South H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM W 25-32 - 23-30
04/03/2018 Tue @ LTHS A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP L 21-27-20 - 25-25-25
04/09/2018 Mon vs. Riverside-Brookfield High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W 25-25 - 18-19
04/10/2018 Tue vs. Proviso West High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 25-25 - 19-19
04/12/2018 Thu @ Wheaton Warrenville South High School A 4:30PM Wheaton Warrenville South W 25-25 - 16-17
04/17/2018 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way East High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L 20-20 - 25-25
04/19/2018 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W 26-25 - 24-23
04/21/2018 Sat @ Minooka Fr A Invitational A 8:00 AM Minooka HS L 23-26-23 - LT 25-24-15
04/21/2018 Sat @ Minooka Fr A Invitational A 8:00 AM Minooka HS L 16-23 - Sandburg 25-25
04/21/2018 Sat @ Minooka Fr A Invitational A 8:00 AM Minooka HS W 25-25 - NN 15-16
04/21/2018 Sat @ Minooka Fr A Invitational A 8:00 AM Minooka HS L 21-27-15 - Minooka 25-25-17
04/24/2018 Tue @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 4:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST W 25-25 - 17-15
04/25/2018 Wed vs. Leyden HS H 4:30PM MAIN GYM L 25-21-19 - 16-25-25
05/01/2018 Tue vs. York High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 19-21 - 25-25
05/03/2018 Thu @ Hinsdale South High School A 4:30PM Hinsdale South High School W 25-25 - 22-19
05/05/2018 Sat @ AT Invite A 8:00 AM Addison Trail -
05/08/2018 Tue vs. GW H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 19-6 - 25-25
05/09/2018 Wed @ Willowbrook HS A 4:30PM Willowbrook High School W 25-25 - 23-23
05/15/2018 Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH L 15-25-16 - 25-22-25
05/18/2018 Fri @ Glenbard West Invite A 5:00 PM Glenbard West High School L 22-19 - Glenbard N 25-25
05/18/2018 Fri @ Glenbard West Invite A 5:00 PM Glenbard West High School L 25-20 - LWC 27-25
05/19/2018 Sat @ Glenbard West Invitational A 8:30 AM Glenbard West High School L 25-16-10 - Willowbrook 18-25-14
05/19/2018 Sat @ Glenbard West Invitational A 8:30 AM Glenbard West High School W 25-25 - Joliet Central 16-15
05/19/2018 Sat @ Glenbard West Invitational A 8:30 AM Glenbard West High School W 25-25 - Geneva 22-22