BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Print
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
03/20/2018 Tue @ Metea Valley High School A 3:30 PM 5:30 PM Metea Valley W 20-25-25 - 25-21-20
03/21/2018 Wed vs. Maine South HS - Date Change from 4/5 H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 17-26-25 - 25-24-15
04/03/2018 Tue @ LTHS A 3:45 PM 5:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP W 25-25 - 22-22
04/06/2018 Fri @ Warren Invite A 3:15 PM 5:00 PM Warren Township High School L 22-12 - Wheaton North 25-25
04/06/2018 Fri @ Warren Invite A 3:15 PM 5:00 PM Warren Township High School W 25-25 - Niles North 16-22
04/07/2018 Sat @ Warren Invite A 7:00 AM 8:30 AM Warren Township High School L 24-25-15 - RB 26-21-25
04/07/2018 Sat @ Warren Invite A 7:00 AM 8:30 AM Warren Township High School W 21-25-25 - Metea Valley 25-23-10
04/07/2018 Sat @ Warren Invite A 7:00 AM 8:30 AM Warren Township High School L 21-10 - Carmel 25-25
04/09/2018 Mon vs. Riverside-Brookfield High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L 18-18 - 25-25
04/10/2018 Tue vs. Proviso West High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W 25-25 - 21-14
04/12/2018 Thu @ Wheaton Warrenville South High School A 3:30 PM 5:30 PM Wheaton Warrenville South W 25-23-26 - 19-25-24
04/17/2018 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way East High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L 20-25-18 - 25-18-25
04/19/2018 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W 18-25-25 - 25-19-10
04/20/2018 Fri @ DGS Invite A 3:15 PM 5:00 PM DGS W 25-25 - Glenbard E 22-19
04/20/2018 Fri @ DGS Invite A 3:15 PM 5:00 PM DGS W 25-25 - LTHS 19-22
04/21/2018 Sat @ DGS Invite A 6:45 AM 8:00 AM DGS L 23-22 - New Trier 25-25
04/21/2018 Sat @ DGS Invite A 6:45 AM 8:00 AM DGS L 15-25-22 - Barrington 25-21-25
04/21/2018 Sat @ DGS Invite A 6:45 AM 8:00 AM DGS W 25-23-27 - Niles West 21-25-25
04/24/2018 Tue @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 3:30 PM 5:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST L 20-25-22 - 25-22-25
04/25/2018 Wed vs. Leyden HS H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W 25-25 - 22-18
05/01/2018 Tue vs. York High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W 20-25-25 - 25-23-20
05/03/2018 Thu @ Hinsdale South High School A 3:30 PM 5:30 PM Hinsdale South High School W 25-25 - 20-20
05/04/2018 Fri @ York Invite A 3:15 PM 5:00 PM York HS W 25-27 - BI Eisenhower 15-25
05/04/2018 Fri @ York Invite A 3:15 PM 5:00 PM York HS W 25-25 - WV 15-20
05/04/2018 Fri @ York Invite A 3:15 PM 5:00 PM York HS W 25-27 - Maine East 13-25
05/05/2018 Sat @ York Invite A 7:30 AM 9:00 AM York HS W 1st Place -
05/08/2018 Tue vs. GW H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L 21-19 - 25-25
05/09/2018 Wed @ Willowbrook HS A 3:30 PM 5:30 PM Willowbrook High School W 25-19-25 - 21-25-23
05/11/2018 Fri @ Willowbrook Tourney A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Willowbrook High School W 25-22-15 - Leyden 14-25-9
05/11/2018 Fri @ Willowbrook Tourney A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Willowbrook High School W 25-25 - Geneva 23-11
05/12/2018 Sat @ Willowbrook Tourney A 7:30 AM 9:00 AM Willowbrook High School W 25-25 - Willowbrook 14-12
05/12/2018 Sat @ Willowbrook Tourney A 7:30 AM 9:00 AM Willowbrook High School W 25-25 - RB 21-22
05/12/2018 Sat @ Willowbrook Tourney A 7:30 AM 9:00 AM Willowbrook High School L 21-25-14 - AT 25-23-25
05/12/2018 Sat @ Willowbrook Tourney A 7:30 AM 9:00 AM Willowbrook High School n/a 2nd Place -
05/15/2018 Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 3:30 PM 5:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH W 16-29-25 - 25-27-20
05/21/2018 Mon @ Proviso East High School - IHSA Regional A 6:30 PM St. Francis HS W 25-25 - 6-6
05/22/2018 Tue @ TBA - IHSA Regionals A 6:30 PM St. Francis HS W 25-25 - 19-15
05/23/2018 Wed @ IHSA - IHSA Regional Finals A 6:00 PM St. Francis HS W 25-25 - 14-21
05/25/2018 Fri @ Benet - Sectional Semifinals A 6:30 PM ILLINOIS MATH & SCIENCE ACADEMY W 18-25-25 - 25-12-23
05/29/2018 Tue @ Neuqua Valley - Sectional Finals A 6:00 PM IMSA -