GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2016-2017 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2016 Fri @ Benet Invitational A 5:00 PM Benet HS -
08/27/2016 Sat @ Benet Invitational A 9:00 AM Benet HS L 27-20-24 - West Aurora 25-25-26
08/27/2016 Sat @ Benet Invitational A 9:00 AM Benet HS W 25-25 - OPRF 19-18
08/27/2016 Sat @ Benet Invitational A 9:00 AM Benet HS L 27-19-20 - York 25-25-25
08/27/2016 Sat @ Benet Invitational A 9:00 AM Benet HS L 20-21 - 25-25
08/27/2016 Sat @ Benet Invitational A 9:00 AM Benet HS W 25-22-25 - 11-25-18
09/02/2016 Fri @ LT Quad - Montini-Sandburg A 5:00 PM Lyons Township HS L 15-22 - Sandburg 25-25
09/02/2016 Fri @ LT Quad - Montini-Sandburg A 5:00 PM Lyons Township HS W 18-25-15 - Montini 25-18-8
09/02/2016 Fri @ LT Quad - Montini-Sandburg A 5:00 PM Lyons Township HS L 16-21 - LT 25-25
09/06/2016 Tue @ Proviso West High School A 5:30 PM PROVISO WEST W 25-25 - 13-13
09/07/2016 Wed vs. Waubonsie Valley High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L 19-22 - 25-25
09/14/2016 Wed @ Wheaton Classic Invite A 5:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville HS L 13-25-19 - Nequa Valley 25-22-25
09/14/2016 Wed @ Wheaton Classic Invite A 5:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville HS W 14-25-25 - Metea Valley 25-23-21
09/15/2016 Thu vs. Morton HS H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W 25-25 - 16-15
09/17/2016 Sat @ Wheaton Classic Invite A 8:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville HS W 15th Place -
09/20/2016 Tue vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W 26-25-25 - 28-15-23
09/26/2016 Mon @ York High School - moved from 10/4 A 5:30 PM YORK L 20-19 - 25-25
09/27/2016 Tue vs. LTHS H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L 24-11 - 26-25
09/28/2016 Wed vs. Wheaton Warrenville South High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W 25-25 - 19-15
10/06/2016 Thu @ Leyden HS A 5:30 PM Leyden East Campus W 27-28 - 25-26
10/07/2016 Fri @ St. Charles East Invite A 4:30 PM Great Lakes Center -
10/08/2016 Sat @ St. Charles East Invite A 8:30 AM Great Lakes Center L 14-16 - Prairie Ridge 25-25
10/08/2016 Sat @ St. Charles East Invite A 8:30 AM Great Lakes Center L 20-20 - Geneva 25-25
10/08/2016 Sat @ St. Charles East Invite A 8:30 AM Great Lakes Center L JV 29-15 - St Charles East 31-25
10/08/2016 Sat @ St. Charles East Invite A 8:30 AM Great Lakes Center L 25-23-24 - Plainfield N 21-25-26
10/08/2016 Sat @ St. Charles East Invite A 8:30 AM Great Lakes Center L 24-19 - Lincoln WC 26-25
10/11/2016 Tue @ GW A 5:30 PM GLENBARD WEST L 24-19 - 26-25
10/13/2016 Thu vs. Downers Grove South High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L 14-14 - 25-25
10/18/2016 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L 20-17 - 25-25
10/19/2016 Wed @ Hinsdale South High School A 5:30 PM Hinsdale South High School W 25-25 - 22-18
10/21/2016 Fri @ LT Invite A 5:00 PM Lyons Township HS -
10/22/2016 Sat @ LT Invite A 9:00 AM Lyons Township HS L 19-15 - New Trier 25-25
10/22/2016 Sat @ LT Invite A 9:00 AM Lyons Township HS L 15-21 - Normal 25-25
10/22/2016 Sat @ LT Invite A 9:00 AM Lyons Township HS L 14-22 - HS 25-25
10/22/2016 Sat @ LT Invite A 9:00 AM Lyons Township HS W 25-25 - Glenbrook North 12-23
10/22/2016 Sat @ LT Invite A 9:00 AM Lyons Township HS L 15-26 - LT 25-28
10/24/2016 Mon vs. KENNEDY HS VS REAVIS HS - Regionals H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
10/25/2016 Tue vs. Downers Grove South High School - Regionals H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM -
10/27/2016 Thu vs. Hinsdale Central vs Mother McAuley - Regional Final H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
2016-2017 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/02/2016 Fri @ LT Quad - Montini-Sandburg A 5:00 PM Lyons Township HS L 25-12-12 - Carl Sandburg 23-25-15
09/02/2016 Fri @ LT Quad - Montini-Sandburg A 5:00 PM Lyons Township HS W 16-25-15 - Montini 25-21-9
09/02/2016 Fri @ LT Quad - Montini-Sandburg A 5:00 PM Lyons Township HS L 17-25-11 - LT 25-21-15
09/06/2016 Tue @ Proviso West High School A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST W 25-25 - 7-8
09/07/2016 Wed vs. Waubonsie Valley High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
09/10/2016 Sat vs. Red Devil Sophomore Invite H 8:00 AM MAIN GYM L 22-14 - Lockport 25-25
09/10/2016 Sat vs. Red Devil Sophomore Invite H 8:00 AM MAIN GYM L 25-19-17 - Montini 17-25-15
09/10/2016 Sat vs. Red Devil Sophomore Invite H 8:00 AM MAIN GYM W 27-25 - Bolingbrook 25-15
09/15/2016 Thu vs. Morton HS H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
09/20/2016* Tue vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W 19-26-25 - 25-24-21
09/23/2016 Fri @ Plainfield North Invite A 5:00 PM Plainfield North High School W 25-25 - Barrington 11-12
09/23/2016 Fri @ Plainfield North Invite A 5:00 PM Plainfield North High School W 25-25 - Wheaton North 12-11
09/24/2016 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North High School W 14-25-15 - Matea 25-14-11
09/24/2016 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North High School W 25-25 - Plainfield North 23-23
09/24/2016 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North High School W 25-25 - Rosary 22-23
09/26/2016 Mon @ York High School - moved from 10/4 A 4:30 PM YORK -
09/27/2016 Tue vs. LTHS H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L 15-25-19 - 25-20-25
09/28/2016 Wed vs. Wheaton Warrenville South High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
10/01/2016 Sat @ ACHS Sophomore Slam A 8:30 AM Antioch HS L 25-24 - Antioch 27-26
10/01/2016 Sat @ ACHS Sophomore Slam A 8:30 AM Antioch HS W 25-25 - Elk Grove 23-12
10/01/2016 Sat @ ACHS Sophomore Slam A 8:30 AM Antioch HS L 21-18 - Marian Central 25-25
10/01/2016 Sat @ ACHS Sophomore Slam A 8:30 AM Antioch HS W 25-25 - Mundeleine 20-21
10/01/2016 Sat @ ACHS Sophomore Slam A 8:30 AM Antioch HS W 25-25 - Waukegan 2-10
10/06/2016 Thu @ Leyden HS A 4:30 PM Leyden East Campus W 25-25 - 20-19
10/08/2016 Sat @ Barrington Soph Invite A 8:30 AM Barrington High School W 25-25 - Libertyville 23-19
10/08/2016 Sat @ Barrington Soph Invite A 8:30 AM Barrington High School W 25-25 - Barrington 15-14
10/08/2016 Sat @ Barrington Soph Invite A 8:30 AM Barrington High School W 25-25 - Wheeling 21-14
10/08/2016 Sat @ Barrington Soph Invite A 8:30 AM Barrington High School W 25-25 - Vernon Hills 18-15
10/08/2016 Sat @ Barrington Soph Invite A 8:30 AM Barrington High School W 25-25-17 - Glenbard East 16-27-15
10/11/2016 Tue @ GW A 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST -
10/13/2016 Thu vs. Downers Grove South High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
10/18/2016 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
10/19/2016 Wed @ Hinsdale South High School A 4:30 PM Hinsdale South High School -
2016-2017 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/30/2016 Tue @ LT Quad - Lane Tech-Hins So. A 5:00 PM Lyons Township HS L 26-24-12 - Antioch 24-26-15
08/30/2016 Tue @ LT Quad - Lane Tech-Hins So. A 5:00 PM Lyons Township HS L 11-21 - HS 25-25
08/30/2016 Tue @ LT Quad - Lane Tech-Hins So. A 5:00 PM Lyons Township HS L 13-20 - LT 25-25
09/10/2016 Sat @ DGS JV Invite A 9:00 AM Downers Grove South n/a 2nd Place -
09/24/2016 Sat @ Libertyville Invite A 9:00 AM Libertyville High School W 1st Place -
10/01/2016 Sat @ Naperville Invite A 8:00 AM Naperville Central High School n/a 5th Place -
10/05/2016 Wed @ LT Quad - York-Matea Valley A 5:00 PM Lyons Township HS L 18-25-11 - LT 25-14-15
10/05/2016 Wed @ LT Quad - York-Matea Valley A 5:00 PM Lyons Township HS W 25-25 - YORK 19-17
10/05/2016 Wed @ LT Quad - York-Matea Valley A 5:00 PM Lyons Township HS L 19-16 - Matea 25-25
10/14/2016 Fri vs. RED DEVIL JV INVITE H 4:30 PM FIELD HOUSE & MAIN GYM n/a 7th Place -
10/15/2016 Sat vs. RED DEVIL JV INVITE H 9:30 AM FIELDHOUSE & MAIN GYM -
2016-2017 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/03/2016 Sat @ Prospect Invite A 9:30 AM Prospect High School L 12-13 - Grayslake Central 25-25
09/03/2016 Sat @ Prospect Invite A 9:30 AM Prospect High School L 15-9 - Libertyville 25-25
09/03/2016 Sat @ Prospect Invite A 9:30 AM Prospect High School L 17-15 - Maine South 25-25
09/06/2016 Tue @ Proviso West High School A 5:30 PM PROVISO WEST L 25-24-13 - 23-26-25
09/07/2016 Wed vs. Waubonsie Valley High School H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 25-25 - 17-18
09/15/2016 Thu vs. Morton HS H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 25-25 - 15-15
09/20/2016* Tue vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 8-25-21 - 25-15-25
09/26/2016 Mon @ York High School - moved from 10/4 A 5:30 PM YORK -
09/27/2016 Tue vs. LTHS H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
09/28/2016 Wed vs. Wheaton Warrenville South High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM -
10/01/2016 Sat @ LT Quad - DGS-Hins So. A 9:00 AM Lyons Township HS -
10/06/2016 Thu @ Leyden HS A 5:30 PM Leyden East Campus -
10/08/2016 Sat vs. Freshmen Quad - Oak Lawn, Fenton, Lake Forest H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM -
10/11/2016 Tue @ GW A 5:30 PM GLENBARD WEST -
10/13/2016 Thu vs. Downers Grove South High School H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE -
10/18/2016 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
10/19/2016 Wed @ Hinsdale South High School A 4:30 PM Hinsdale South High School -
2016-2017 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/02/2016 Fri @ LT Quad - Naz- Sandburg A 5:00 PM Lyons Township HS L 10-9 - Sandburg 25-25
09/02/2016 Fri @ LT Quad - Naz- Sandburg A 5:00 PM Lyons Township HS L 18-19 - Nazareth 25-25
09/02/2016 Fri @ LT Quad - Naz- Sandburg A 5:00 PM Lyons Township HS L 18-21 - 25-25
09/03/2016 Sat @ Wheaton Frosh Invite A 9:00 AM Wheaton-Warrenville South HS n/a 4th Place -
09/06/2016 Tue @ Proviso West High School A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST W 25-25 - 11-10
09/07/2016 Wed vs. Waubonsie Valley High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 25-20-25 - 16-25-19
09/10/2016 Sat @ Naperville North Invite A 8:30 AM Naperville North High School n/a 2nd Place -
09/15/2016 Thu vs. Morton HS H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 25-25 - 19-11
09/20/2016* Tue vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 19-21 - 25-25
09/26/2016 Mon @ York High School - moved from 10/4 A 4:30 PM YORK L 19-22 - 25-25
09/27/2016 Tue vs. LTHS H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 19-9 - 25-25
09/28/2016 Wed vs. Wheaton Warrenville South High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L 22-20 - 25-25
10/06/2016 Thu @ Leyden HS A 4:30 PM Leyden East Campus W 25-12-26 - 22-25-24
10/08/2016 Sat vs. Freshmen Quad - Oak Lawn, Fenton, Lake Forest H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 25-25 - Fenton 17-7
10/08/2016 Sat vs. Freshmen Quad - Oak Lawn, Fenton, Lake Forest H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 25-25 - Lake Forest 19-20
10/08/2016 Sat vs. Freshmen Quad - Oak Lawn, Fenton, Lake Forest H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 25-25 - Oak Lawn 18-14
10/11/2016 Tue @ GW A 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST L 16-21 - 25-25
10/13/2016 Thu vs. Downers Grove South High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE L 14-25-25 - 25-22-27
10/18/2016 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 20-25-20 - 25-14-25
10/19/2016 Wed @ Hinsdale South High School A 4:30 PM Hinsdale South High School L 14-25-14 - 25-20-25