GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed @ Bolingbrook HS A 5:30 PM Bolingbrook HS L 21, 11 - 25, 25
08/30/2019 Fri @ Plainfield North Invite A 6:00 PM Plainfield North High School n/a 25th Place: vs. Lockport 25, 17, 15 vs. Marian Catholic 13, 12 - vs.Lockport 15, 25, 17 vs.Marian Catholic 25, 25
08/31/2019 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite A 9:15 AM Plainfield North High School W vs. Marist JV 25,25 vs. Riverside-Brookfield 25,21,25 vs. Maine South 25,25,25 - vs. Marist JV 21, 20 vs. Riverside-Brookfield 11, 25, 25 vs. Maine South 28, 19, 23
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Whitney Young High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 13, 23 - 25, 25
09/07/2019 Sat @ Jacobs Invite A 9:00 AM Jacobs HS W 4-1: 1st in Gold (5th) -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 5:30 PM Oak Park River Forest W 25, 13, 25 - 20, 25, 23
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Riverside-Brookfield High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W 25, 25 - 6, 19
09/17/2019 Tue @ Lyons Twp High School A 5:30 PM Lyons Township-North Campus L 25, 25, 9 - 18, 27, 9
09/20/2019 Fri @ Mother MacAuley Invite A 6:00 PM Mother McAuley HS n/a vs. Crystal Lake Central 21, 17 vs. Marian 25, 13, 25 - 25, 25 16, 25, 20
09/21/2019 Sat @ Mother MacAuley Invite A 9:00 AM Mother McAuley HS n/a vs. York 13, 11 vs. Whitney Young 19, 24 vs. York 13, 11 - 18, 18 25, 26 25, 25
09/24/2019 Tue vs. York Comm High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L 23, 13 - 25, 25
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard West High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W 19, 25, 25 - 25, 12, 17
10/08/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 5:30 PM Downers Grove North L 20, 13 - 25, 25
10/09/2019 Wed vs. Hinsdale South High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L 17, 14 - 25, 25
10/11/2019 Fri @ St. Charles East invite A 5:00 PM St. Charles East Hs n/a vs. Edwardsville 20, , 17 vs. Neuqua 18, 15 - 25, 25 25, 25
10/12/2019 Sat @ St. Charles East invite A 8:00 AM St. Charles East Hs n/a vs. Wheaton North 17, 25, 15 vs. Normal West 16, 24 vs. AT 21, 18 - 25, 23, 6 25, 26 25, 25
10/15/2019 Tue vs. Proviso West High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W 25, 25 - 9, 8
10/18/2019 Fri @ Plainfield Central Invite A 5:00 PM Plainfield Central HS W vs. St. Ignatius 25, 25 vs. Minooka 9, 20 - 23, 21 25, 25
10/19/2019 Sat @ Plainfield Central Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield Central HS W vs. GBS 25, 26 vs. Chicago Christian 21, 21 vs. Yorkville 18, 25, 15 - 18, 24 25, 25 25, 21, 13
10/29/2019 Tue @ Willowbrook - Regionals A 6:30 PM York W 25, 25 - 20, 14
10/31/2019 Thu @ Hinsdale Central vs York - Regionals A 6:00 PM YorkHS L 19, 20 - 25, 25
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed @ Bolingbrook HS A 4:30 PM Bolingbrook HS L 15, 21 - 25, 25
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Whitney Young High School H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM L
09/10/2019 Tue @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 4:30 PM Oak Park River Forest -
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Riverside-Brookfield High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
09/14/2019 Sat vs. Red Devil Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse And Main Gym -
09/17/2019 Tue @ Lyons Twp High School A 4:30 PM Lyons Twp High School-North Campus -
09/24/2019 Tue vs. York Comm High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
09/27/2019 Fri @ PNHS Invitie A 5:00 PM Plainfield North Hs -
09/28/2019 Sat @ PNHS Invitie A 8:00 AM Plainfield North Hs -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard West High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
10/05/2019 Sat @ ACHS Sophomore Invite A 8:30 AM Antioch HS -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 4:30 PM Downers Grove North -
10/09/2019 Wed vs. Hinsdale South High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Barrington Invite A 8:30 AM Barrington HS -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. Proviso West High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/04/2019 Wed @ Lyons Twp High School A 5:00 PM Lyons Twp High School- North Campus -
09/14/2019 Sat @ DGS JV Invite A 9:00 AM Downers Grove South -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Libertyville JV Invite A 9:00 AM Libertyville High School -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Naperville Central Invite A 8:00 AM Naperville Central High School W 1st Place -
10/19/2019 Sat vs. Red Devil JV Invite H 8:00 AM MAIN GYM,FIELDHOUSE -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon @ Morton HS A 4:30 PM morton east hs W 25, 25 - 10, 22
08/28/2019 Wed @ Bolingbrook HS A 5:30 PM Bolingbrook HS W 25, 25 - 17, 17
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Whitney Young High School H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
09/07/2019 Sat @ Prospect Invite A 8:30 AM Prospect High School L 2-2: 3rd PL -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 5:30 PM Oak Park River Forest -
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Riverside-Brookfield High School H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
09/17/2019 Tue @ Lyons Twp High School A 5:30 PM Lyons Twp High School-North Campus -
09/24/2019 Tue vs. York Comm High School H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
09/26/2019 Thu @ Lyons TWP Quad A 5:00 PM Lyons Twp High School (North Campus) -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard West High School H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 5:30 PM Downers Grove North -
10/09/2019 Wed vs. Hinsdale South High School H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
10/12/2019 Sat vs. Freshmen VB Quad H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. Proviso West High School H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon @ Morton HS A 4:30 PM morton east hs W 25, 25 - 11, 11
08/28/2019 Wed @ Bolingbrook HS A 4:30 PM Bolingbrook HS L 20, 23 - 25, 25
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Whitney Young High School H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W
09/07/2019 Sat @ WWS Invite A 9:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South L 2-2: 3rd PL -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 4:30 PM Oak Park River Forest -
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Riverside-Brookfield High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Naperville North Invite A 8:30 AM Naperville North High School -
09/17/2019 Tue @ Lyons Twp High School A 4:30 PM Lyons Twp High School-North Campus -
09/24/2019 Tue vs. York Comm High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard West High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 4:30 PM Downers Grove North -
10/09/2019 Wed vs. Hinsdale South High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
10/12/2019 Sat vs. Freshmen VB Quad H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. Proviso West High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -