Results

  • @ HF QUAD vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR

    03/11/2019 | T 4-4

  • @ HF QUAD vs. OAK FOREST

    03/11/2019 | WIN 7-1

  • @ HF QUAD vs. LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL

    03/11/2019 | WIN 5-3

  • @ FREMD

    03/13/2019 | LOSS 0-15

  • vs. HORNET QUAD vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP

    03/14/2019 | T 4-4

  • vs. HORNET QUAD vs. LINCOLN-WAY WEST

    03/14/2019 | T 4-4

  • vs. HORNET QUAD vs. DEKALB

    03/14/2019 | WIN 8-0

  • vs. HORNET INVITE

    03/16/2019 | n/a 5th Place-

  • vs. ANDREW

    03/18/2019 | WIN 9-6

  • @ ATHS

    03/20/2019 | WIN 15-0

  • vs. HORNET INVITE

    03/23/2019 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL

    04/02/2019 | LOSS 3-12

  • vs. HORNET QUAD vs. OAK LAWN

    04/05/2019 | WIN 6-2

  • vs. HORNET QUAD vs. WWS

    04/05/2019 | WIN 5-3

  • vs. HORNET QUAD vs. GLENBROOK SOUTH

    04/05/2019 | LOSS 3-5

  • @ NAPERVILLE CENTRAL INVITE

    04/06/2019 | n/a 4th Place-

  • vs. Downers Grove South High School

    04/10/2019 | WIN 15-0

  • @ WILLOWBROOK H.S.

    04/11/2019 | LOSS 6-9

  • @ NEW TRIER INVITE

    04/13/2019 | n/a 6th Place-

  • vs. LEYDEN

    04/17/2019 | WIN 14-1

  • vs. MORTON - Senior NIght

    04/18/2019 | WIN 14-1

  • vs. ABCD INVITE

    04/20/2019 | n/a 8th Place-

  • vs. ABCD INVITE

    04/20/2019

  • @ YORK QUAD vs. YORK

    04/22/2019 | LOSS 1-7

  • @ YORK QUAD vs. LAKE PARK

    04/22/2019 | LOSS 1-7

  • @ YORK QUAD vs. BUFFALO GROVE

    04/22/2019 | LOSS 1-7

  • @ WEST SUBURBAN CHAMPIONSHIP

    04/26/2019 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @ IHSA

    05/02/2019 | n/a 2nd Place-State Qualifiers: R. Ng (Singles), K. Hurka & A. Puz (Doubles), C. Hulvat & D. Wayman (Doubles)

  • @ IHSA

    05/10/2019

  • @ IHSA

    05/11/2019 | n/a 8th Place-Kaitlyn Hurka & Aimee Puz - 5th Place (Doubles)

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    NAPERVILLE CENTRAL INVITE
    1:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    NEW TRIER FEATHERFEST
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    WILLOWBROOK H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 22
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 23
    HINSDALE CENTRAL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    ABCD INVITE
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    YORK QUAD
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, May. 01
    WSC
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, May. 07
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, May. 15
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, May. 16
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Feb. 24
    WSC
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 24
    WILLOWBROOK H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 31
    MORTON
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS BADMINTON page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Brooke Albert 2020 Jade Carrillo 2020
Keelyn Cranley 2020 Erica Cyrus 2020
Sydney Huang 2020 Camryn Hulvat 2019
Kaitlyn Hurka 2020 Alysiana Martinez 2020
Kathleen Massa 2019 Rachel Ng 2019
Jamilynne Nipperus 2020 Isabel Perez-Becerra 2020
Nina Pierce 2019 Christina Prizgintas 2019
Aimee Puz 2019 Ingrid Soare 2020
Diana Temelkova 2021 Danielle Wayman 2020
Miranda Zelazny 2020
JV
Fiona Choi 2021 Nola Colakovic 2021
Danielle Droske 2021 Catherine Fatigato 2021
Eva Galdikaite 2020 Samantha Heinking 2021
Debra Hopkins 2021 Andjela Kesar 2021
Kristina Kesar 2021 Jenna McClelland 2021
Althea Mei 2021 Sneha Mittal 2021
Amber Niedermeyer 2021 Annalee Price 2021
Brigid Rudolph 2021 Rachel Sitasz 2021
Rayva Verma 2021
Freshman
Saja Abu Suwelem 2022 Gabrielle Alcantara 2022
Gabrielle Cloutier 2022 Sakina Electricwala 2022
Jovana Esposito 2022 Myah Fakhouri 2022
Nina Giani 2022 Angela Le 2022
Juliya Makkil 2022 Rachel Martin 2022
Lyla Mustafa 2022 Nadja Nikolic 2022
Jazlyn Randolph 2022 Molly Savage 2022
Gracie Wilcox 2022 Natalie Zimcik 2022
Varsity
Brooke Albert 2020 Jade Carrillo 2020
Keelyn Cranley 2020 Erica Cyrus 2020
Sydney Huang 2020 Camryn Hulvat 2019
Kaitlyn Hurka 2020 Alysiana Martinez 2020
Kathleen Massa 2019 Rachel Ng 2019
Jamilynne Nipperus 2020 Isabel Perez-Becerra 2020
Nina Pierce 2019 Christina Prizgintas 2019
Aimee Puz 2019 Ingrid Soare 2020
Diana Temelkova 2021 Danielle Wayman 2020
Miranda Zelazny 2020
JV
Fiona Choi 2021 Nola Colakovic 2021
Danielle Droske 2021 Catherine Fatigato 2021
Eva Galdikaite 2020 Samantha Heinking 2021
Debra Hopkins 2021 Andjela Kesar 2021
Kristina Kesar 2021 Jenna McClelland 2021
Althea Mei 2021 Sneha Mittal 2021
Amber Niedermeyer 2021 Annalee Price 2021
Brigid Rudolph 2021 Rachel Sitasz 2021
Rayva Verma 2021
Freshman
Saja Abu Suwelem 2022 Gabrielle Alcantara 2022
Gabrielle Cloutier 2022 Sakina Electricwala 2022
Jovana Esposito 2022 Myah Fakhouri 2022
Nina Giani 2022 Angela Le 2022
Juliya Makkil 2022 Rachel Martin 2022
Lyla Mustafa 2022 Nadja Nikolic 2022
Jazlyn Randolph 2022 Molly Savage 2022
Gracie Wilcox 2022 Natalie Zimcik 2022