Results

  • @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH QUAD

    08/27/2019 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • vs. MORTON

    09/03/2019

  • vs. HORNET/RED DEVIL INVITE

    09/07/2019 | n/a 16th Place-

  • @ PROVISO EAST H.S.

    09/16/2019 | WIN 23-38

  • @ PEORIA NOTRE DAME INVITE

    09/21/2019 | n/a 49th Place-

  • vs. LEYDEN

    09/23/2019 | LOSS 31-25

  • vs. WILLOWBROOK (SENIOR NIGHT)

    09/23/2019 | LOSS 32-23

  • @ ROCK RIVER RUN

    09/28/2019 | n/a 12th Place-

  • @ Addison Trail & Downers Grove South

    09/30/2019 | n/a

  • @ PEORIA HIGH INVITE

    10/05/2019 | n/a 19th Place-

  • @ BREMEN INVITE

    10/11/2019 | n/a 5th Place-

  • @ WSC

    10/19/2019 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • @ IHSA

    10/26/2019 | n/a 5th Place-

  • @ IHSA

    11/02/2019 | n/a

  • @ IHSA

    11/09/2019 | n/a

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Aug. 31
    Downers Grove South High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 14
    PROVISO EAST H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 14
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 21
    WILLOWBROOK H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 21
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 28
    MORTON
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 24
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 31
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 07
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSSCOUNTRY | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS V X COUNTRY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jayden Arquines 2020 Umair Arshad 2021
Elijah Banks 2020 Joshua Baron 2020
Nicholas Beronio 2020 Deon Bomar 2022
Philip Cyriac 2021 Calvin Czapko 2020
Jake (adam) Estrada 2021 Adam Fournier 2023
Michael Gach 2023 Carnig Hsia 2021
Aaron Koehler 2023 Kermen Kular 2021
Kacper Kwiecien 2023 Gavin LaPointe 2021
Isiah Lashley 2020 Anthony Lavorato 2023
Eric Lipiszko 2020 Raj Lunia 2021
Juan Mejia 2021 Kayden Miller 2023
Benjamin Moreno 2023 Aasrith Poola 2023
Quartus Rassi 2022 Joshua Ririe 2020
David Roloff 2020 Jacob Schilling 2021
Lukas Sekona 2023 Kushal Shah 2020
Nelson Smith 2023 Zayd Truttling 2023
Julian Watson 2021 DeMarcus Willliams 2023
Jay Yang 2022
Varsity
Jayden Arquines 2020 Umair Arshad 2021
Elijah Banks 2020 Joshua Baron 2020
Nicholas Beronio 2020 Deon Bomar 2022
Philip Cyriac 2021 Calvin Czapko 2020
Jake (adam) Estrada 2021 Adam Fournier 2023
Michael Gach 2023 Carnig Hsia 2021
Aaron Koehler 2023 Kermen Kular 2021
Kacper Kwiecien 2023 Gavin LaPointe 2021
Isiah Lashley 2020 Anthony Lavorato 2023
Eric Lipiszko 2020 Raj Lunia 2021
Juan Mejia 2021 Kayden Miller 2023
Benjamin Moreno 2023 Aasrith Poola 2023
Quartus Rassi 2022 Joshua Ririe 2020
David Roloff 2020 Jacob Schilling 2021
Lukas Sekona 2023 Kushal Shah 2020
Nelson Smith 2023 Zayd Truttling 2023
Julian Watson 2021 DeMarcus Willliams 2023
Jay Yang 2022