Results

  • vs. HORNET INVITE

    11/27/2019 | n/a 8th Place-

  • @ RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD

    12/05/2019 | LOSS 114-118

  • vs. LEYDEN

    12/12/2019 | LOSS 111-122

  • @ HINSDALE CENTRAL INVITE

    12/14/2019 | n/a 6th Place-

  • @ PALATINE INVITE

    12/21/2019 | n/a

  • @ ANDREW INVITE

    01/04/2020 | n/a 6th Place-

  • vs. WILLOWBROOK H.S.

    01/09/2020 | LOSS 118-126

  • @ Downers Grove South High School

    01/15/2020 | LOSS 118.95-138.70

  • vs. ADDISON TRAIL

    01/23/2020 | LOSS 114.77-120.25

  • vs. MORTON

    01/28/2020 | WIN 117.20-99.20

  • @ WSC

    02/01/2020 | n/a 5th Place-

  • vs. IHSA

    02/06/2020 | n/a 4th Place-Sectional Qualifier: Ella Linkowski (Uneven Parallel Bars, Balance Beam, All-Around)

  • @ IHSA

    02/11/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Nov. 09
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Nov. 23
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Dec. 10
    LEYDEN
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Dec. 17
    MORTON
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Jan. 07
    WILLOWBROOK H.S.
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Jan. 13
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Jan. 14
    Downers Grove South High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Jan. 18
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Jan. 21
    ADDISON TRAIL
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 30
    WSC
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 30
    WSC
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Feb. 01
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Feb. 08
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Feb. 19
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Feb. 20
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS GYMNASTICS | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS V GYMNASTICS page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.


2013 West Suburban Conference Champs!!

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Dahlia Banks 2020 Katherine Carder 2020
Sarah Frankel 2021 Ella Linkowski 2021
Katarina Petrovic 2023 Gabriella Schaffer 2021
Sarah Smid 2020 Patrice Trzupek 2020
JV1
Aileen Balcazar 2022 Patrycja Bien 2020
Nicole Budzak 2022 Sierra Carder 2020
Victoria Cius 2022 Nicole Gomula 2023
Kate Haffner 2022 Olivia Linkowski 2023
Destinee Stovall 2021 MacKenzie Waite 2023
Varsity
Dahlia Banks 2020 Katherine Carder 2020
Sarah Frankel 2021 Ella Linkowski 2021
Katarina Petrovic 2023 Gabriella Schaffer 2021
Sarah Smid 2020 Patrice Trzupek 2020
JV1
Aileen Balcazar 2022 Patrycja Bien 2020
Nicole Budzak 2022 Sierra Carder 2020
Victoria Cius 2022 Nicole Gomula 2023
Kate Haffner 2022 Olivia Linkowski 2023
Destinee Stovall 2021 MacKenzie Waite 2023